LYC Bay Cup II
Bay Access, Inc. presents |

PHRF/ORC combined (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2006 4:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
57   Louise   39   Michael Lucas   HYC   04:07:39   1   1  
1  
2  
USA-14   HYDRODYN   78   Marty Krafft   HYC   04:11:29   2   2  
2  
3  
32581   Leading Edge   72   Tom Sutton   LYC   04:11:51   3   3  
3  
4  
10312   Danelaw   111   Roy Olsen   GBCA   04:13:31   4   4  
4  
5  
50473   Captain Midnight   45   Don Kugle   LYC   04:34:02   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 06, 2006 9:27:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
181   Hamburg   81   Albrecht Goethe   LYC   03:16:45   1   1  
1  
2  
6   Paladin   192   Roy Newberry   gbca   03:27:42   2   2  
2  
3  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez   none   03:34:38   3   3  
3  
4  
97094   Wings   72   Todd Crowell   HYC   03:50:39   4   4  
4  
5  
40860   Ragtime   132   Tim Broadhead   HYC   03:59:16   5   5  
5  
6  
6   Parrot Eyes   161   Joe Watson   LYC   NO TIME   7/DNC   7  
6  
 



PHRF Spin A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2006 7:45:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
109   Pirate   69   Walter Prater   LYC   04:01:22   1   1  
1  
2  
378   Flip-Flop   78   Keith Gray   HYC   04:06:58   3   3  
2  
3  
286   Solaris   78   Bill Zartler   LYC   04:07:23   4   4  
3  
4  
307   Zippity   78   Cliff Haddox   GBCA   04:19:13   5   5  
4  
5  
296   Stinger   78   Bee Bednar   Bee Bednar   04:20:47   6   6  
5  
6  
42848   Nemo   63   Harris Knecht   HYC   04:26:40   7   7  
6  
7  
238   Surprise   69   Jim Bradley   LYC   NO TIME   8/DSQ   8  
7  
 



PHRF Spin B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2006 4:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
41751   Adios   135   Warren Miller   hyc   04:14:15   1   1  
1  
2  
392   Loose Cannon   174   Bill Straker-Emmerson   HYC   04:14:42   2   2  
2  
3  
31758   Good Company   111   Michael Hassler   HYC   04:17:56   3   3  
3  
4  
537   Cluster   120   Walter Caldwell   GBCA   04:19:32   4   4  
4  
5  
289   Dolchetto   168   Tom Meeh   HYC   04:19:34   5   5  
5  
6  
33406   Alessandra   117   Roger Stone   HYC   04:23:14   6   6  
6  
 



LYC Cruising/Non-Spin (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2006 5:07:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1152   Seute Deern   129   Hans Knickerehm   LYC   03:00:11   1   1  
1  
2  
75   Spitz II   201   Jack Spithill   GBCA   03:14:37   2   2  
2  
3  
194   Sun-BB   152   Alan Reeve   HYC   03:20:13   3   3  
3  
4  
34   Pro Re Nata   168   Tom Macaluso   Lakewood Yacht Club   03:34:21   4   4  
4  
5  
h340   Solstice   174   Ed Brauer   LYC   03:38:04   5   5  
5  
6  
25   Moonstruck   173   Darold Maxwell   LYC   03:44:33   6   6  
6  
 



Multihull (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, August 07, 2006 11:26:24 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
33   Rumline   21   Chris Blaschke   MSA of Texas   04:23:15   1   1  
1  
2  
51589   Persevere   21   Laurie Zotzky   NA   04:24:24   2   2  
2  
3  
147   Menage a Trois   21   Marc Waters   me, myself, and I   04:25:13   3   3  
3  
4  
1200 GT   Thalia   -24   Tony Townsend   TOMA   04:30:15   4   4  
4  
5  
140   Tri Ocean   21   Mark Meis   Gulf Coast Sailing   04:41:50   5   5  
5  
6  
00   Mojito   150   Robert Fulmer   NONE   04:46:04   6   6  
6  
7  
14   ground effect   15   Martin Hamilton   Houston Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
7  
120   Weapon of Choice   21   Chris Parrish   none   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
7  
 



SOS (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2006 4:55:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
28   Seven Star   165   Stephen Lack   gbca   03:34:28   1   1  
1  
2  
777   Carioca   137   Jim Glenn   None   03:40:56   2   2  
2  
3  
65   Mental Floss   154   Terry Pynckel   None   03:41:03   3   3  
3  
4  
31707   Tanura   142   Tim Vogelsang   GBCA   03:44:43   4   4  
4  
 



LYC Cruising with spinnaker (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 05, 2006 5:07:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
14   Outrageous   120   Ken Humphries   HYC   03:12:56   1   1  
1  
2  
144   Good News   177   Ash Walker   Lakewood Yacht Club   03:22:51   2   2  
2  
3  
52295   Chinook   81   Brian Irvine   Lakewood Yacht Club   03:23:24   3   3  
3  
4  
109   Material Girl   87   Tom Youens   LYC   03:31:44   4   4  
4  
5  
10742   Vixen   153   Ed Linck   none   03:42:17   5   5  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by US SAILING Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2018 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta Network