Hammond Memorial
Tred Avon Yacht Club | September 14, 2014

alberg 30 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 4:57:16 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
244   LinGin   0   Tim Williams    SSA   1   1  
1  
2  
562   Windswept   0   Lanny Helms    Potapskut Sailing Association   2   2  
2  
3  
197   Laughing Gull   0   Jonathan Adams    Alberg 30 Association   3   3  
3  
4  
484   Second-2-Nun   0   Harry Gamber    NASS   4   4  
4  
 



J105 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 4:16:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
USA 586   DREADNOUGHT   0   Andy Bonn    NASS   1   1  
1  
2  
498   Wind River   0   Mark Elert    NASS   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 7105   Allegiance   0   Tom Wester    NASS   3   3  
3  
4  
251   Breakaway   0   Richard Hinds    AYC   4   4  
4  
5  
407   Chessie   0   John Kircher    PRSA   5   5  
5  
 



J30 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 16, 2014 12:06:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
221   Mary Lou   0   Michael & Kathleen McGill    AYC   1   1  
1  
2  
63102   Avenger   144   David Johnson    HHSA   2   2  
2  
3  
63300   AVITA   0   Thomas Watson    DISC   3   3  
3  
4  
33450   Bump...   0   Pamela Morris    Eastport   4   4  
4  
5  
53260   Rag Doll   0   Rob Lundahl    SVYC   5/SCP   5  
5  
 



J35 (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 4:50:46 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
32339   Bump In The Night   72   Maury Niebur    WRSC   1   1  
1  
2  
53408   Aunt Jean   72   james sagerholm    hhsc   2   2  
2  
3  
40738   Maggie   0   David Scheidt    Annapolis yacht Club   3   3  
3  
 



Multi-Hull B (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 04, 2015 7:38:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
410   Lola 3 The Wild Child   0.912   Katie Wesdyk    SSA   1   1  
1  
2  
161   Wind Play   0.926   Dana Stoffregen    Chesapeake Multihull Association   2   2  
2  
3  
11   Seawings   0.856   Richard Houghton    Chesapeake Multihull Association   3   3  
3  
4  
528   Gemini   0.745   Jere & Lloyd Glover    CMA   4   4  
4  
5  
3   flipper   0.898   John Wayshner    CMA   7/DNF   7T  
5  
5  
1055   Endurance   0.703   Jeffrey Short    CMA   7/DNS   7T  
5  
 



Multi-Hull A (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 4:25:55 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
185   Fair Curve   1.002   John Nicholson    CMA   1   1  
1  
2  
27042   Temple of the Wind   1.012   Douglas Dykman    CMA/AYC   2   2  
2  
3  
M006   Thrill Ride   0.987   Jim Parrott    CMA   3   3  
3  
4  
M239   TRINITY   0.994   DAVID WAY    CMA   4   4  
4  
 



Beach Cat (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 4:30:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1  Total Pos
1  
8   Prawn   63   Gregory Pitts    West River Sailing Club   1   1  
1  
2  
885   Slippery When Wet   62.4   Paul Mikucki    WRSC   2   2  
2  
3  
513   The Explitive   59.3   John Geiger    West River Sailing Club   3   3  
3  
4  
399   Bovine   59.3   John Baker    West River Sailing Club   4   4  
4  
5  
742   Jungle Work   64.2   Chris Bolton    PRSA   5   5  
5  
6  
212   Lucky Duck   63   Ed Mills    WRSC   6   6  
6  
7  
1601      62.4   Jessica Teunis    WRSC   8/DNF   8  
7  
 



PHRF A0 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, February 04, 2015 7:38:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
666   reindeer   24   tony parker    ayc   02:52:31   1   1  
1  
2  
USA51515   PHOENIX   9   Giff Hammar    YCCSC   NO TIME   3/DNF   3  
2  
 



PHRF A1 (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 16, 2014 11:40:19 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
51120   Windborn   48   Richard Born    SCC   02:44:17   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 52240   SqueeZeplay   45   gregg brinegar    NYYC   02:51:40   2   2  
2  
3  
USA 38   Amadeus   36   Jack Yaissle    TAYC   03:11:25   3   3  
3  
4  
USA 33   Resolute   69   Francis Albert    PCRC   03:20:12   4   4  
4  
 



PHRF A2 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 16, 2014 11:42:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
NA 23   Defiance   81   Tyler Martenstein    USNA   02:48:06   2   2  
1  
2  
999   Smoky   84   richard zantzinger    PCRC   02:50:49   3   3T  
2  
2  
NA24   Gallant   81   Brandt Clemons    Tred Avon Yacht Club   02:46:54   3/SCP   3T  
2  
3  
NA-22   Integrity   81   Joshua Forgacs    VOST   02:51:35   4   4  
3  
4  
60118   Alpha Papa   75   Albert Holt    Sailing Club of the Chesapeake   02:57:42   5   5  
4  
5  
40826   Kokomo Express   108   Brett/Terri Sorensen/High    GSA   03:04:51   6   6  
5  
6  
54   Fast Forward   108   Dan Lewis    PCRC   03:39:21   7   7  
6  
7  
414   Zoo   99   Chris Kalinski    TAYC   NO TIME   9/DNF   9  
7  
 



PHRF B (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 4:48:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
83350   Incommunicado   117   Ed Tracey    MRSA   02:47:31   1   1  
1  
2  
3386   SEAMMA   129   Gary Patenaude    RBSA   02:53:42   2   2  
2  
3  
63091   Dulany   135   Jay Addison    WRSC   02:55:09   3   3  
3  
4  
83412   FLOSSIE   111   HENRY GIBBONS-NEFF, JR    TAYC   02:57:45   4   4  
4  
5  
USA 2213   Flyer   117   Doug Abbott    TAYC   03:00:32   5   5  
5  
6  
110   Cantata   132   Henry Chalkley    HHSA   03:05:51   6   6  
6  
7  
53301   Tackless   114   Joseph Hopkins    PCRC   03:09:22   7   7  
7  
8  
93630   High Cotton   129   Dave Lauser Jr.    HDGYC   03:23:17   8   8  
8  
9  
42138   Victorine   138   David Conlon    CBMM   03:42:56   9   9  
9  
10  
8   Lucky Ducky   141   GUGY IRVING    CBYC   03:59:26   10   10  
10  
 



PHRF C (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, September 14, 2014 4:11:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
11677   Odyssey   174   david shiff    SRYC   02:51:05   1   1  
1  
2  
13260   Restless   171   Eric Crawford    TAYC   02:58:15   2   2  
2  
3  
129   Gitana   177   David McCullough    HHSA   03:11:50   3   3  
3  
4  
13177   Heyday   174   Shepherd Drain    MRSA   03:21:08   4   4  
4  
5  
62320   Vivace   150   Peter Newlin    none   03:35:49   5   5  
5  
 



PHRF N (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, September 16, 2014 1:01:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
2481   Skylark   150   Bradford Decker    CBYRA   02:21:48   1   1  
1  
2  
93273   Cheap Sunglasses   84   Irv Buck    PCRC   02:22:34   2   2  
2  
3  
93600   Parrot Head   126   Aaron Ressler    EYC   02:28:40   3   3  
3  
4  
53557   Eclipse   135   Stephen Toner    BCYA   02:29:34   4   4  
4  
5  
120   Orion   129   Jon Opert    PCRC   02:30:52   5   5  
5  
6  
93442   ReJoyce   78   Dennis Glackin    GRF   02:31:29   6   6  
6  
7  
93497   Coyote   66   Richard Griner    HHSA   02:32:56   7   7  
7  
8  
93613   Resolute   132   David Adams    Corinthian Yacht Club of Philadelphia   02:54:56   8   8  
8  
9  
13341   Scrimshaw   174   Doug Deakyne    AYC   03:03:15   9   9  
9  
10  
93123   Gabrielle   117   Robert Dymond    EYC   03:12:46   10   10  
10  
11  
93279   Vite   174   Paul Taylor    Shearwater   03:55:36   12   12  
11  
12  
USA 39   MONITOR   87   Jeff Wightman    Sarasota Sailing Squadron   03:30:36   13/SCP   13  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network