MRYC Annual Junior Regatta
Miles River Yacht Club | August 07, 2014

Club 420 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 3:28:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
6392   3   Aidan Molesky /
Remington King  
SSA/ SSA   5   1   1   7T  
1  
2  
5525      Marley Hillman /
Allison Gingerich  
SSA/ SSA   2   3   2   7T  
2  
3  
5905      Megan Rutkai /
Sunny Sturmer  
SSA/ SSA   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
2171      Devon Deerin /
Matthew Yost  
MRYC/ MRYC   1   6   7   14  
4  
5  
3021      Spencer Copeland /
Brock Diaz  
LYC/ LYC   3   2   10/DSQ   15  
5  
6  
7298      Sarah Musante /
Izzy Galanar  
SSA/ SSA   6   5   5   16  
6  
7  
3023      Daniel Lowe /
Will Hearn  
LYC/ LYC   7   7   4   18  
7  
8  
6396      melissa beer /
Ashley Rambo  
SSA/ SSA   8   8   6   22  
8  
9  
9      Madison Norris /
Robert Ranson  
TAYC/ TAYC   9   9   10/DNF   28  
9  
 



Laser Radial (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 3:16:29 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
197995      Coleman Walker    TAYC   1   1   3   5T  
1  
2  
184383      Jack Leffingwell    TAYC   2   2   1   5T  
2  
3  
164214      William Sunkler    RHYC   5   6   2   13  
3  
4  
7      Gabie Vicens    MRYC   3   3   8   14T  
4  
5  
145419      Madeline Mulligan    MRYC   4   5   5   14T  
5  
6  
138710   Laser 2   Elizabeth Hauschild    LYC   7   4   4   15  
6  
7  
177202      Emily Duffus    MRYC   6   7   7   20  
7  
8  
157845      Henry Proud    NERYC   8   8   6   22  
8  
9  
80280      Christopher Murray    NERYC   9   9   9   27  
9  
10  
1      Will Cropper    RHYC   10   10   12/DNF   32  
10  
11  
169617   unknown   Daniel Lombara    TAYC   12/DNF   12/DNF   12/DNF   36  
11  
 



Green Fleet Opti (57 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 5:07:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18706   THUNDER CHICKEN   WILL DONALD    TAYC   1   8   4   2   [17]   15  
1  
2  
15924      Willem DeSimone    TAYC   [24]   7   2   4   3   16  
2  
3  
3549   LADY BUG   ANNA LESHER    MRYC   7   2   [15]   7   1   17  
3  
4  
6735   Mischief   Alex Hergan    NERYC   [37]   6   3   1   8   18  
4  
5  
11618   Nic Nak   Nicole Witter    TAYC   2   1   11   5   [58/DNC]   19T  
5  
6  
10615      Brandon Adamos    ESYCC   [38]   4   1   8   6   19T  
6  
7  
12146   Swan   Tyler Focht    MRYC   4   [26]   10   9   2   25  
7  
8  
16510   dolphin   Ellie Hasenberg    MRYC   6   3   8   [19]   10   27  
8  
9  
14645   Jaws   Paget Kellogg    Tayc   11   [13]   5   6   9   31  
9  
10  
61018      Gavin Bogdan    NERYC   3   5   [27]   18   15   41T  
10  
11  
11556      Graydon Dinsel    NERYC   [19]   12   14   3   12   41T  
11  
12  
12777      Catherine Langston    MRYC   15   [28]   9   20   5   49  
12  
13  
16001   stormbreaker   mariana PARKINSON    tayc   8   16   [25]   12   14   50T  
13  
14  
11532      Hayes Peterson    TAYC   18   9   [33]   10   13   50T  
14  
15  
7434   N/A   Jack Deerin    MRYC   10   11   [19]   13   16   50T  
15  
16  
5811      Hayden Gibbons-Neff    TAYC   5   20   12   15   [28]   52  
16  
17  
14466      Megan Mulligan    MRYC   9   14   18   [39]   24   65  
17  
18  
7884      Edward Schaefer    MRYC   13   18   [21]   17   19   67  
18  
19  
19740      Logan Devaric    MRYC   14   19   [26]   25   11   69  
19  
20  
40      Sydney Nittle    MRYC   28   24   [29]   16   4   72T  
20  
21  
18369   EZ Breezy   Katie Yost    MRYC   23   10   [38]   32   7   72T  
21  
22  
1243   Skip Jack   Joseph Coale    MRYC   21   [33]   23   11   26   81  
22  
23  
14714   3   Aidan Auel    MRYC   17   23   7   35   [58/DNC]   82  
23  
24  
16024      Alden Smallwood    MRYC   12   21   [36]   30   20   83  
24  
25  
1157      Brooke Bogdan    NERYC   [34]   29   13   24   22   88  
25  
26  
13455      Charleston DeCain    ESYCC   27   15   28   23   [33]   93  
26  
27  
341      Evan Coleman    BCSC   40   [45]   22   14   23   99T  
27  
28  
5848      William Sizemore    SSA   25   22   24   28   [37]   99T  
28  
29  
14888   Orca   R. Patrick Gallagher    TAYC   16   17   [44]   33   36   102  
29  
30  
12913   Goose   Andrew Chipchosky    MRYC   36   [40]   17   29   21   103  
30  
31  
3021      Bailey Fletcher    LYC   22   38   6   [45]   39   105  
31  
32  
12298   eider   Benny Hasenberg    MRYC   20   [42]   16   36   34   106  
32  
33  
20616   Seaglass   Ava Arepally    TAYC   30   31   32   22   [41]   115  
33  
34  
USA 9754   Rock & Roll   Weston Kevill    MRYC   31   25   34   [54]   27   117  
34  
35  
11255   Sea urchin   Russell Delashmutt    TAYC   32   34   [37]   37   18   121  
35  
36  
6571      Tara Randall    MRYC   26   30   30   [38]   38   124T  
36  
37  
1229      Nathan Jensen    NERYC   [35]   27   35   27   35   124T  
37  
38  
41   Loon   Nate Coates    MRYC   [44]   36   40   26   29   131  
38  
39  
20615   Black Squirrel   Matthew Periconi    TAYC   41   41   [42]   21   30   133  
39  
40  
4925      Caroine Mckelvy    TAYC   [43]   35   20   41   42   138  
40  
41  
1      William Snook    MRYC   42   [46]   41   34   32   149  
41  
42  
7028   CAP EYE   Graham Richards    TAYC   45   32   48   [51]   25   150  
42  
43  
3   Club   Vincent Dyer    MRYC   29   49   [53]   48   43   169  
43  
44  
3022   8   Aiden Bowman    LYC   33   43   46   [52]   48   170  
44  
45  
6      Geovanni Greaves    MRYC   [58/DNC]   58/DNC   31   44   40   173T  
45  
46  
3580      Finlay Proud    NERYC   51   51   [52]   40   31   173T  
46  
47  
311      Jacob Grossman    BCSC   [50]   44   47   42   44   177  
47  
48  
4137   Spar Wars   James Ronayne    MYRC   49   37   43   [50]   49   178T  
48  
49  
18996      Ahmed Ezzaki    MRYC   [56]   39   49   43   47   178T  
49  
50  
12203   Cookie   Nelson DeVries    MRYC   39   48   45   46   [50]   178T  
50  
51  
USA 8666   Peregrine Falcon   Giles Kevill    MRYC   46   47   [50]   47   45   185  
51  
52  
11      Jake Dinsel    NERYC   52   50   39   [53]   46   187  
52  
53  
14203      Arman Otmishi    MRYC   47   53   [58/DNC]   31   58/DNF   189  
53  
54  
13139   Penguin warrior   Lilliana Webb    NERYC   54   [55]   51   49   52   206  
54  
55  
261   Dream chaser   Luca Webb    NERYC   53   54   54   [55]   51   212  
55  
56  
11555   Brenda Nolasco   Marco Nolasco    BCSC   48   52   56   [58/DNC]   58/DNC   214  
56  
57  
11908   No Name   Joycelyn Moritz    MRYC   55   56   55   56   [58/DNC]   222  
57  
 



Optimist (24 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:59:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
11191   sea bird   Mark Bourdin [Red]   TAYC   4   [8]   1   2   3   1   11T  
1  
2  
USA 1111      Trevor Davis [Blue]   SSA   1   1   4   3   2   [8]   11T  
2  
3  
19493      William Cook [Blue]   TAYC   [5]   3   2   5   1   3   14  
3  
4  
18361   Aspire#2   Ryan Stephens [Blue]   TAYC   2   4   [18]   1   4   4   15  
4  
5  
11842   Nameless   Zadoc Bond [Blue]   TAYC   7   2   7   [12]   12   2   30  
5  
6  
18004   Sea Ya   Ben Snook [Red]   MRYC   [16]   6   3   6   11   6   32  
6  
7  
8467   SEABISCUT   Adison Parish [Blue]   TAYC   [11]   10   6   4   5   10   35  
7  
8  
11959      Marcus Adam [Red]   SSA   3   9   9   [11]   6   11   38  
8  
9  
20622      Walter Ralph [Blue]   TAYC   [14]   13   8   8   10   9   48  
9  
10  
16636   Earthquake   Patrick Hillier [Blue]   TAYC   9   11   [16]   16   8   5   49  
10  
11  
16064      Philip Ralph [White]   TAYC   10   [15]   11   10   7   15   53  
11  
12  
99   Cam Neely   Thomas Sitzmann [White]   SSA   18   5   12   7   [25/DSQ]   14   56  
12  
13  
8484   .road Runner   Chris Trentham [Red]   NERYC   6   16   14   [21]   9   12   57  
13  
14  
14144   Orange Crush   Andrew Witter [Blue]   TAYC   12   7   5   15   [23]   23   62  
14  
15  
7148   EVOLUTION   Atty Leibman [Blue]   TAYC   [20]   12   10   9   15   19   65  
15  
16  
110357      Colin Ward [Blue]   TAYC   19   [24]   13   14   14   13   73  
16  
17  
6291   Escape Velocity   Ian Ronald [Blue]   NERYC   17   [20]   15   18   19   7   76  
17  
18  
15787      Maxwell Penders [Blue]   RHYC   [21]   19   20   13   16   18   86  
18  
19  
42   45   Peter Fyffe [Blue]   MRYC   13   14   21   17   22   [25/DNF]   87  
19  
20  
20863   Orange Crush   Blake Vogel [Blue]   SSA   8   [22]   22   20   18   20   88T  
20  
21  
13975   Scoot   William Wrightson [White]   TAYC   15   21   19   [25/OCS]   17   16   88T  
21  
22  
15345   Dyer Straits   Paul Dyer, Jr. [Blue]   MRYC   22   17   [23]   22   13   17   91  
22  
23  
16412   Blue   Abigail Silva [Blue]   TCCYC   [23]   23   17   23   20   21   104T  
23  
24  
20200   Sea Ya Later   Connor Vogel [Red]   SSA   [24]   18   24   19   21   22   104T  
24  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network