CRA Winter Series Sponsored by North Sails
Cortez Racing Association |

PHRF-2A (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 29, 2014 4:54:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
9   Justice   48   John Harrop    SDYC/CRA   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
USA 54   Niuhi   48   Paul and Julie McPherson    SDYC/CRA   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
46830   Super Fly   51   Erik Rogers
Steve Mollering  
SDYC/CRA   3   3   3   9  
3  
 



PHRF-2B (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, March 30, 2014 10:26:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
198   Geronimo   69   Gene Pitkin
Steve Carter  
CRA   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
56605   MOSH PIT   66   Matt & Ann Anderson    SWYC/CRA   5/DNC   5/DNC   1   11  
2  
3  
103   FT Racing   90   Tom Hirsh    Hawaii   5/DNC   5/DNC   3   13  
3  
4  
7105   Speedplay   84   Michael O'Connell    SDYC   5/DNC   5/DNC   5/DNS   15  
4  
 



PHRF-3 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 29, 2014 4:54:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
47142   Lady Max   45   David Cloyd    SDYC   6   1   2   9T  
1  
2  
52447   FrenchBred   18   Ron Coalson
Bev Coalson  
CRA 3   5   1   9T  
2  
3  
42733   Maleficent   72   Christopher Bennett    CRA   2   4   3   9T  
3  
4  
46307   El Sueño   18   Brad Alberts    SWYC/CRA   1   3   6   10  
4  
5  
77390   HOUN DAWG   66   Drew Niedringhaus    SGYC/CRA   4   2   5   11  
5  
6  
7828   Audacious   54   Rick Day    SDYC   7   6   4   17  
6  
7  
97306   Shaka   69   Larry Emerson    CRA   5   7   14/DNS   26  
7  
8  
7020   Sorcerer   81   Robert Kopaniasz    SDYC   8   8   14/DNS   30  
8  
9  
7367   Kraken   81   Thomas Shepherd    CRA   14/DNC   14/DNC   7   35  
9  
10  
77704   Rowdy   81   Andy Marcus
Chuck Cheyney  
San Diego Yacht Club   14/DNC   14/DNC   8   36  
10  
11  
60459   Fast Forward   45   Paul Grossman    St Francis   14/DNC   14/DNC   9   37T  
11  
12  
10589   Garbo   25   Thomas Taylor    ASSOC   14/DNC   9   14/DNF   37T  
12  
13  
97670   Echo (Ex Mariah)   75   Lindy Thomas
Pauline Schmid  
SDYC / Chicago YC / CRA   9   14/DNC   14/DNS   37T  
13  
 



PHRF-4 (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 29, 2014 4:54:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97001   Al Na'ir   87   Enrique Mereles    SDYC   1   1   2   4  
1  
2  
56194   POCO LOCO   129   Michael/Kathy Roach    SWYC/CRA   3   2   1   6  
2  
3  
46447   Sea Maiden   120   Carolyn Sherman    SWYC   2   4   3   9  
3  
4  
46485   Blackadder   126   David Cattle    CRA   4   3   5   12  
4  
5  
97467   Paladin   108   Van Hughes    CCYC   6   5   6   17  
5  
6  
87268   Blind Squirrel   120   William Posner
Marc Meyers  
CRA   5   7   8   20  
6  
7  
87175   Boomerang   105   Mark Mallaby    CRA   13/DNC   6   4   23  
7  
8  
77845   SCHOCK N AWE   120   Sal Ortiz    Cra   7   8   9   24  
8  
9  
77422   Oly   96   Keith Ericson
Sandy Leon  
CRA   10/RET   9   7   26  
9  
10  
60436   Cheap Thrills   96   Michael Johnston
Glenda Johnston  
SWYC/CRA   8   10   13/DNS   31  
10  
11  
97036   Alley Cat   87   Dan Harlan    San Diego Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNF   39T  
11  
11  
7630   Cocktail   117   Michael Rettie    Pewaukee YC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNS   39T  
11  
 



PHRF-5 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 29, 2014 4:54:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
1130   Brigadoon   174   mark clements
Lisa Clements  
CRA/SGYC   3   1   1   5T  
1  
2  
97628   Fiasco II   165   Joe Saad    CRA   1   2   2   5T  
2  
3  
433   Mad Hatter   138   Robert Noe    CRA\MBYC   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
46177   Kestrel   210   Eric Johnson    CRA   4   5   5   14  
4  
5  
97518   Freebird   156   Walter Devine    CRA   7/DNC   4   4   15  
5  
6  
56863   Blue Deuce   198   Anthony Colarossi    cra   5   6   6   17  
6  
 



PHRF Non-Spin (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 29, 2014 4:54:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
97662   edecoy   186   mike dore    cra sdyc   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
45007   Vanquish   72   charles schmidt    CRA / SDNYC   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
70053   Siren   90   Lake McGuire    CRA   2   3   3   8  
3  
4  
56858   BRONCO   180   William Mason    NYCSD   4   4   6/DNS   14  
4  
5  
52691   Escape   153   James Harvey    SDCaTA   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNS   18  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network