St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 20-22, 2014

Opti Green (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 11:18:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8008, Caroline Sibilly, STYC, 2-3-1-1-3-1-1-3-3-1-2-1-[4]-1-[5]-[4]-2-1- ; 26   
2. 7246, Thommie Grit, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 1-2-[3]-2-[4]-2-3-1-2-3-[4]-2-1-2-1-2-3-3- ; 30   
3. pur 559, Jose Diaz, CNSJ, 3-1-2-[4]-2-[4]-2-[4]-1-2-1-4-2-4-3-1-1-4- ; 33   
4. 20818, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax, Minnetonka Sailing Club, 4-4-4-3-1-[5]-5-2-5-4-[7]-3-5-3-4-5-5-[9]- ; 57   
5. 11546, Devin Wade, Sarasota Youth Sailing, 5-[23/DNS]-[23/DNF]-13-5-6-4-[17]-4-5-3-6-3-9-2-6-6-7- ; 84   
6. isv395, steven hardee, St. Croix Yacht Club, 7-6-5-5-7-7-6-9-9-[11]-8-5-[11]-[11]-8-3-9-2/*- ; 96T   
7. isv642, Niquan Benjamin, STYC, 6-5-6-7-8-3-[9]-6-7-6-5-[12]-[10]-8-9-8-7-5- ; 96T   
8. 1220, Adelaide Jones, KATS St. John, 8-9-7-9-6-10-7-[12]-8-8-[13]-[14]-6-10-11-11-4-2- ; 116   
9. 13128, Anya Reshetiloff, None, [23/DSQ]-12-8-10-10-8-10-5-2/*-12-6-11-8-7-[15]-13-11-[15]- ; 133   
10. isv16, Gillian Perrell, STYC, 9-8-9-11-11-9-8-8-[13]-[14]-12-9-9-6-[13]-10-8-8- ; 135   
11. ISV224, Max van den Driessche, St Thomas Yacht Club, 10-7-10-6-[12]-12-[15]-10-12-7-9-8-7-12-6-[14]-12-11- ; 139   
12. 17246, Luke King, Sarasota Youth Sailing, [14]-11-[23/DNF]-[23/DNF]-9-13-13-7-6-9-11-7-13-13-7-9-14-10- ; 152   
13. 26919, zahrria thomas, styc, 15-10-11-8-[23/DNS]-11-12-14-14-[17]-10-10-14-5-[16]-16-13-12- ; 175   
14. 8, Carson Oakley, SCYC, 11-13-13-12-[21]-15-16-15-15-10-14-[18]-15-15-14-[17]-16-13- ; 207   
15. ISV26919T, Tanner Krygsveld, St. Thomas Yacht Club, 12-14-12-[18]-14-14-11-11-10-13-15-[19]-16-14-18-18-[19]-16- ; 208   
16. 3331, Katherine Majette, styc, 13-[21]-[23/DSQ]-15-13-18-14-18-16-18-16-17-[22]-18-10-12-20-17- ; 235   
17. ISV1999, Robert Richards, St Thomas, 16-16-17-17-16-17-18-16-18-16-18-16-[19]-[19]-[20]-19-10-14- ; 244   
18. 333, Winborne Majette, styc, [23/DNF]-18-15-14-17-16-17-21-[22]-[23/DNS]-17-15-12-16-19-15-18-18- ; 248   
19. 1023, Arjuna Morris, kats, 18-17-19-16-20-19-[21]-13-21-21-[22]-13-20-17-17-7-15-[22]- ; 253   
20. isv6, Coleton Coffelt, member, 17-15-16-[23/DNF]-19-21-[22]-20-17-19-19-20-21-[22]-21-20-17-19- ; 281   
21. ISV2002, Alejo Di Blasi, STYC, [23/DNF]-19-18-[23/DNF]-18-20-20-19-19-15-21-21-17-20-12-[22]-22-21- ; 282   
22. ISV8, CRUZ LONSKI, STYC, [23/DSQ]-20-14-[23/DNF]-15-[23/DNF]-19-22-20-20-20-22-18-21-22-21-21-20- ; 295   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network