St. Thomas International Optimist Regatta
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | June 20-22, 2014in

Opti Green (top)
Series Standing - 18 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 22, 2014 11:18:28 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (22 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18  Total Pos
1  
8008   Caroline Sibilly    STYC   2   3   1   1   3   1   1   3   3   1   2   1   [4]   1   [5]   [4]   2   1   26  
1  
2  
7246   Thommie Grit    Sarasota Youth Sailing   1   2   [3]   2   [4]   2   3   1   2   3   [4]   2   1   2   1   2   3   3   30  
2  
3  
pur 559   Jose Diaz    CNSJ   3   1   2   [4]   2   [4]   2   [4]   1   2   1   4   2   4   3   1   1   4   33  
3  
4  
20818   Sebastian Spinelli-Sax    Minnetonka Sailing Club   4   4   4   3   1   [5]   5   2   5   4   [7]   3   5   3   4   5   5   [9]   57  
4  
5  
11546   Devin Wade    Sarasota Youth Sailing   5   [23/DNS]   [23/DNF]   13   5   6   4   [17]   4   5   3   6   3   9   2   6   6   7   84  
5  
6  
isv395   steven hardee    St. Croix Yacht Club   7   6   5   5   7   7   6   9   9   [11]   8   5   [11]   [11]   8   3   9   2/*   96T  
6  
7  
isv642   Niquan Benjamin    STYC   6   5   6   7   8   3   [9]   6   7   6   5   [12]   [10]   8   9   8   7   5   96T  
7  
8  
1220   Adelaide Jones    KATS St. John   8   9   7   9   6   10   7   [12]   8   8   [13]   [14]   6   10   11   11   4   2   116  
8  
9  
13128   Anya Reshetiloff    None   [23/DSQ]   12   8   10   10   8   10   5   2/*   12   6   11   8   7   [15]   13   11   [15]   133  
9  
10  
isv16   Gillian Perrell    STYC   9   8   9   11   11   9   8   8   [13]   [14]   12   9   9   6   [13]   10   8   8   135  
10  
11  
ISV224   Max van den Driessche    St Thomas Yacht Club   10   7   10   6   [12]   12   [15]   10   12   7   9   8   7   12   6   [14]   12   11   139  
11  
12  
17246   Luke King    Sarasota Youth Sailing   [14]   11   [23/DNF]   [23/DNF]   9   13   13   7   6   9   11   7   13   13   7   9   14   10   152  
12  
13  
26919   zahrria thomas    styc   15   10   11   8   [23/DNS]   11   12   14   14   [17]   10   10   14   5   [16]   16   13   12   175  
13  
14  
8   Carson Oakley    SCYC   11   13   13   12   [21]   15   16   15   15   10   14   [18]   15   15   14   [17]   16   13   207  
14  
15  
ISV26919T   Tanner Krygsveld    St. Thomas Yacht Club   12   14   12   [18]   14   14   11   11   10   13   15   [19]   16   14   18   18   [19]   16   208  
15  
16  
3331   Katherine Majette    styc   13   [21]   [23/DSQ]   15   13   18   14   18   16   18   16   17   [22]   18   10   12   20   17   235  
16  
17  
ISV1999   Robert Richards    St Thomas   16   16   17   17   16   17   18   16   18   16   18   16   [19]   [19]   [20]   19   10   14   244  
17  
18  
333   Winborne Majette    styc   [23/DNF]   18   15   14   17   16   17   21   [22]   [23/DNS]   17   15   12   16   19   15   18   18   248  
18  
19  
1023   Arjuna Morris    kats   18   17   19   16   20   19   [21]   13   21   21   [22]   13   20   17   17   7   15   [22]   253  
19  
20  
isv6   Coleton Coffelt    member   17   15   16   [23/DNF]   19   21   [22]   20   17   19   19   20   21   [22]   21   20   17   19   281  
20  
21  
ISV2002   Alejo Di Blasi    STYC   [23/DNF]   19   18   [23/DNF]   18   20   20   19   19   15   21   21   17   20   12   [22]   22   21   282  
21  
22  
ISV8   CRUZ LONSKI    STYC   [23/DSQ]   20   14   [23/DNF]   15   [23/DNF]   19   22   20   20   20   22   18   21   22   21   21   20   295  
22  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network