Area D Eliminations for the Chubb U.S. Junior Sailing Championships
Lake Norman Yacht Club | June 06-08, 2014

Triple-handed (Flying Scot) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 1:43:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
Liam McCarthy /
Josh Dochoda
Greiner Hobbs  
St. Petersburg Yacht Club/ St Petersburg Yacht Club
/ Davis Island Yacht Club  
[5/DSQ]   2   1   2   2   1   1   1   10  
1  
2  
Sam S. Hopkins /
Jacob Seicshnaydre
Grant Kalil  
GULFPORT/ GULFPORT
/ GULFPORT  
2   1   [3]   1   1   3   2   3   13  
2  
3  
David Beaudry /
Ian Hunter
George Hambleton  
Fort Walton Yacht Club/ Fort Walton Yacht Club
/ Fort Walton Yacht Club  
3   [4]   2   3   3   2   3   2   18  
3  
4  
Alexander A. Hopkins /
Barrow Hawkins
Luke Seicshnaydre  
GULFPORT/ GULFPORT
/ GULFPORT  
1   3   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   24  
4  
 



Double-handed (C420) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 2:17:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
Kyle Mergenthaler /
Andrew Dodd  
lake norman yacht club/ LNYC   [4]   1   2   1   1   1   2   1   1   10  
1  
2  
Kelly Milliken /
Shaynah True  
Lake Norman Yacht Club/ Lake Norman Yacht Club   3   2   3   2   3   2   1   2   [4]   18  
2  
3  
Will Monts /
Walter Gnann  
South Carolina Yacht Club/ BYSC   1   3   1   4   4   4   3   3   [5]   23  
3  
4  
Patrick Mazzeo /
Travis Tucker  
Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club/ Lake Normay Yacht Club   2   [4]   4   3   2   3   4   4   3   25  
4  
5  
Eli Grobin /
Jane McMurry  
Carolina Sailing Club/ Carolina Sailing Club   [5]   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   2   37  
5  
 



Single-handed (Laser Radial) (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 1:46:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
Hannah Steadman    SPYC   1   [2]   1   2   2   2   1   1   10T  
1  
2  
Emily Wright    St. Petersburg Yacht Club   2   1   2   1   1   1   2   [3]   10T  
2  
3  
Jordan Wiggins    Lake Norman Yacht Club   [5]   3   3   4   4   4   4   2   24T  
3  
4  
JOHN PEREIRA    Fairhope Yacht Club   3   5   [8]   3   3   3   3   4   24T  
4  
5  
Mark Thompson    Carolina Sailing Club   [6]   4   4   5   5   5   5   6   34  
5  
6  
Cole Draper    Lake Norman Yacht Club   4   6   5   [7]   6   6   6   5   38  
6  
7  
Chris Hoogenboom    BYSC   7   7   7   [8]   8   7   7   7   50  
7  
8  
William Bowden    Lake Norman Yacht club   [8]   8   6   6   7   8   8   8   51  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network