2014 Intra-club Series - Series Standing
Richmond Yacht Club |

Spinnaker (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 13, 2014 5:05:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
42147   Baleineau   105   Charlie Brochard    Richmond YC   7   3   4   1   15  
1  
2  
6116   el gavilan   162   chris nash    ryc   3   6   5   8/DNF   22  
2  
3  
XX (20)   Another Girl   90   Cinde Lou Delmas    RYC   5   23/DNC   2   2   32  
3  
4  
03   Checkered Past   102   Kim Desenberg
Anna Desenberg  
Richmond YC   6   4   1   23/DNC   34  
4  
5  
56777   WYSIWYG   99   Hendrik Bruhns    RYC   10   23/DNC   6   4   43  
5  
6  
007   Lilith   102   Tim Knowles
Karin Knowles  
Richmond Yacht Club   23/DNC   1   3   23/DNC   50  
6  
7  
28632   Uno   129   Brendan Meyer    RYC   23/DNC   2   23/DNC   5   53  
7  
8  
57846   Warkhawk   168   Rob Dubuc    Richmond YC   4   8   23/DNC   23/DNC   58  
8  
9  
77916   Hoot   99   Andrew Macfie
Annette Macfie  
RYC   1   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   70  
9  
10  
18278   stewball   72   Robert Hardford    ryc member   2   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   71  
10  
11  
38423   Tiki Blue   102   Gary Troxel    RYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   3   72  
11  
12  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Reuben Rocci
Nesrin Basoz  
RYC   23/DNC   5   23/DNC   23/DNC   74  
12  
13  
70   Wetsu   129   Phil Krazner    RYC   23/DNC   7   23/DNC   23/DNC   76  
13  
14  
1   Joie De Vivre   135   Romeo Uriarte    RYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   8/DNF   77T  
14  
15  
28716   Lotta'Tude   132   David Denison    Richmond YC   8   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   77T  
15  
16  
6422   roadrunner   219   chris kim
steve hocking owner  
ryc   23/DNC   9   23/DNC   23/DNC   78T  
16  
17  
111 or 37   invader   274   Byron Jonk    RYC   9   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   78T  
17  
18  
91   Make Me Smile   129   Neal Holmlund    RYC   23/DNC   10   23/DNC   23/DNC   79  
18  
19  
97479   Razzberries   99   Bruce Nesbit
Lina Nesbit  
Richmond Y. C.   11   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   80  
19  
20  
28732   Relentless   81   Arnold Zippel    Richmond YC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
20  
20  
51705   DON'T STOP   54   SUZANNE/ ROBERT SALFI    RYC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
20  
20  
usa 101   Swift Ness   36   nesrin basoz
reuben rocci  
ryc   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   23/DNC   92T  
20  
 



Non-Spinnaker (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 13, 2014 5:06:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
401   YPSO   210   Tim Stapleton    RYC   2   2   4   2   10  
1  
2  
255   Jewel   168   Jerry and Ron Tostenson
Pat Tostenson  
RYC TYC   5   3   3   4   15  
2  
3  
38079   Ditzy   168   Ralf Morgan    Richmond Yacht Club   13/DNC   1   1   1   16T  
3  
4  
5132   Alegre   237   Chris Klein    RYC   1   10/DNF   2   3   16T  
4  
5  
222   Dream   168   Kirk Smith    Kirk Smith   3   5   5   13/DNC   26T  
5  
6  
8843   Critical Mass   207   John Dukat    RYC   8   7   6   5   26T  
6  
7  
3870   Skip•purr   186   Steve Kittle
Karen KIttle  
RYC   9   8   7   6   30  
7  
8  
16720   Vivace   150   Bill and Pattie O'Connor    Richmond YC   7   6   13/DNC   13/DNC   39  
8  
9  
9   Pinocchio   123   David Pressley
Susan Micheletti  
Richmond Yacht Club   13/DNC   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   43T  
9  
10  
33562   Stink Eye   132   Jonathan Gutoff
Christine Weaver  
RYC   4   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   43T  
10  
11  
83   Maeve II   168   Nancy E Pettengill
Dick Taylor  
Rcihmond YC   6   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   45  
11  
12  
1   BonTemps Rouler   189   Jim Fouche    Richmond Yacht Club   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   13/DNC   52  
12  
 



Multihull (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 13, 2014 5:07:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
371   Foxtrot   69   Todd Craig    RYC   1   1   3/DNC   1   6  
1  
2  
US 7   Mitchell   9   Greg Mitchell    Richmond YC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   12  
2  
 



Sportboats (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, October 13, 2014 5:14:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4  Total Pos
1  
46595   Family Hour ...tng   48   Bilafer Family    RYC   2   1   2   3   8  
1  
2  
35   Bad Hare Day   126   Erik Menzel    RYC   1   7/DNC   1   1   10  
2  
3  
16   bear wabbit   126   james malloy    ryc   4   2   7/DNC   7/DNC   20  
3  
4  
41   Wild 1   54   John Lymberg    RYC   3   7/DNC   4   7/DNC   21  
4  
5  
15   CentoMiglia   54   Mark Kennedy
Pearl Prisco  
Richmond   7/DNC   7/DNC   7/DNC   2   23  
5  
6  
30   Perfect Wife   111   Chris Anderson    RYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   3   7/DNC   24  
6  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network