2014 BIG BOAT BUOY RACES - Thursday
The Edgartown Yacht Club | July 24-25, 2014

Class 2 PHRF (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 1:28:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
60059   RANGER   -6   Brandt Clemons    Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   1   2   3  
1  
2  
50454   Après   51   Stephen Besse    Vineyard Haven and Holmes Hole   6   1   7T  
2  
3  
USA 52919   DOLPHIN   33   Tyler Martenstein    Naval Academy Sailing Squadron   3   4   7T  
3  
4  
USA77   Saykadoo   51   Stephen McManus    Annapolis Yacht Club   2   6   8T  
4  
5  
563   Hardtack   90   Matthew Schmitt    Buzzards   5   3   8T  
5  
6  
USA35035   Zefiro Torna   30   John Schimenti    NONE   4   5   9  
6  
7  
W.37 / US-1   RACE HORSE   45   Donald Tofias    Royal Thames Yacht Club, London   7   7   14  
7  
8  
51918   Shout   -6   John Chuang    Constitution Yacht Club   11/DNS   11/DNS   22T  
8  
8  
289   Hafa Adai   66   Eliot Shanabrook    Marblehead Yacht Club   11/DNS   11/DNS   22T  
8  
8  
26   Sophie   129   paul Ulyatt    N/A   11/DNF   11/DNS   22T  
8  
 



Class 3 PHRF N/S (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 25, 2014 4:30:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
22926   Caneel   153   Chip Hawkins    Barrington Yacht Club   1   1   2  
1  
2  
21   Osprey   126   James Swent    None   2   2   4  
2  
3  
33813   CYGNE   78   NORMAN LEWIS    ANTIGUA   3   3   6  
3  
4  
60484   fidelis   99   brian crowley    megansett yacht club   5   4   9  
4  
5  
92   Kinsale   153   Allen Eddy    PLYMOUTH   4   9/DNF   13  
5  
6  
21449   Hilarious   156   Arthur Gates    Platinum Point YC   6   9/DNF   15  
6  
7  
52896   Avalon   84   Jeffrey Koch    North Shore Yacht Club - Port Washington   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
7  
51244   Flying Cloud 11   78   Gordon McNabb    NYYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
 



Class 4 Double-Handed (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 1:35:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
US60464   WINGS   57   RICHARD EGAN    HYANNIS YACHT CLUB   1   1   2  
1  
2  
10   Orpheus   132   Sandy Vietor    Edgartown YC   3   2   5T  
2  
3  
18   Arrow   138   Harald Findlay    Edgartown   2   3   5T  
3  
4  
57   UNDINE   129   Edward Cerullo    EYC   4   7/DNF   11  
4  
5  
20283   ATALANTA   207   Richard Sides    Eastern YC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
5  
18   Iniki   120   Paul Stafford    EYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
5  
 



Class 1 IRC (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 25, 2014 7:58:08 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
USA52007   Vesper   1.394   Jim Swartz    EYC   1   2   3  
1  
2  
US521   Hooligan   1.392   Gunther Buerman    NYYC   3   1   4  
2  
3  
USA 95   SPOOKIE   1.274   Steve & Heidi Benjamin    Seawanhaka Corinthian & Noroton   2   4   6  
3  
4  
USA5095   SLED   1.392   Takashi Okura    NYYC   5   3   8  
4  
5  
50009   Privateer   1.374   Ron O'Hanley    NYYC   4   5   9  
5  
6  
55155   Rima2   1.418   John Brim    New York YC   6   6   12  
6  
7  
5210   INTERLODGE   1.393   Austin and Gwen Fragomen    NYYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
7  
USA60206   True   1.333   Karl Funk    Sail Newport   9/DNC   9/DNC   18T  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network