Berger/Stein Race 3
Del Rey Yacht Club | May 03, 2014

PHRF AA (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 1:09:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA97, Grand Illusion, Edward McDowell, KHYC, 1- ; 1   
 



PHRF A (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 1:09:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 50904, Plankton, John Staff, CYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 1211, COQUILLE, Gary Ezor, DRYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 11165, Stampede, Glenn Griley, KHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 7311, JATO, Bill/Mike Webster/Moorhead, KHYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 46565, BRAVURA, PAUL KATZ, DRYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 35008, DEJA VY, thomas payne, rbyc, 6- ; 6   
7. 7707, GHOST II, Al Berg, SMWYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 52585, Forgiveness, Joe Simpkins, CYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 56447, Green Dragon 2, Gary Green, DRYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 69348, Paddy wagon, Richard Mainland, CYC, 10- ; 10   
11. 4417, DistraXion, Jeffery Coyle, KHYC, 12/DNS- ; 12   
 



PHRF B (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, May 05, 2014 5:57:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 46924, Trust Me, Duncan Cameron, CYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 52242, Astrid, Rush Gomez, KHYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 7067, Spray, Peter Nelson, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 56912, Persistence, C Bryce Benjamin, CYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 7090, Callisto, David Brown, CYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 7278, Jungle Jim, Jim Maslon, dryc, 6- ; 6   
7. 7306, Zephyr, Jack Mayer, DRYC, 7- ; 7   
8. 97048, Carmagnole3, Dan Howard, dryc, 8- ; 8   
9. 10101, Mistral, Dan McGanty, CYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 46287, Twelve Bar Blues, Chuck Spear, PSSA, 12/RET- ; 12T   
10. 56594, Avanti, Jim Labarge, C.Y.C., 12/RET- ; 12T   
 



PHRF C (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 1:09:42 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18126, Ginger Lee, Greg Rosenkrans, pssa, 1- ; 1   
2. 52530, eggemoggin, Kris Helm, sbyrc, 2- ; 2   
3. 675, Miss Demeanor, Dave Angers, WSA, 3- ; 3   
 



Novice/Cruiser A (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 1:09:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 56074, Betty, Scott McKenney, SCCYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 56700, Duchess, Ron Jacobs, DRYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 594, G-Rated, Mark Lampert, DRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 7250, Celerity, Bruce Bilson, CYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 56867, About Time, Ray Durand, CYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 7888, IMMIGRATOR, Neville Asherson, DRYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 7919, Manitou, Steve Malley, CYC, 8/RET- ; 8   
 



Novice/Cruiser B (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 1:09:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 87757, diva, joseph goodman, dryc, 1- ; 1   
2. 77333, Superstar, Steve Zimmerman, Corsair YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 97041, Squall, Gary Brockman, SBYRC, 3- ; 3   
4. 57039, Camelot, Jim Doherty, SCCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 56773, MAKANI 2, EDWARD CHADROFF, DEL REY, 5- ; 5   
6. 6332, Krazy Kat, Albert Algaze, Del Rey yacht club, 6- ; 6   
7. 7558, Sea Diamond, Doug Williams, DRYC, 8/RET- ; 8   
 



ORCA (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, May 03, 2014 10:06:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 27025, Porkapotomus (formerly SeaYa), Dave Licata, Cal Yacht Club, 1- ; 1   
2. 27004, HiPer, David Collins, California Yacht Clubq, 2- ; 2   
3. 97645, Neck Sprain, Wade Stevens, KHYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 7002, Spyro The Dragon, Nicholas Pike, ESY&CC, 4- ; 4   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network