45th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 18-19, 2014

Optimist Green (58 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 1:57:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15103, Mark Modzelewski, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-[59/OCS]-12-2- ; 18   
2. 2903, Connor Boland, Cocanut grove sailing club, 10-[11]-2-8-1-1-3- ; 25   
3. 11167, Madeline BRAMSON, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 2-[59/DNS]-5-9-3-7-4- ; 30   
4. 14864, John Modzelewski, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 3-7-10-2-9-[25]-5- ; 36   
5. 15535, Audrey FOLEY, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-4-4-10-[13]-6-9- ; 39   
6. 18175, Austin Gunner Holste, Gulf Stream Sailing, [38]-12-3-3-2-19-1- ; 40   
7. 1016, Marina Geilen, CRYC, 15-5-7-6-[30]-8-14- ; 55   
8. 16763, Talia Geilen, CRYC, 7-6-11-[22]-15-9-10- ; 58   
9. 11881, Liliana Capiola, NCSC, 5-2-9-14-11-[33]-18- ; 59   
10. 19979, Michael Arias, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 11-17-14-13-6-3-[23]- ; 64   
11. 20161, Constantine "Jonathan" Scurtis, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 9-14-15-7-[19]-16-6- ; 67   
12. 11813, Daniela Dreyfuss, Naples Community SC, 14-8-6-21-[25]-17-13- ; 79   
13. 5792, Benjamin Axline, NCSCC, 19-[22]-8-17-10-18-8- ; 80   
14. 6600, Liam Dorsey, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 24-13-13-15-12-4-[32]- ; 81   
15. 18357, Kiril Yakovenko, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 4-9-16-5-35-[41]-15- ; 84   
16. 1813, Christopher Axline, Naples Community Sailing Center, [23]-23-23-11-7-14-11- ; 89   
17. 18296, Bruno Wencelblat, CGSC, 16-20-18-25-4-11-[59/DNF]- ; 94   
18. 147474, Martin Hawley, KBYC, 20-15-12-4-23-[42/TLE]-22- ; 96   
19. 14711, Fiona CARRICK, CRYC, 12-18-[32]-23-21-2-26- ; 102   
20. 20964, Giulio Zunino, Coconut grove sailing club, 21-3-21-[38]-20-26-17- ; 108   
21. 17663, Santiago Dillon, KBYC, 30-29-[39]-16-14-5-19- ; 113   
22. 16767, Marlon Mulkay, cgsc, 8-10-22-37-18-[42/TLE]-20- ; 115   
23. 836, Alvaro Mateo Ortega-Morales, KBYC, 18-19-[31]-26-17-28-29- ; 137   
24. 18294, Colin Dorsey, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 13-16-[41]-40-32-22-16- ; 139T   
25. 15032, jose gonzalez, CRYC, 17-30-17-18-16-[42/TLE]-41- ; 139T   
26. 20812, Joshua Buttrick, KBYC, 31-27-26-12-[38]-30-30- ; 156   
27. 12801, Anna Vasilieva, LYC, 26-25-29-32-[42]-13-39- ; 164   
28. 20265, Leopold Seuss, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 22-[59/DNS]-59/DNF-59/DNS-8-10-7- ; 165   
29. 13215, Jack Carroll, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 48-24-[59/DNF]-31-5-34-24- ; 166   
30. 7987, Sy Thatcher, NCSC, 40-46-19-[49]-27-23-12- ; 167   
31. USA 9069, Mattias Castilla, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 43-31-20-19-36-31-[46]- ; 180   
32. 17718, Sofia Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 33-32-27-24-[44]-42/TLE-28- ; 186   
33. 20796, Jackson McAliley, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 25-34-34-36-24-[38]-35- ; 188   
34. 62403, Alejandro Garcon, key biscayne yacht club, 28-[44]-44-34-26-20-38- ; 190   
35. US3702, Benedict Eberhagen, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 32-26-25-35-37-40-[43]- ; 195   
36. 185, Carolina Gaston, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 34-33-24-39-33-[42/TLE]-34- ; 197   
37. 6688, Camila CARDONA, CGSC, 27-28-28-41-[45]-42/TLE-33- ; 199T   
38. ROU7000, Evan Gonzalez, CRYC, 42-37-[59/DNS]-29-28-32-31- ; 199T   
39. 14490, Lauren Connell, NCSC, 45-21-43-33-39-24-[50]- ; 205   
40. 15531, Christopher Capiola, NCSC, 29-42-37-20-[50]-42/TLE-37- ; 207   
41. 1391, Thomas Connell, NCSC, 35-40-30-[43]-22-42/TLE-42- ; 211   
42. 1676 TBC, Mathieu Graham, CRYC, 39-39-38-[59/DNF]-47-15-40- ; 218T   
43. 7848, Umi Noritake, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 53-35-[59/DNS]-27-34-42/TLE-27- ; 218T   
44. 15697, Spencer Dominguez, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 36-36-33-44-43-27-[49]- ; 219   
45. 14389, Stefan Sosa, CRYC, 37-49-[59/DNS]-59/DNS-31-21-25- ; 222   
46. 13443, Miles Wolff, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 44-43-35-30-[52]-39-36- ; 227   
47. 188, Thomas McCormick, KBYC, [49]-38-40-28-46-36-44- ; 232   
48. 1553, Ryan Garraty, Naples Community Sailing Center, [51]-45-42-47-41-42/TLE-21- ; 238   
49. 2460, Carlo Marchand-Blume, CGSC, 46-47-36-46-29-42/TLE-[59/DNS]- ; 246   
50. 1539, Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [47]-41-45-45-40-35-47- ; 253   
51. 0051, Hugh La Fontisee, Coral Reef Yacht Club/BBYC, 41-[59/DNS]-47-48-49-29-52- ; 266T   
52. 150, Tyler Morris, CRYC, [52]-48-46-42-48-37-45- ; 266T   
53. 81, Asher Carriero, Naples Community Sailing Center, [59/DNF]-50-49-59/DNF-51-42/TLE-48- ; 299   
54. 4156, Lucas CARDONA, CGSC, 50-[59/DNS]-48-59/DNF-53-42/TLE-53- ; 305   
55. 14, SALVATORE CASCIOLA, COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB, [59/DNF]-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-54-42/TLE-51- ; 324   
56. 20818, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax, Wyzata Sailing Club, [59/DNS]-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-42/TLE-59/DNS- ; 337T   
57. 5436, Kristian Scurtis, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [59/DNS]-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-42/TLE-59/DNS- ; 337T   
58. 14878, Donald "SAM" Fitzgerald, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [59/DNF]-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-42/TLE-59/DNS- ; 337T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network