2014 FORCE FIVE MIDWINTER CHAMPIONSHIP
Upper Keys Sailing Club | February 19-22, 2014

Force Five Standard (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, February 22, 2014 12:45:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
8048   Moby Dick   Fred Meno    Fort Worth Boat Club   1   1   1   1   [3]   2   2   1   9  
1  
2  
3099   IMPEACH/IMPRISON OBAMA   Bob Cullen    Thames YC   2   4   [5]   2   1   4   1   2   16  
2  
3  
6794      Eric Vigrass    CSYC   [7]   2   2   3   4   1   4   4   20  
3  
4  
1754   Jim Bigham   Jim Bigham    Jim Bigham   4   3   3   [29/DNF]   2   3   5   5   25  
4  
5  
1111   Onne Won One Once   Tom Welsh    thames Yacht Club   3   8   4   4   7   [13]   11   7   44  
5  
6  
3262   REAL CRUDE   Jack Jennings    transpacific Yacht Club   [29/DSQ]   9   6   5   9   5   8   12   54  
6  
7  
7   none   John Barrere    none   8   [12]   7   12   6   7   6   9   55  
7  
8  
3052   YOUNG LUST/ Tit Bit   Court Young    Osprey Yacht Club   15   5   [20]   10   5   8   9   6   58T  
8  
9  
5050   Blue Moon   Casey Petz    BYSC   6   7   9   7   8   11   10   [15]   58T  
9  
10  
2   Second Wind   Rich Baumann    Hunterdon Sailing Club   5   10   8   6   [17]   14   3   17   63  
10  
11  
6253      John Erhard    Thames Yacht Club   [18]   6   15   8   14   6   15   3   67  
11  
12  
6067   Jobu   Philip Porte    PHYC/BWSC   11   [13]   11   11   12   9   7   11   72  
12  
13  
1172   MONKEYBUTT   BYRON HICKS    WESTERN CAROLINA SAILING CLUB   12   14   10   9   11   [18]   12   13   81  
13  
14  
24   red rocket   lee shuckerow    CSYC   9   11   [22]   14   13   15   16   8   86  
14  
15  
8008   Force 5   Tom Trump    Upper Keys Sailing Club   10   15   14   16   18   16   13   [29/DNS]   102  
15  
16  
6511   Sacre bleu   John Stahl    Thames YC   13   18   12   [29/DNF]   15   17   17   14   106  
16  
17  
2098      Martin Schilke    Bloomington Yacht Club   19   19   13   15   20   [21]   14   10   110  
17  
18  
3020   Nohea   Bruce McCord    Upper Keys Sailing Club   16   17   24   [29/DNF]   10   12   18   18   115  
18  
19  
13   Screwed   Dennis Landis    NCYC   20   21   18   13   16   10   20   [29/DNS]   118  
19  
20  
47   Blew Bayou   BRIAN HAMPTON    Western Carolina Sailing Club   22   16   17   17   19   19   21   [29/DNS]   131  
20  
21  
4      keith Schrecengost    wcsc   17   20   19   18   21   20   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   144  
21  
22  
7901   Key Lime Pie   Christopher Zofchak    Pirate Cove Yacht Club   14   [29/DNF]   16   19   25   24   19   29/DNS   146  
22  
23  
1931   S.O.   Sean Wirtz    Blue Water Sail Club   21   [25]   23   20   22   23   23   19   151  
23  
24  
80   Whiskey Tango Foxtrot   Erik Paschke    WCSC   24   23   [25]   22   23   22   22   16   152  
24  
25  
4267      Jeff Sivori    western carolina sailing club   [29/DNF]   22   21   21   29/DNC   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   180  
25  
26  
3176      Andrew Logan    N/A   23   24   [29/DNF]   29/DNS   24   25   29/DNS   29/DNS   183  
26  
27  
4685   Gale   Hugh Vantleven Jr.    Western Carolina Sailing Club   [29/DNF]   29/DNF   26   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   29/DNS   200  
27  
28  
74   The Kraken   Ed Hinton    Leatherlips Yacht Club   [29/DNS]   29/DNS   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   29/DNC   203  
28  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network