Winter Series 2014
Willamette Sailing Club |

Laser (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, April 08, 2014 8:55:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 188111, John Sturman, Willamette Sailing Club, 3-2-2-1-1-1-[7]-[7]-1-1-4-[7]-2-1-2-1-1- ; 23   
2. 198661, Bill Symes, Willamette Sailing Club, [7/DNC]-1-3-5-3-2-2-4-5-3-2-5-1-2-[9]-[6]-2- ; 40   
3. 200163, Tim Mulvaney, WSC, 1-[11]-7-4-7-7-5-2-[8]-4-6-6-5-4-4-[10/DNS]-5- ; 67   
4. 196816, John Purdy, WSC, 2-5-5-2-4-5-6-6-9-[10]-9-[10]-7-3-6-[10/OCS]-4- ; 73   
5. 196142, Jeremy Lynn, Willamette Sailing Club, 6-3-1-3-2-6-12/DNC-12/DNC-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-12/DNC-4-6-1-2-7- ; 77   
6. 174267, Mike Stephenson, WSC, 4-6-9-8-5-9-3-3-4-9-1-3-[14/DNS]-[14/DNS]-[14/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 84   
7. 182099, Mike Sturman, Willamette Sailing Club, 5-[15/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-6-5-8-2-3-5-5-4-3- ; 96   
8. 158760, Walt Mintkeski, Willamette Sailing Club, 7/DNC-4-8-6-8-3-12/DNC-12/DNC-3-7-3-4-[14/DNS]-[14/DNS]-[14/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 97   
9. 185557, Dave Jursik, WSC, 7/DNC-8-4-[11]-9-[11]-9-5-7-[12]-10-9-9-7-3-5-6- ; 98   
10. 199917, Michael Rees, Willamette Sailing Club, 7/DNF-[14]-6-9-10-4-12/DNC-12/DNC-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-12/DNC-6-8-12-7-8- ; 126   
11. 161965, George Yioulos, WSC, 7/DNC-[15/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-8-8-10-2-5-1-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 129T   
12. 196118, Henry Drotning, WSC, 7/DNC-7-10-10-6-8-11-9-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-12/DNC-10-9-10-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 129T   
13. 117749, John McCoy, WSC, 7/DNC-12-[13/DNC]-13/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-4-10-11-8-11-11-11-12-7-8-9- ; 134   
14. 174246, Frank Hart, Catawba Sailing Club, 7/DNC-[15/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-2-6-7-12/DNC-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 146   
15. 206166, Mark McCuddy, WSC, 7/DNC-[15/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC-8-10-8-3-10/DNS- ; 147   
16. 189822, David Sexton, willamette Sailing Club, 7/DNC-[15/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-1-1-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 148   
17. 172473, Caitie Bryson, WSC, 7/DNF-10-12-7-11-12-10-11-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC-[14/DNS]-[14/DNS]-[14/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 151   
18. 196817, Jim Harper, WSC, 7/DNC-[13]-[13/DNC]-[13/DNC]-12-13-12/DNC-12/DNC-12-11-12-8-13-11-13-9-10/DNS- ; 155   
19. 198377, Thomas Chalupny, WSC, 7/DNC-9-11-12-13-10-12/DNC-12/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC-[14/DNS]-[14/DNS]-[14/DNS]-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 157   
20. 194039, Peter McMinn, Willamette Sailing Club, 7/DNC-[15/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC-12-13-11-10/DNF-10/DNS- ; 164   
21. 206172, Ian Sparkes, WSC, 7/DNC-[15/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 170T   
22. 121466, Charles Rush, WSC, 7/DNC-[15/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 170T   
23. 204480, Rob Hodson, WSC, 7/DNC-[15/DNC]-13/DNC-13/DNC-[14/DNC]-[14/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-13/DNC-12/DNC-14/DNS-14/DNS-14/DNS-10/DNS-10/DNS- ; 170T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network