2014 Falmouth 420 Regatta
Falmouth Yacht Club | July 19-20, 2014

C420 (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 20, 2014 4:53:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
6426   Rasmus Sayre /
Charles Morano  
Vineyard Haven YC/ Edgartown Yacht Club   1   1   2   3   [12]   4   5   3   1   20  
1  
2  
6427   Nicholas Watts /
Alexandra Nygren  
VHYC/ VHYC   [9]   7   4   7   1   2   4   1   2   28  
2  
3  
6424   Sam Shannon /
Henry Pardo  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   [25]   3   1   13   3   6   1   2   6   35  
3  
4  
6993   Charles Kilvert /
Louisa Lindgren  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   3   [14]   6   8   4   11   2   8   9   51  
4  
5  
6954   Abigail Turner /
Indiana Sobol  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ Nantucket community sailing   4   2   [16]   5   8   14   6   6   8   53  
5  
6  
6425   Miles Jordi /
Rawson Clough  
VHYC/ VHYC   10   [26]   10   1   9   15   3   5   4   57  
6  
7  
01 / 3916   Cameron Costello /
Julia Henderson  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   6   9   7   4   5   8   10   [15]   12   61  
7  
8  
3 / 4848   Erin Coyne /
Cicely Dahn  
Buzzards/ Buzzards   15   4   3   9   [24]   3   13   4   13   64  
8  
9  
15 / 467   Nathan Borovick /
Claire Coppola  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   2   5   8   15   15   5   [35/DNF]   21   10   81T  
9  
10  
4584   Benjamin Crosby /
Christopher Yopp  
Winnipesaukee Yacht Club/ Lake winnipesaukee yacht club   11   8   11   10   [21]   17   7   12   5   81T  
10  
11  
5521   Christopher Zullig /
Eric Wilcheck  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   5   [28]   14   14   16   7   9   10   7   82  
11  
12  
7032   Justin Daly /
Erin Daly  
OYC/ OYC   16   12   13   [35/OCS]   2   9   14   13   18   97  
12  
13  
7512   William Crate /
Hannah Frisch  
Pleon Yacht Club/ Pleon Yacht Club   17   6   5   12   11   [23]   18   11   19   99  
13  
14  
43 / 3915   Sam Simonds /
Erin Smith  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth YC   18   13   12   2   17   1   27   [29]   11   101  
14  
15  
6994   Stewart Sykes /
Grace Harrington  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   7   18   20   16   20   12   11   [25]   3   107  
15  
16  
2 / 2862   Jack Murray /
David Kiley  
Buzzards/ Buzzards Sailing School   12   16   17   [20]   7   10   16   19   15   112  
16  
17  
5754   Olivia Van Den Born /
Henry Desai  
Nantucket Community Sailing/ NCS   [27]   10   9   23   23   19   12   9   17   122  
17  
18  
7307   Nicholas O'Toole /
Anna Wiatrowski  
Hyannis YC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   23   20   21   18   10   [26]   8   7   16   123  
18  
19  
7034   Gemma Walls /
Nicole Booth  
Orleans Yacht Club/ Orleans Yacht Club   8   19   22   6   13   [35/OCS]   15   16   25   124  
19  
20  
7306   Chris Adams /
Shannon MacDonald  
HYC/ Hyannis Yacht Club   [26]   21   15   11   6   21   22   22   14   132  
20  
21  
5897   Margaret Higgins /
Erin Schick  
Wild Harbor Yacht Club/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   20   11   19   21   25   13   21   24   [31]   154  
21  
22  
7305   Cameron McManus /
Jane Burke  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ HYC   29   15   18   17   18   22   [35/DNF]   17   20   156  
22  
23  
7309   Jose daSilva /
Matthew Kettlewell  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   24   24   28   24   14   16   19   14   [29]   163  
23  
24  
63 / 1260   Caelan Watts /
Chace Lewis  
Vineyard Haven Yacht Club/ VHYC   22   23   23   19   22   18   17   [26]   24   168  
24  
25  
5965   Owen Clark /
Baker Hurley  
Wild Harbor/ wid   14   17   [26]   26   26   24   25   23   26   181  
25  
26  
6532   Jack Pimental /
Virginia Alex  
FYC/ DBMS   21   [30]   24   25   19   28   26   20   21   184  
26  
27  
1113   Mikaela Munao /
Adriana Munao  
Hyannis Yacht Club/ Hyannis Yacht Club   13   25   27   [35/OCS]   27   25   24   28   23   192  
27  
28  
6428   Dylan Worrell /
Max Pil  
Vineyard Haven/ Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   30   22   25   22   30   20   23   [31]   22   194  
28  
29  
466   Jeff Serowick /
Walker Stressenger  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht CLub   28   29   29   [35/OCS]   29   27   20   18   27   207  
29  
30  
9 / 1723   eliza pimental /
Rachel Croke  
Falmouth Yacht Club/ Falmouth Yacht Club   19   27   [30]   27   28   29   29   27   30   216  
30  
31  
935   Jack Higgins /
Amanda Celia  
SMSA/ Wild Harbor Yacht Club   31   31   31   28   31   [35/OCS]   28   30   28   238  
31  
32  
NONE   Max Pil    Vineyard Haven Yacht Club   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   280T  
32  
32  
28 / tbd   Thomas Cooper /
Ashley Cooper  
Bass River Yacht Club/ Bass River Yacht Club   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   280T  
32  
32  
TBD   Thomas Glover /
George Psichos  
Nantucket Yacht Club/ Nantucket Yacht Club   [35/DNC]   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   35/DNC   280T  
32  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network