2014 Sunfish International Masters
Pensacola Yacht Club | March 22-25, 2014

Sunfish (45 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 24, 2014 7:45:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
31486   GREG GUST [Grand Master]   1   5   1   2   2   3   14  
1  
2  
75200   Hank Saurage [Master]   2   6   2   5   1   4   20  
2  
3  
59541   Rich Chapman [Master]   3   1   19   8   10   1   42T  
3  
4  
76453   Todd Edwards [Master]   4   11   11   1   5   10   42T  
4  
5  
60858   Gail Heausler [Master]   11   9   4   6   6   6   42T  
5  
6  
8689   tom whitehurst [Master]   6   2   7   3   21   23   62  
6  
7  
1717   Paul-Jon Patin [Apprentice]   9   46/OCS   6   4   3   1/RDG   69  
7  
8  
77518   Anne Edwards [Apprentice]   8   3   25   16   9   9   70  
8  
9  
808   Bob Findley [Master]   5   17   5   7   18   20   72  
9  
10  
2595   david parshall [Apprentice]   7   25   18   9   15   12   86  
10  
11  
76356   Ron McHenry [Grand Master]   14   12   12   12   26   21   97  
11  
12  
88436   nancy jaywork [Master]   29   24   13   15   16   5   102  
12  
13  
78744   Fritz Hanselman [Grand Master]   15   8   24   10   22   25   104  
13  
14  
608587   Lee parks [Master]   28   19   21   17   7   15   107  
14  
15  
75417   Tom Katterheinrich [Grand Master]   39   7   8   23   17   16   110  
15  
16  
98077   Umberto Valle [Master]   25   15   16   46/OCS   4   7   113  
16  
17  
6   FABRIZIO MENGHETTI [Master]   27   13   30   20   14   11   115  
17  
18  
181   Donald Bergman [Senior Master]   21   28   22   13   13   24   121  
18  
19  
80367   George Sechrist [Great Grand Master]   22   26   15   14   20   26   123  
19  
20  
42563   Ash Beatty [Master]   17   29   3   32   23   22   126  
20  
21  
71   Jim Koehler [Master]   20   30   17   46/OCS   11   8   132  
21  
22  
80387   David McCary [Grand Master]   12   21   28   19   25   28   133  
22  
23  
81075   Josh Rubin [Master]   16   34   20   46/OCS   8   17   141T  
23  
24  
77721   Bill McLaughlin [Grand Master]   19   27   26   26   29   14   141T  
24  
25  
80243   Brent Evans [Apprentice]   32   20   29   11   19   32   143  
25  
26  
82   Stefano Ferro [Grand Master]   23   4   33   29   30   31   150  
26  
27  
49333   Chris Gates [Grand Master]   13   36   34   18   28   30   159  
27  
28  
75057   Luis Oliveira [Grand Master]   24   35   9   46/OCS   12   35   161  
28  
29  
80588   John Young [Grand Master]   38   10   23   30   37   37   175  
29  
30  
9770   Jean Bergman [Great Grand Master]   26   46/DNF   46/DNS   24   24   13   179T  
30  
31  
79403   Donald Fritz [Grand Master]   37   22   14   46/OCS   31   29   179T  
31  
32  
78274   Charlie Cushing [Great Grand Master]   40   16   46/DNS   33   27   18   180  
32  
33  
117   John Meyer [Grand Master]   33   18   31   46/DNS   34   19   181  
33  
34  
4058   Jim Richter [Great Grand Master]   18   39   10   46/OCS   39   34   186  
34  
35  
24186   Gail Turluck [Master]   35   14   35   31   42   33   190  
35  
36  
80603   Edwin Owen [Grand Master]   36   32   32   25   33   41   199  
36  
37  
152   Romeo Piperno [Master]   30   33   37   21   40   42   203T  
37  
38  
75236   Charles Rush [Grand Master]   31   41   27   28   38   38   203T  
38  
39  
81022   Lynne Randall [Grand Master]   42   38   36   22   35   36   209  
39  
40  
79226   Holly Hanselman [Master]   34   40   38   27   36   39   214  
40  
41  
80248   John Donnell [Grand Master]   46/DNS   23   46/DNS   46/DNC   32   27   220  
41  
42  
77   Damian Payne [Apprentice]   10   31   46/DNS   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   225  
42  
43  
80238   Frank Patch [Apprentice]   41   37   39   34   41   40   232  
43  
44  
80911   William Atkins [Apprentice]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   276T  
44  
44  
81000   Chad Coberly [Apprentice]   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   46/DNC   276T  
44  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network