2014 Delta Ditch Run
Stockton Sailing Club – Richmond Yacht Club | May 31, 2014in

PHRF Mono-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, June 04, 2014 6:07:20 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Express+27+---+F+Div+Start (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
1   Get Happy!!   129   Brendan Busch [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   stfyc   09:56:50   11   11  
1  
2  
28137   Motorcycle Irene   129   Will Paxton [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   Richmond YC   09:57:19   14   14  
2  
3  
41   Magic Bus   129   Paul Deeds [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   Richmond YC   10:01:10   18   18  
3  
4  
28050   El Raton   129   Ray Lotto [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   St Francis Yacht Club   10:03:45   23   23  
4  
5  
18394   Abigail Morgan   129   ron kell
ronald kell [Express 27 --- F Div Start]  
CYC   10:11:39   37   37  
5  
6  
49   Scandalous   129   Garry Owens [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   MPYC   10:14:49   47   47  
6  
7  
18364   Peaches   129   John Rivlin [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   StFYC   10:14:52   48   48  
7  
8  
28031   Take Five   129   Donald Carroll [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   SSS   10:15:34   50   50  
8  
9  
77   Strega   129   Larry Levit [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   RYC   10:22:26   58   58  
9  
10  
56   Current Affair   129   seth Clark [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   RYC   10:39:27   80   80  
10  
11  
70   Wetsu   129   Phil Krasner [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   Ryc   10:49:09   89   89  
11  
12  
91   Make Me Smile   129   Neal Holmlund [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   Richmond YC   NO TIME   119/DNF   119T  
12  
12  
40428   Ergo   129   Chris Gage [Express 27 --- F Div Start]   Sss   NO TIME   119/DNF   119T  
12  
 



Division: Express+37+-+B+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
18488   Golden Moon   72   Kame Richards
Bill Bridge [Express 37 - B Div Start]  
Encinal YC   10:42:48   81   81  
1  
2  
18478   Expeditious   72   Bartz Schneider [Express 37 - B Div Start]   San Francisco YC   10:46:39   84   84  
2  
3  
18410   Loca Motion   72   Mark Chaffey
Heidi Hall [Express 37 - B Div Start]  
Monterey Peninsula Yacht Club   10:53:29   93   93  
3  
4  
18051   Escapade   72   Nick Schmidt [Express 37 - B Div Start]   SSS   10:54:01   94   94  
4  
5  
87700   Elan   72   Jack Peurach
John Peurach [Express 37 - B Div Start]  
SSS   10:57:40   97   97  
5  
6  
40311   Bullet   72   Laurence Baskin [Express 37 - B Div Start]   SSS   11:00:43   101   101  
6  
7  
18278   Stewball   72   Robert Harford [Express 37 - B Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   11:02:08   102   102  
7  
 



Division: Heavy+1+---+A+Div+Start (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8526   yucca   90   hank easom
hank easom [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]  
sfyc   10:22:00   55   55  
1  
2  
USA 3   Marrakesh   99   Craig Perez [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   Richmond   10:35:25   77   77  
2  
3  
Crocodile   Croc Eau   84   Patrick Felten [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   SSC   10:59:14   100   100  
3  
4  
43433   BottomLine   78   Jim Painter [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   SSC   11:04:38   103   103  
4  
5  
28486   Saetta   48   Ludovic Milin [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   SSS   11:19:26   110   110  
5  
6  
120   Breeze   78   Kurt Jordan
Peter Campfield [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]  
SFYC   11:41:05   114   114  
6  
7  
520   Sea Room   78   Ralph Wessel [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   Fresno Yacht Club   11:58:19   116   116  
7  
8  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom [Heavy 1 --- A Div Start]   SYC   NO TIME   119/DNF   119  
8  
 



Division: Heavy+2+---+C+Div+Start (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   RYC-CYC   10:07:20   29   29  
1  
2  
5166   Shaman   114   Steve Waterloo
Steve Waterloo [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]  
EYC   10:09:45   32   32  
2  
3  
33562   Stink Eye   123   Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]  
RYC   10:22:14   56   56  
3  
4  
161   Sir Leansalot   102   Tom Lueck [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   10:22:25   57   57  
4  
5  
130   Bravo   132   Aaron Wangenheim [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   St. Francis YC   10:24:33   61   61  
5  
6  
33685   Sonata   135   Bert Martin
Alice and Jon Shinn [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]  
Tiburon Yacht Club   10:34:15   74   74  
6  
7  
38022   Sea Star   117   Bob Walden [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   Berkeley Yacht Club   10:34:21   75   75  
7  
8  
26337   Tartanic   126   Robert Lanzafame [Heavy 2 --- C Div Start]   Club Lanzo   10:49:19   90   90  
8  
 



Division: Heavy+3+---+H+Div+Start (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
275   Captain Midnight   264   Adam Helms [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   10:00:11   15   15  
1  
2  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]   SFYC   10:16:14   51   51  
2  
3  
22868   Raven   168   Evelyn Ivey
Erik Menzel [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]  
RYC   10:32:38   70   70  
3  
4  
87562   puddle jumper   168   James Norman
Wes Stillwell [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]  
konocti bay sailing club   10:43:09   82   82  
4  
5  
6868   Golden Fleece   177   John Gilfillan [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]   ACYC   10:46:00   83   83  
5  
6  
227   Liberty   180   Jim Bertilacchi [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]   ssc   10:49:04   88   88  
6  
7  
1870   Cheap Trick   168   Pat Brown [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   10:53:03   92   92  
7  
8  
836   Jagermeister   168   Chris Corbin [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]   SSC   10:55:14   96   96  
8  
9  
56703   knot serious   168   Steve Gierke [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]   cbyc   10:58:44   99   99  
9  
10  
8843   Critical Mass   207   John Dukat [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]   RYC   11:13:21   107   107  
10  
11  
5700   Shameless   180   Ronald Cunningham [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   11:17:13   109   109  
11  
12  
28326   Seascape   159   Michael Bender [Heavy 3 --- H Div Start]   RYC   NO TIME   119/DNF   119  
12  
 



Division: J-70+---+D+Div+Start (11 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
72   DFZ   114   Eric/Tom Kownacki/Jenkins
Eric/Tom Kownacki/Jenkins [J-70 --- D Div Start]  
MBYC   10:08:59   29.5/TIE   29.5  
1  
2  
534   1FA   114   Scott Sellers
Geoff McDonald [J-70 --- D Div Start]  
St. Francis   10:10:04   33   33  
2  
3  
351   CAKE   114   Scott Deardorff [J-70 --- D Div Start]   Santa Barbara YC   10:11:51   38   38  
3  
4  
60   Zero to 60   114   Karl Pomeroy [J-70 --- D Div Start]   NHYC   10:13:21   42   42  
4  
5  
US71   Eclipse   114   Stephen (Mike) Drammer
Shaun Hughes/ Andrew Nunn [J-70 --- D Div Start]  
SBYC   10:13:39   43   43  
5  
6  
371   Spitfire   114   Tyler Karaszewski [J-70 --- D Div Start]   Santa Cruz YC   10:13:50   44   44  
6  
7  
166   Diversion   114   Chris Gabriel [J-70 --- D Div Start]   Santa Barbara   10:13:56   45   45  
7  
8  
538   bottle rocket   114   David Schumann
Jeff Thorpe [J-70 --- D Div Start]  
SFYC   10:20:10   54   54  
8  
9  
539   Loose Lucy   114   Justin Kromelow [J-70 --- D Div Start]   StFYC   10:29:16   68   68  
9  
10  
347   Sugoi   114   Mark Nelsen [J-70 --- D Div Start]   NA   10:29:26   69   69  
10  
11  
30   Perfect Wife   114   Chris Andersen [J-70 --- D Div Start]   StFYC / RYC   10:34:54   76   76  
11  
 



Division: Light+2+---+E+Div+Start (14 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
56780   MaJic Dragon   177   Mike Hopper [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Pierpont Bay YC.   09:35:01   1   1  
1  
2  
8422   Navasana   147   David Paudler [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Ventura yacht club   09:42:48   2   2  
2  
3  
USA225   Flygfisk   111   Tom Kassberg [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   SFYC   10:00:45   17   17  
3  
4  
T650   Flight Risk   102   Ben Landon [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Rchmond Yacht Club   10:03:37   22   22  
4  
5  
7524   Los Banditos   90   Michael Wolfe
Geoff McFarland [Light 2 --- E Div Start]  
SBYC   10:10:47   34   34  
5  
6  
US133   Funner   111   Sid Gorham [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   San Francisco Yacht Club   10:12:41   41   41  
6  
7  
87014   Dragonsong   99   Sam McFadden [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   SSS   10:19:55   53   53  
7  
8  
134   Problem Child   111   Elliott James [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   sfyc   10:22:50   59   59  
8  
9  
87150   Bad Dog   99   Mike Little [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   10:48:12   86   86  
9  
10  
94   Salsa   144   David Krausz
Liz Ellison, Craig Watson [Light 2 --- E Div Start]  
Single Handed Sailing Society   11:58:24   117   117  
10  
11  
USA281   Frisky   138   Dale Scoggin [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   12:14:54   118   118  
11  
12  
87877   Bombshell   168   Steven Seling [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   Bahia Corinthian Yacht Club   NO TIME   119/DNF   119T  
12  
12  
28469   For Pete's Sake   111   Peter Cook [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   sss   NO TIME   119/DNF   119T  
12  
12  
290   Petit Bateau   138   Sandra & Matt Siddens [Light 2 --- E Div Start]   none   NO TIME   119/DNF   119T  
12  
 



Division: Light-1+---+A+Div+Start (13 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 303   Average White Boat   84   Kent Pierce
Eric Stokke [Light-1 --- A Div Start]  
Santa Barbara Yacht Club   10:27:27   66   66  
1  
2  
1000   Outsider   57   Daniel Alvarez
Greg Nelsen [Light-1 --- A Div Start]  
Encinal YC   10:32:40   71   71  
2  
3  
87065   Stretch   84   Todd Bredehoft
Mark Schipper [Light-1 --- A Div Start]  
Santa Cruz   10:33:13   72   72  
3  
4  
18414   Still Crazy   78   Robert Plant & Erik & Jon Shampain [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   SDYC, DPYC, LBYC, BCYC   10:35:34   78   78  
4  
5  
26000   DOS   75   Brad Butler
Ian Beswick [Light-1 --- A Div Start]  
Port Madison   10:37:16   79   79  
5  
6  
350   ZOOM ZOOM   84   pete russell [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   SOUTH LAKE TAHOE WINDJAMMERS   10:47:43   85   85  
6  
7  
USA 725   Insolent Minx   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10:57:50   98   98  
7  
8  
174   Rufles   30   Rufus Sjoberg [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   Ryc   11:04:47   104   104  
8  
9  
50090   Ragtime   48   Trig Liljestrand [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   SFYC   11:09:41   105   105  
9  
10  
71221   Gardyloo   48   Eric Nelson [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   Corinthian Yacht Club Tacoma   11:17:08   108   108  
10  
11  
125   Intruder   30   Greg Dyer [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   Stockton SC   11:21:43   111   111  
11  
12  
S1001   Afterburner   45   Russ Rieber [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   Stockton sailing club   11:23:17   112   112  
12  
13  
103   Wet corvette   36   Broder Brothers [Light-1 --- A Div Start]   Sierra point   11:38:48   113   113  
13  
 



Division: Moore+24+---+G+Div+Start (26 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
111   Morjito   150   Douglas Archbald
Douglas Archbald [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]  
HRYC   09:50:34   3   3  
1  
2  
78   White Trash   150   Pete Trachy
Sarah Deeds/ Steve Kleha [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]  
RYC   09:51:47   4   4  
2  
3  
68   Gruntled   150   Bart Hackworth
Simon Winer [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]  
RYC   09:52:59   6   6  
3  
4  
138   Mas!   150   Mark English [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   Richmond YC   09:56:02   7   7  
4  
5  
51   Wet Spot   150   Mike O'Callaghan [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   StFYC   09:56:03   8   8  
5  
6  
26   More Uff Da   150   Ben Braden
Jennifer Braden [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]  
Port Madison Yacht Club   09:56:30   9   9  
6  
7  
89   Mooretician   150   Peter Schoen
Roe Patterson [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]  
TYC   09:56:45   10   10  
7  
8  
75   PARAMOUR   150   Rowan Fennell [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   Richmond   09:57:06   12   12  
8  
9  
118   Banditos   150   John Kernot [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   RYC   10:02:03   19   19  
9  
10  
88   Tonopah Low   150   Mike Evans [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   SCYC   10:02:42   20   20  
10  
11  
76   Richard Korman   150   Richard Korman [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   Richard Korman   10:03:16   21   21  
11  
12  
28888   Crazy Eights   150   Aaron Lee [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   Berkeley/Encinal   10:04:49   24   24  
12  
13  
154   Immoral   150   Sean Kelly
John Gray [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]  
St.Fyc   10:06:41   27   27  
13  
14  
34   moore wave*ohs   150   kurt lahr [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   ryc   10:07:01   28   28  
14  
15  
122   Paddy Wagon   150   Sean McBurney [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10:08:59   29.5/TIE   29.5  
15  
16  
124   More Cowbell!   150   Kathryn Meyer [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   CYC/STYC   10:11:17   35   35  
16  
17  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   RYC   10:11:25   36   36  
17  
18  
6   ruby   150   steve mccarthy [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   sss   10:12:24   39   39  
18  
19  
38   Lowly Worm 2.0   150   Scott Nelson [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   SCYC   10:12:36   40   40  
19  
20  
023   Ragtime   150   John Gilmour
Katie love [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]  
Richmond YC   10:14:22   46   46  
20  
21  
77   Moorigami   150   John Siegel [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   StFYC   10:25:51   62   62  
21  
22  
98   Cookie Jar   150   George McKay [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   RYC   10:27:02   65   65  
22  
23  
84   Nobody's Girl   150   Sydnie Moore [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   SCYC   10:27:46   67   67  
23  
24  
19   Cadenza   150   Bruce Donald [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   SCYC   10:33:42   73   73  
24  
25  
83   Tranya   150   David Pease [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   Santa Cruz YC   10:49:29   91   91  
25  
26  
105   Sweet Tea   150   Robbie Gabriel [Moore 24 --- G Div Start]   Vallejo Yacht Club   11:42:53   115   115  
26  
 



Division: SC+27+---+C+Div+Start (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
116   Furthur   141   James Clappier [SC 27 --- C Div Start]   RYC   09:52:40   5   5  
1  
2  
67994   Don Quixote   141   Craig Smith [SC 27 --- C Div Start]   SCYC   10:05:43   26   26  
2  
3  
8131   MAGIC   141   Magdalena Naef [SC 27 --- C Div Start]   SCYC   10:15:25   49   49  
3  
4  
015   Your-X   141   Jon Kim [SC 27 --- C Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10:19:20   52   52  
4  
5  
18243   Mistress Quickley   141   Evan Diola [SC 27 --- C Div Start]   SCYC   10:26:07   63   63  
5  
6  
140   DYNAFLOW   141   Brian Piazza [SC 27 --- C Div Start]   SCYC   10:26:36   64   64  
6  
7  
18765   Shibumi   141   Michael Irish [SC 27 --- C Div Start]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   10:48:49   87   87  
7  
 



Division: Wabbit+---+E+Div+Start (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
8415   Wild Bunch   126   Aaron Sturm [Wabbit --- E Div Start]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   09:57:16   13   13  
1  
2  
26   Kwazy   126   Colin Moore [Wabbit --- E Div Start]   Richmond   10:00:20   16   16  
2  
3  
11   Weckless   126   Tim Russell
Tim Russell [Wabbit --- E Div Start]  
SFYC   10:05:27   25   25  
3  
4  
8426   Mr. McGregor   126   Kim Desenberg
John Groen [Wabbit --- E Div Start]  
Richmond YC   10:23:05   60   60  
4  
5  
8419   Just A Hare   126   Dan Brandt [Wabbit --- E Div Start]   RYC   10:54:26   95   95  
5  
6  
62   Dust Bunny   126   John Courtright
Kyle Courtright [Wabbit --- E Div Start]  
SSC   11:10:52   106   106  
6  
 



BAMA Multi-hull (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 3:15:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi+1+---+J+Div+Start (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
44   Adrenaline   -72   William Erkelens [Multi 1 --- J Div Start]   Richmond YC   11:56:46   3   3  
1  
2  
002   Liftoff   -111   Malcolm Gefter [Multi 1 --- J Div Start]   NYYC   12:07:38   5   5  
2  
3  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -111   Jerome Ternynck
Dave Wilhite [Multi 1 --- J Div Start]  
Saint Francis Yacht Club   12:17:20   6   6  
3  
4  
49   Shadow   -99   Peter Stoneberg [Multi 1 --- J Div Start]   St. Francis YC   12:36:07   8   8  
4  
5  
USA-1   Gradient Vee   -111   Randy Miller [Multi 1 --- J Div Start]   BAMA   NO TIME   11/DNS   11  
5  
 



Division: Multi+3+---+K+Div+Start (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
247   Peregrine Falcon   45   Bill Gardner [Multi 3 --- K Div Start]   Encinal Yacht Club   11:20:03   1   1  
1  
2  
173   WaterWings   -6   Jim Lawson [Multi 3 --- K Div Start]   Klamath Yacht Club   11:30:56   2   2  
2  
3  
39   Centurion's Ghost   33   Martin Sances
Eric Hensley [Multi 3 --- K Div Start]  
BYC   12:01:14   4   4  
3  
4  
7   Flash   9   Gregory Mitchell [Multi 3 --- K Div Start]   Richmond Yacht Club   12:31:51   7   7  
4  
5  
69768   Raven   42   Truls Myklebust [Multi 3 --- K Div Start]   BAMA   13:15:34   9   9  
5  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 3:15:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Cruising+-+M+Div+Start (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
707   ZEEHOND   174   DONN GUAY [Cruising - M Div Start]   S.S.S.   10:55:53   1   1  
1  
2  
00   Good Way   171   Thomas Johnson [Cruising - M Div Start]   SSC   10:57:57   2   2  
2  
3  
449   Elli   195   Doug McDougall [Cruising - M Div Start]   Andreas Cove Yacht Club (ACYC)   11:52:36   3   3  
3  
4  
489   Traveller   195   RB Ward [Cruising - M Div Start]   RYC   12:18:13   4   4  
4  
5  
1910   Transposition   192   Rick McMahon [Cruising - M Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   12:26:35   5   5  
5  
6  
322   other woman   216   Paul brunello [Cruising - M Div Start]   Stockton sailing club   12:49:32   6   6  
6  
7  
386   Sobrante   174   paul descalso
Paul Descalso [Cruising - M Div Start]  
marin yc   13:41:32   7   7  
7  
8  
H37   TacTwo   138   Paul Fredrick [Cruising - M Div Start]   none   14:45:47   8   8  
8  
9  
N28 8052   No News   192   Drew Meyers [Cruising - M Div Start]   Stockton Sailing Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
9  
9  
3156   Mas Tiempo   186   David Cowell [Cruising - M Div Start]   Andreas Cove Yacht Club   NO TIME   9/DNF   9T  
9  
 



Multi Texel (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 3:15:23 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Multi+Texel+-+J+Div+Start (10 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
359   Kaos vs. Control   0.996   Charles Froeb [Multi Texel - J Div Start]   SFYC   08:10:44   1   1  
1  
2  
FRA 115   Phantom Zebra   0.996   Paul Galvez [Multi Texel - J Div Start]   Dana Point YC   08:40:47   2   2  
2  
3  
20      0.943   Brett Peterson [Multi Texel - J Div Start]   Hobie Fleet 20   08:43:57   3   3  
3  
4  
727   BASTET   1.014   Jacob Sailer
Marcos Mcgee [Multi Texel - J Div Start]  
I Y C   08:47:23   4   4  
4  
5  
933   Mystery Machine   1.001   Kent Bliven [Multi Texel - J Div Start]   Kent Bliven   09:01:59   5   5  
5  
6  
USA 460   Banana Hammock   1.04   Austin Bleier [Multi Texel - J Div Start]   Mission Bay Yacht Club   09:09:39   6   6  
6  
7  
USA 5201   Just Right   0.996   David Meacock
Chuck Peinado [Multi Texel - J Div Start]  
Mission Bay Yacht Club   10:07:54   7   7  
7  
8  
794   Suspect Squid   1.014   Clinton Spivey
Carrie Jahnig [Multi Texel - J Div Start]  
Fleet 281   10:28:07   8   8  
8  
9  
31   Trapout   1.135   Peter Schmalzer [Multi Texel - J Div Start]   MHRA   NO TIME   9/DNF   9  
9  
10  
USA 26   Westswell   0.996   Gary Testa
Alex Testa [Multi Texel - J Div Start]  
St.FYC   NO TIME   11/DNS   11  
10  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network