Wickford Regatta 2014
Wickford Yacht Club | June 07-08, 2014in

Laser (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:41:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 169575, Fat Bastard, Mark Bear, NBYC, 2-2-1-2-[4]-2-2- ; 11   
2. 199572, , Dan Neri, Conanicut/Fleet 413, 4-3-[7]-3-2-3-4- ; 19   
3. 195425, Fluffy, Peter Shope, Sail Newport, 1-6-[9]-1-7-4-3- ; 22   
4. 297, , Peter Follansbee, SLG, 7-5-3-4-1-[8]-5- ; 25   
5. 6051, , Markus Edegran, Larchmont YC, [11]-4-8-6-5-1-7- ; 31   
6. 205472, Mighty Mouse, Lawrence McGrath, RYC, 3-[9]-2-7-8-6-6- ; 32   
7. 191499, , Dave Powlison, Lake Champlain YC, 8-10-[12]-9-6-5-1- ; 39   
8. 161100, , David Frazier, FBYC Essex CT, [22/RET]-7-4-10-3-7-11- ; 42   
9. 165146, , W Nickerson, Sail Maine, 12-[17]-5-8-10-11-10- ; 56   
10. 142547, na, Dwight Escalera, na, 6-14-[15]-11-11-10-9- ; 61   
11. 199336, Lumberjack, Douglas McKeige, American YC, 5-1-10-5-[22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 65   
12. 8498, , Scott Vogel, IYAC, 13-12-[14]-12-12-9-8- ; 66   
13. 199804, , Jeff Beckwith, CPYC, 10-8-[16]-13-9-14-15- ; 69   
14. 40215, , W Stephen Kosacz, Portsmouth NH Sailing Assoc., [14]-11-11-14-14-13-14- ; 77   
15. 176859, , Ike Bowen, WYC / Fleet 413, 15-13-13-[16]-13-15-12- ; 81   
16. 175918, , Frank Hennessy, Fleet 413, 17-15-[19]-15-15-12-13- ; 87   
17. 149880, na, Stephen Pollak, na, 9-16-6-[22/DNF]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 97   
18. 160954, , Ben Russell, FBYC, 16-[18]-17-17-16-16-16- ; 98   
19. 19, , Chris Sheldon, Syc, [22/DNF]-22/RET-18-18-17-17-17- ; 109   
20. 847, , peter hopple, stone horse, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
21. 199932, Richard Parker, Richard Parker, Richard Parker, [22/DNC]-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC-22/DNC- ; 132T   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:43:35 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 190464, , Carly Broussard, Lakewood Yacht Club, 2-[4]-2-2-1-2-3- ; 12   
2. 175233, , John Kirkpatrick, Sail Newport/ New York Yacht Club, 3-2-3-4-2-[5]-1- ; 15   
3. 189811, ITISWHATITIS, Peter Seidenberg, Sail Newport, [4]-3-1-3-4-1-4- ; 16   
4. 195960, , Ted Bjerregaard, BYC, 6-[8]-5-5-5-4-2- ; 27   
5. 199535, Christine Neville, Christine Neville, Richmond Yacht Club / Sail Newport, 1-1-9-1-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 36   
6. 149863, , Paul Nannig, WYC, [10]-5-4-8-8-7-7- ; 39T   
7. 161045, , Caleb Robinson, Portland Yacht Club, 7-6-6-[10]-6-8-6- ; 39T   
8. 1991, , preston Duclos, ebsf, [8]-7-8-7-7-3-8- ; 40   
9. 190176, Guess What, Alex Bowen, NKHS, 11-9-7-[12/DNF]-3-10-5- ; 45T   
10. 101194, , Cooper Siepert, Portland Yacht Club, 5-10-[11]-6-9-6-9- ; 45T   
11. 339, , Julia Fuller, Norwalk Yacht Club, 9-[11]-10-9-10-9-10- ; 57   
 



I-420 (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:17:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 54068, Dancer, russell clarida/Forrest Thomas, Pequot YC, 2-1-1-2-2-[8]-1- ; 9   
2. USA 53337, , Wiley Rogers/Ian Robinson, Texas Corinthian yacht club/Lisot, 1-3-2-1-1-2-[5]- ; 10   
3. 55175, I420, William Logue/Bram Brakman, LISOT, 4-[6]-3-5-3-1-2- ; 18   
4. 53713, , Audrey Giblin/Ashton Borcherding, ssyc/lisot, 3-4-4-4-[6]-5-6- ; 26   
5. 53337W, , Anna-Luisa Brakman/Katerina Howie, Noroton Yacht CLub / Lisot, 8-2-[10/DNF]-8-5-4-4- ; 31   
6. 53965, , James Westerberg/Pierce Ornstein, Riverside Yacht Club/ LISOT, [7]-7-5-3-4-6-7- ; 32T   
7. 53719, i420, Matthew Logue/Jack DeNatale, RYC / LISOT, 5-5-6-6-[7]-7-3- ; 32T   
8. 54063, , Kathryn Hall/Emily Gonzalez, LISOT, 6-[8]-7-7-8-3-8- ; 39   
9. 55148, , Ryan Vittimberga/ , Houston Yacht Club, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 60   
 



Viper (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:35:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 208, 3Grins, Moise Solomon, Mystic River Mudheads SA, 1-1-1-1-1-1-[2]-1- ; 7   
2. 121, Live Wire, Joseph Healey/alison puleo
Michael puleo, Noroton Yacht Club, 3-4-3-4-[10/DNC]-4-3-2- ; 23   
3. 171, Strong Medicine, Jeffrey Slocum/Douglas Slocum
Elissa Leonard, Jubilee Yacht Club, 2-3-5-2-2-3-[7]-7- ; 24   
4. 98, Lo.Qi, Kay VanValkenburgh/Karen Kingsbury
Jean Brilliant, none, 4-2-4-[7]-7-2-1-5- ; 25   
5. 22, , Ben Steinberg, sail newport, [6]-6-2-3-3-6-5-3- ; 28   
6. 39, Patched Up, Cole Constantineau, Community Boating Incorporated, 7-7-7-[8]-4-5-4-6- ; 40   
7. 9, Nene, Nicholas Custer/Robert Lally
Kevin Tongue, Marblehead Boating Center, 5-5-[8]-5-5-7-6-8- ; 41   
8. 83, Purplexed, Joshua Vogel/Pamela Silver, Savin Hill Yacht Club, [8]-8-6-6-6-8-8-4- ; 46   
9. 167, More Cow Bell, Lawrence Cutler, STC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 70   
 



505 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:37:15 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8083, The Bassmaster, James Barry/Matthew Barry, Riverside Yacht Club, [10]-4-2-3-3-1-1-2- ; 16   
2. USA 8854, None, Craig Thompson/Michael Curtin, Kittery Point Yacht Club, 2-[6]-4-4-2-4-3-3- ; 22   
3. 8830, Kokatat, Andrew Buttner, NA, 1-1-1-1-1-[12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 29T   
4. 7773, Sol's Boat, Duane Delfosse/Sol Marini, Lake Sunapee Yacht Club, 3-3-[7]-6-4-6-2-5- ; 29T   
5. 8194, Katiebear, Thomas Kivney/Gordon Russell, Hingham Yacht Club, 4-2-5-2-5-[9]-8-9- ; 35   
6. 8766, , Ian Conners/Russell Miller, Severn Sailing Association, 6-7-[12/DNS]-5-6-3-7-8- ; 42   
7. 8821, 8821, Michael Komar, Newport/Salve Sailing, [8]-8-8-7-8-2-5-7- ; 45   
8. 9116, Bubbles of happiness, Katherine Long/Stephen Long, Chicago Corinthian YC, 7-[12/DNS]-6-8-10-5-9-1- ; 46   
9. 6985, No Surrender, Michael Breton, Sail Newport, 5-5-3-9-7-[12/DNF]-12/DNC-12/DNC- ; 53T   
10. 8012, , Whit Duncan, Sail Newport, 9-9-[12/DNS]-10-9-8-4-4- ; 53T   
11. 8641, PTL, Nicholas Burke/Will Hundahl, Eastern Yacht Club, [12/DNC]-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-12/DNC-7-6-6- ; 67   
 



F-18 F-16 (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:56:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (20 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11, RONSTAN, Michael Easton/Tripp Burd, NENSA, 2-1-1-1-2-1-2-[6]- ; 10   
2. USA 1719, Nacra MKII, Sandra Tartaglino, NENSA, 3-3-5-3-1-4-1-[21/DNC]- ; 20   
3. USA 753, Your Mom, Brooks Reed/Jeff Dusek, MITNA/St.Francis, [4]-4-3-4-4-3-4-3- ; 25   
4. USA 316, Tradewind Aviation, Todd Riccardi, Sail Newport, 5-5-7-2-3-2-[10]-2- ; 26   
5. 281, Rocket, Bob Merrick/Tyler Burd, US F18 Class, 1-2-2-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-7-7-1- ; 41   
6. USA 94, Capricorn, John and Pete Giuliano/Pete Giuliano, Madison Surf Club, 6-[10]-4-9-7-6-5-5- ; 42   
7. 21, Hobie 21 C, Joe Valante, NENSA, 7-6-6-5-[11]-5-8-11- ; 48   
8. 151, Fetch, Robert Todd/Hugh Folsom, NENSA, 8-7-10-10-5-10-[11]-8- ; 58   
9. USA 245, Bravata, Armando Garbero/Jay Thompson, HYC, 10-8-[14]-6-6-8-13-13- ; 64   
10. 1405, Lil' Evil, Chris Titcomb, NENSA, 9-11-9-11-10-9-6-[12]- ; 65   
11. USA 1, Bad Toro, Kenneth Madsen/Bastian Madsen, Bristol Yacht Club, [14]-12-11-13-14-13-3-4- ; 70T   
12. 5204, Boat Works Ltd, Rob Jerry, Hobie Fleet 204, 11-9-12-12-8-11-[14]-7- ; 70T   
13. 1620, , Blair Toland, na, 13-15-13-8-[21/DNC]-12-9-9- ; 79   
14. 100, Addiction, John Anderson/John Anderson, Fleet 204, 12-13-15-7-9-14-[18]-14- ; 84   
15. 1607, , Ryan Epprecht/Eric McKissick, Garvan Point, 20-16-8-14-12-[21/DNC]-12-10- ; 92   
16. 10, , Seth Herzon/Noah Herzon, SHBCC, 15-14-16-15-13-15-15-[17]- ; 103   
17. USA203, Angry Bird, Todd Zilinski, n/a, 16-[18]-18-16-16-16-17-15- ; 114   
18. 319, , Wade Aust/Robert Aust, Beverly Yacht Club, 17-17-17-[21/DNC]-15-21/DNF-16-18- ; 121   
19. 156, na, Gregorg Vadasi, Madison, 18-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-17-21/DNC-16- ; 135   
20. 1273, Kwyjiboat, Karl Funk, Sail Newport, 19-[21/DNC]-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC-21/DNC- ; 145   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network