SCYA Opti Mid-Winter Regatta
Del Rey Yacht Club | February 15-16, 2014

Optimist Champ (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2014 4:06:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 17767, Kieran Shocklee[Blue], CYC, 3-[7]-1-4-1-3- ; 12   
2. 20739, Taft Buckley[Blue], CBYC, 1-[17/DSQ]-5-1-5-1- ; 13   
3. 18270, Summer Chang[Red], DRYC, 2-4-3-5-3-[11]- ; 17   
4. 14308, Bastien Rasse[Blue], CBYC/CYC, 5-1-[13]-2-7-4- ; 19   
5. 13581, Grant Janov[Blue], CYC, 4-3-6-7-2-[12]- ; 22   
6. 14124, Maia Dastur[Red], CYC, [17/DSQ]-6-2-6-10-2- ; 26   
7. 18472, Sidney Gathrid[Red], DRYC, 7-2-4-8-8-[9]- ; 29   
8. 18371, Richard Rychlik Jr[White], DRYC, 8-9-7-[10]-4-5- ; 33   
9. 14135, Ryan Janov[Red], CYC, 6-8-10-[11]-6-6- ; 36   
10. 19, Chris Salas[White], CBYC, 11-[14]-8-9-9-8- ; 45   
11. 18248, Blanca King[Red], DRYC, [14]-5-11-13-13-7- ; 49   
12. 13060, Alexis Westland[Red], CYC, 10-10-[15]-3-15-13- ; 51   
13. 19480, Tristan Feves[White], CBYC, 9-12-9-12-11-[15]- ; 53   
14. 18438, Zachary Blair[Red], DRYC, 13-11-12-[14]-12-10- ; 58   
15. 18869, Tot Davis[Blue], CYC, 12-13-14-[15]-14-14- ; 67   
16. 18089, Louis Moench[Blue], DRYC, 15-[17/DNS]-17/DNF-17/DNC-17/DNC-17/DNC- ; 83   
 



Optimist Green (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, February 16, 2014 5:30:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 13559, Aidan Koslu, CYC, 1-1-[4]-3-2-2-[7]-3-2-1-1-1-1-2- ; 20   
2. 13043, Jordan Janov, CYC, 6-[7]-1-1-1-1-2-1-5-2-2-3-2-[7]- ; 27   
3. 19, Katharine Doble, CYC, [7]-[6]-3-6-4-5-1-5-1-6-6-5-6-4- ; 52   
4. 18232, Mars King, Del Rey Yacht Club, 5-5-[10]-5-[10]-8-3-2-4-4-7-6-3-1- ; 53   
5. 4*, Elijah Smith, CYC, [8]-[10]-5-4-8-3-5-6-3-5-5-2-4-5- ; 55   
6. 20304, Callie Davis, CYC, 2-4-7-[8]-5-7-6-4-[8]-8-4-7-8-6- ; 68   
7. 10202, Dylan Westland, CYC, [12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-4-7-7-3-3-4-5-3- ; 84   
8. 18228, John "Jack" Martin, DRYC, [10]-8-8-2-[9]-6-9-8-6-7-8-8-7-8- ; 85   
9. 18441, Grace Chang, DRYC, 9-2-9-10-6-9-8-9-[12/DNF]-[12/DNC]-9-9-9-9- ; 98   
10. 18404, Jack Scheinbaum, DRYC, 3-3-6-9-3-4-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 100   
11. 17107, Spencer Siegel, CYC, 4-9-2-7-7-10-[12/DNC]-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 111   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network