King Harbor Race Week
KHYC |

Martin 242 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 31, 2014 10:54:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
306   Dean   150   Duncan Cameron    CYC   3   2   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
307   All In   0   Michael George    cyc   1   1   3   2   7T  
2  
3  
179   Wombat   0   Steven Moses    SMWYC   2   3   2   3   10  
3  
4  
207   Sails Coll   0   Julie Coll    King Harbor Yacht Club   4   4   4   4   16  
4  
5  
97228   Fly Away   0   Team SFN
Kyle Collins/ Geoffrey St. John  
KHYC   5   5   6   5   21  
5  
6  
46522   Pau Hana   150   Dorian Harris    KHYC   6   6   5   6   23  
6  
7  
97637   Blarney   0   Tom O'Conor    CYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
7  
7  
97321   Bad Wolf   0   Len Abbeduto    KHYC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   36T  
7  
 



Viper 640 (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 31, 2014 10:54:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
130   Slitherin   0   Mark Folkman    KHYC   1   1   2   1   5  
1  
2  
148   F.N.G.   0   James Sears    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   2   2   1   2   7  
2  
3  
173   Kindred Spirit   0   Glenn Griley    KHYC   3   3   5/DNF   3   14  
3  
4  
60   Tensor   0   John Selmon    KHYC   5/DNS   4   3   5/DNF   17  
4  
5  
212   Boiling Point   0   Craig Walker    ABYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
5  
187   Viral   0   Rachel Ellis    Alamitos Bay Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   28T  
5  
 



Mercury (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 31, 2014 11:11:05 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
508   AXON   0   DOUG BAIRD    HLBC   1   4   1   1   7  
1  
2  
467   Mystery   0   Brad Bergeron    SLBYC   3   1   4   4   12  
2  
3  
504   Tiger   0   Robert Burns    ABYC   5   6   2   2   15T  
3  
4  
542   ol' skool   0   Eric Conn    ABYC   2   2   6   5   15T  
4  
5  
468   Miss Behavin'   0   Thomas Priest    HLBC   4   5   5   3   17  
5  
6  
572   "No Name Yet"   0   Park Densmore    STYC   6   3   3   6   18  
6  
 



Weta (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 31, 2014 10:54:31 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
147   Empress   0   Robert Shirley    PBYC   1   1   1   1   4  
1  
2  
353   Tri Again   0   Brian Grover    N/A   2   3   2   2   9  
2  
3  
374   Shaheen   0   Tim Corcoran    N/A   3   2   3   3   11  
3  
 



PHRF-A (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 12, 2014 12:27:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
129   Dark&Stormy   48   Alicia Minana    KHYC   1   1   1   1.5/TIE   4.5  
1  
2  
56136   Bella Vita   81   Marty Burke    KHYC   2   3   3   1.5/TIE   9.5  
2  
3  
USA204A   Grace O'Malley   75   Alice Leahey    California YC   6   2   2   5   15  
3  
4  
7311   JATO   42   Bill/Mike Webster/Moorhead    KHYC   3   4   5   6   18T  
4  
5  
87309   Priorities   99   Robert Cole    KHYC   5   5   4   4   18T  
5  
6  
7101   Ceann Saile   75   Geoffrey Roth
Sunita Singh  
Delray Yacht Club   4   6   6   3   19  
6  
 



PHRF-B (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, March 31, 2014 11:33:27 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46380   Avet   120   Curt Johnson    California Yacht Club   2   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
72   DFZ   114   Alexa Kownacki
Cole Jenkins  
SDYC   1   3   3.5/TIE   2   9.5  
2  
3  
US 59   Jaya   114   Craig Tallman    KHYC   3   2   2   3   10  
3  
4  
28124   No Way!   138   Don Souther    KHYC   4   4   3.5/TIE   6   17.5  
4  
5  
675   Miss Demeanor   120   Dave Angers    WSA   5   5   6   5   21  
5  
6  
46192   H2   108   Ross Moore    KHYC   7/DNS   6   5   4   22  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network