2014 Hobie Mid-Winters East
Ocean Springs Yacht Club | April 04-06, 2014

Hobie Wave (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 07, 2014 12:10:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
V   Wave   Tom Whitehurst    ocean springs, ms   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   9  
1  
2  
7   Sea Ya   Kirk Newkirk    Pensacola beach, fl   3   3   3   [4]   2   4   2   3   4   2   26  
2  
3  
333      Garland Ayscue    Henderson, NC   5   5   2   [8]   3   3   4   1   2   3   28T  
3  
4  
335   Boat   Jim Glanden    Newark, Delaware   2   2   [5]   2   5   2   3   5   3   4   28T  
4  
5  
   Bbolt 5   Mark Ederer    Ocean Springs, Mississippi   [6]   6   4   3   4   5   5   4   5   5   41  
5  
6  
V   Baby B   Ken Altman    Ocean Springs, MS   8   7   8   5   7   [9]   8   6   6   7   62  
6  
7  
1701   Enterprise   Chris Wessels    50428, Ia   4   4   6   6   6   7   6   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   67  
7  
8  
T      Mark Ashburn    ocean springs, MS   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   9   10   9   6   7   8   7   8   78  
8  
9  
   33   John Kidder    Ft Walton Bch, Florida   10   9   7   7   8   8   9   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   86  
9  
10  
   hobie wave   ELIZABETH BURROWES    CORAL GABLES, FL   [14/DNF]   14/DNF   11   11   12   10   10   7   8   6   89  
10  
11  
16   wave   Jordon Wessels    ocean springs, ms   9   10   10   9   11   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   105  
11  
12  
13      Mark Milam    Lafayette, LA   7   8   12   [14/DNC]   10   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   107  
12  
13  
17   sweet jane   hunter riddle    pensacola, FL   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   126  
13  
 



16 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 07, 2014 12:10:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
110650      Dan Borg    OS, OS   1   2   1   [14/DNF]   1   1   1   1   1   3   12  
1  
2  
114240      William Jeffers /
Karen Grisko  
Sodus, NY   [4]   3   2   1   2   2   2   2   2   1   17  
2  
3  
112320      Greg Raybon /
Nancy Kornblum  
Shrewsbury, NJ   2   1   3   [7]   6   5   3   3   3   4   30  
3  
4  
111747   Kyla   Ron Gaston /
Sarah Gaston  
Mobile, AL   [5]   5   4   2   3   3   4   4   4   2   31  
4  
5  
114245      Shane Gaston /
Connor Gaston  
Helena, Alabama   [8]   4   6   5   4   4   5   5   5   5   43  
5  
6  
113864   Betty II   Bruce Krupke /
Dr. Bill Whalen  
Clay, NY   3   7   [8]   4   5   6   6   6   6   6   49  
6  
7  
86374      Chance Gaston /
Hanna Gaston  
Greenville, South Carolina   10   8   7   6   8   8   8   7   7   [14/DNF]   69  
7  
8  
unk      Bob Johnson /
Cheryl Johnson  
Tampa, FL   6   [14/DNC]   5   3   7   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   91  
8  
9  
112205      Mark Van Doren /
Joshua Welch  
Knoxville, Tennessee   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   11   8   9   7   7   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   98  
9  
10  
USA      Bo Etheridge    OS, MS   11   9   10   9   10   9   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   100  
10  
11  
110523      Jerome Vaughan /
Emily Vaughan  
Clinton, MS   7   6   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   111  
11  
12  
111906      Dan Jarrett /
Stevie Ring  
Tulsa, OK   9   [14/DNC]   9   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   116  
12  
13  
10034      Marcus Gibson /
Daniel McCracken  
Mobile, AL   [14/DNC]   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNC   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   126  
13  
 



17 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 07, 2014 12:08:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
6708      Phil Collins    Piedmont, Oklahoma   1   [2]   1   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
6432      Bill Whitehurst    Crestview, FL   2   [9/DNF]   3   3   2   2   1   13  
2  
3  
6706   Martha   Matt Bounds    Commerce Twp, Michigan   3   1   [5]   2   3   3   3   15  
3  
4  
13   Lucky Priate 13   Stephen Acquart /
Kathleen H. Acquart  
San Antonio, Texas   [6]   3   2   4   5   4   5   23  
4  
5  
79   plucking mad   slim johnson    eagle lake, Minnesota   [5]   4   4   5   4   5   4   26  
5  
6  
6698      gerald umsted    Duncan, OK   4   [9/DNC]   7   6   6   7   7   37T  
6  
7  
6673      Steve Brewer    Cedar Falls, IA   [7]   5   6   7   7   6   6   37T  
7  
8  
tbd      BruceBRUCE Fields    Rogers, Ar.   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   54  
8  
 



18 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 07, 2014 12:08:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7  Total Pos
1  
16942      Stephen Cooley /
David Cerdas  
Corsicana, TX   1   1   1   1   [2]   1   1   6  
1  
2  
17073      Steve Jarboe /
Coco Hudson  
Carrollton, tx   2   [4]   2   2   1   2   2   11  
2  
3  
17085      Chris Johnston /
Margie Johnston  
Tyler, Texas   [3]   3   3   3   3   3   3   18  
3  
4  
16996   ADDICTION   JIM GRAVES /
JEFF GRAVES  
NEW PORT RICHEY, FL   4   2   4   4   4   4   [5/DNS]   22  
4  
 



20 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 07, 2014 12:10:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Hometown  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
1024      Michael Mcneir /
Krista Vind  
Santa Rosa beach, Fla.   3   [4/DNC]   1   1   1   1   4/DNF   1   1   2   15  
1  
2  
854      Andy Humphries /
Kris Ederer  
Memphis, TN   1   2   2   [3]   2   3   2   2   2   1   17  
2  
3  
486      Andrew Larson    Storm Lake, Iowa   2   1   3   2   3   2   1   [4/DNS]   4/DNS   4/DNS   22  
3  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network