45th Southeast Dinghy Championships
Key Biscayne Yacht Club | April 18-19, 2014in

Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 11:26:39 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 20078, LIAM O'KEEFE[Blue], CRYC/BBYC, 11-9-2-4-[23]-4- ; 30   
2. 15756, Berta Puig[Blue], Coral Reef Yatch Club, 6-2-[15]-5-13-9- ; 35   
3. USA 19292, Julia Kowalewska[Blue], CRYC, 2-7-6-10-16-[30]- ; 41   
4. 19836, Zachariah Schemel[Blue], CRYC, 15-17-[19]-18-6-15- ; 71   
5. 20402, Ella Marsden[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 19-6-16-7-24-[52/OCS]- ; 72T   
6. 19283, Michael Cruz-Bustillo[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 13-16-[23]-20-11-12- ; 72T   
7. 18813, Chris Purcell[Blue], KBYC, 16-13-14-8-22-[26]- ; 73   
8. 19133, Kelly Clark[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 10-12-18-13-21-[23]- ; 74   
9. 17854, Eddie Holden[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 20-21-11-21-29-[38]- ; 102   
10. 1903, Emily MUELLER[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 25-[38]-32-25-5-20- ; 107   
11. 14077, Louis La Fontisee[Blue], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 23-27-22-26-[30]-24- ; 122   
12. 1810, Nico Dreyfuss[Blue], Naples Community SC, 30-32-28-17-40-[46]- ; 147   
13. 20780, Jorge Gutierrez[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 29-25-26-41-[42]-35- ; 156   
14. 20783, Michael Moss[Blue], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 21-36-35-[44]-38-44- ; 174   
15. 17120, Brian Cervoni[Blue], Lyc, 32-28-[40]-40-36-39- ; 175   
16. 11398, Justin Merrell[Blue], NCSC, 45-[50]-34-35-35-27- ; 176T   
17. 13791, Lorenzo Gregori[Blue], CGSC, 33-29-46-28-[50]-40- ; 176T   
18. 19294, Kyle Bramson[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 27-33-[48]-46-45-28- ; 179   
19. 18081, Katie Havig[Blue], NCSC, [47]-46-47-30-43-29- ; 195   
20. 20099, Dmitriy Ovren[Blue], NCSC, [50]-48-50-49-41-33- ; 221   
21. 20390, Andy Leshaw[Blue], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 48-49-49-[50]-46-36- ; 228   
 



Division: Red (11 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15771, Stephen Streater[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 5-1-5-[12]-8-6- ; 25   
2. 18897, Connor Murphy[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 9-3-7-2-[10]-7- ; 28   
3. 20401, Emma Marsden[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 7-[10]-9-6-2-10- ; 34T   
4. 15032, Charles Sabadash[Red], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-11-10-[16]-7-3- ; 34T   
5. 14618, Luke Welker[Red], Lauderdale YC, [18]-15-8-9-3-1- ; 36   
6. 17717, Sebastian Clark[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 1-5-1-14-17-[31]- ; 38   
7. 17785, Jojo Bolduc[Red], Cryc, 8-4-12-15-31-[52/OCS]- ; 70   
8. 19512, Cesare Allocco[Red], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 14-22-29-[38]-15-17- ; 97   
9. 12802, Denver Rozzo[Red], Lauderdale Yacht Club, 35-[37]-30-22-12-18- ; 117   
10. 18809, Andrew Douglas[Red], Naples Community Sailing Assoc., 17-30-31-24-[33]-25- ; 127   
11. 15007, Justin Marciano[Red], NCSC, [52/DNS]-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS-52/DNS- ; 260   
 



Division: White (19 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 16897, Justin Callahan[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 4-[8]-3-3-1-2- ; 13   
2. 20944, Mitchell Callahan[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [31]-20-4-1-14-8- ; 47   
3. 20797, Stephan Baker[White], CRYC, [39]-19-13-11-27-5- ; 75   
4. 5, Chiara Bruzzi[White], CRYC, 12-18-20-[34]-19-11- ; 80   
5. 17848, Mateo Farina[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 28-24-27-[29]-4-16- ; 99   
6. 20793, Javier Garcon[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 26-14-[38]-27-18-21- ; 106   
7. 18811, Enzo Menditto[White], CRYC, 22-23-21-[33]-32-19- ; 117   
8. 17710, Samuel Clark[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [46]-34-17-42-9-22- ; 124   
9. 20005, Peter FOLEY[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 37-[40]-24-32-26-13- ; 132   
10. 20731, Griffin CLARK[White], Key Biscayne yacht Club, 24-26-25-37-28-[42]- ; 140   
11. 19978, Jonathan Siegel[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 36-31-37-19-[48]-32- ; 155   
12. 16465, Anderson Treese[White], Coral Reef Yacht Club, [42]-41-33-36-25-41- ; 176   
13. 6154, Alexander Cruz-Bustillo[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 40-42-42-39-[47]-14- ; 177   
14. 18292, William Adams[White], CGSC, 38-[45]-45-45-20-34- ; 182T   
15. 2404, Benjamin MUELLER[White], Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 34-35-36-43-34-[45]- ; 182T   
16. 18293, Julian Stancioff[White], CRYC, 43-44-41-23-39-[52/DNF]- ; 190   
17. 20411, John Wood[White], CRYC, 44-39-39-31-44-[47]- ; 197   
18. 18649, jacques rive[White], CGSC, 41-43-44-[47]-37-43- ; 208   
19. 14768, Carson Page[White], Naples Community Sailing Center, [49]-47-43-48-49-37- ; 224   
 



Optimist Green (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 1:57:38 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (58 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 15103, Mark Modzelewski, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1-[59/OCS]-12-2- ; 18   
2. 2903, Connor Boland, Cocanut grove sailing club, 10-[11]-2-8-1-1-3- ; 25   
3. 11167, Madeline BRAMSON, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 2-[59/DNS]-5-9-3-7-4- ; 30   
4. 14864, John Modzelewski, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 3-7-10-2-9-[25]-5- ; 36   
5. 15535, Audrey FOLEY, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-4-4-10-[13]-6-9- ; 39   
6. 18175, Austin Gunner Holste, Gulf Stream Sailing, [38]-12-3-3-2-19-1- ; 40   
7. 1016, Marina Geilen, CRYC, 15-5-7-6-[30]-8-14- ; 55   
8. 16763, Talia Geilen, CRYC, 7-6-11-[22]-15-9-10- ; 58   
9. 11881, Liliana Capiola, NCSC, 5-2-9-14-11-[33]-18- ; 59   
10. 19979, Michael Arias, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 11-17-14-13-6-3-[23]- ; 64   
11. 20161, Constantine "Jonathan" Scurtis, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 9-14-15-7-[19]-16-6- ; 67   
12. 11813, Daniela Dreyfuss, Naples Community SC, 14-8-6-21-[25]-17-13- ; 79   
13. 5792, Benjamin Axline, NCSCC, 19-[22]-8-17-10-18-8- ; 80   
14. 6600, Liam Dorsey, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 24-13-13-15-12-4-[32]- ; 81   
15. 18357, Kiril Yakovenko, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 4-9-16-5-35-[41]-15- ; 84   
16. 1813, Christopher Axline, Naples Community Sailing Center, [23]-23-23-11-7-14-11- ; 89   
17. 18296, Bruno Wencelblat, CGSC, 16-20-18-25-4-11-[59/DNF]- ; 94   
18. 147474, Martin Hawley, KBYC, 20-15-12-4-23-[42/TLE]-22- ; 96   
19. 14711, Fiona CARRICK, CRYC, 12-18-[32]-23-21-2-26- ; 102   
20. 20964, Giulio Zunino, Coconut grove sailing club, 21-3-21-[38]-20-26-17- ; 108   
21. 17663, Santiago Dillon, KBYC, 30-29-[39]-16-14-5-19- ; 113   
22. 16767, Marlon Mulkay, cgsc, 8-10-22-37-18-[42/TLE]-20- ; 115   
23. 836, Alvaro Mateo Ortega-Morales, KBYC, 18-19-[31]-26-17-28-29- ; 137   
24. 18294, Colin Dorsey, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 13-16-[41]-40-32-22-16- ; 139T   
25. 15032, jose gonzalez, CRYC, 17-30-17-18-16-[42/TLE]-41- ; 139T   
26. 20812, Joshua Buttrick, KBYC, 31-27-26-12-[38]-30-30- ; 156   
27. 12801, Anna Vasilieva, LYC, 26-25-29-32-[42]-13-39- ; 164   
28. 20265, Leopold Seuss, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 22-[59/DNS]-59/DNF-59/DNS-8-10-7- ; 165   
29. 13215, Jack Carroll, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 48-24-[59/DNF]-31-5-34-24- ; 166   
30. 7987, Sy Thatcher, NCSC, 40-46-19-[49]-27-23-12- ; 167   
31. USA 9069, Mattias Castilla, Gulfstream Sailing Club, 43-31-20-19-36-31-[46]- ; 180   
32. 17718, Sofia Clark, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 33-32-27-24-[44]-42/TLE-28- ; 186   
33. 20796, Jackson McAliley, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 25-34-34-36-24-[38]-35- ; 188   
34. 62403, Alejandro Garcon, key biscayne yacht club, 28-[44]-44-34-26-20-38- ; 190   
35. US3702, Benedict Eberhagen, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 32-26-25-35-37-40-[43]- ; 195   
36. 185, Carolina Gaston, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, 34-33-24-39-33-[42/TLE]-34- ; 197   
37. 6688, Camila CARDONA, CGSC, 27-28-28-41-[45]-42/TLE-33- ; 199T   
38. ROU7000, Evan Gonzalez, CRYC, 42-37-[59/DNS]-29-28-32-31- ; 199T   
39. 14490, Lauren Connell, NCSC, 45-21-43-33-39-24-[50]- ; 205   
40. 15531, Christopher Capiola, NCSC, 29-42-37-20-[50]-42/TLE-37- ; 207   
41. 1391, Thomas Connell, NCSC, 35-40-30-[43]-22-42/TLE-42- ; 211   
42. 1676 TBC, Mathieu Graham, CRYC, 39-39-38-[59/DNF]-47-15-40- ; 218T   
43. 7848, Umi Noritake, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 53-35-[59/DNS]-27-34-42/TLE-27- ; 218T   
44. 15697, Spencer Dominguez, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 36-36-33-44-43-27-[49]- ; 219   
45. 14389, Stefan Sosa, CRYC, 37-49-[59/DNS]-59/DNS-31-21-25- ; 222   
46. 13443, Miles Wolff, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 44-43-35-30-[52]-39-36- ; 227   
47. 188, Thomas McCormick, KBYC, [49]-38-40-28-46-36-44- ; 232   
48. 1553, Ryan Garraty, Naples Community Sailing Center, [51]-45-42-47-41-42/TLE-21- ; 238   
49. 2460, Carlo Marchand-Blume, CGSC, 46-47-36-46-29-42/TLE-[59/DNS]- ; 246   
50. 1539, Nicolas Garcia-Castrillon, Key Biscayne Yacht Club, [47]-41-45-45-40-35-47- ; 253   
51. 0051, Hugh La Fontisee, Coral Reef Yacht Club/BBYC, 41-[59/DNS]-47-48-49-29-52- ; 266T   
52. 150, Tyler Morris, CRYC, [52]-48-46-42-48-37-45- ; 266T   
53. 81, Asher Carriero, Naples Community Sailing Center, [59/DNF]-50-49-59/DNF-51-42/TLE-48- ; 299   
54. 4156, Lucas CARDONA, CGSC, 50-[59/DNS]-48-59/DNF-53-42/TLE-53- ; 305   
55. 14, SALVATORE CASCIOLA, COCONUT GROVE SAILING CLUB, [59/DNF]-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-54-42/TLE-51- ; 324   
56. 5436, Kristian Scurtis, Coral Reef Yacht Club, [59/DNS]-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-42/TLE-59/DNS- ; 337T   
57. 14878, Donald "SAM" Fitzgerald, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, [59/DNF]-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-42/TLE-59/DNS- ; 337T   
58. 20818, Sebastian Spinelli-Sax, Wyzata Sailing Club, [59/DNS]-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-59/DNS-42/TLE-59/DNS- ; 337T   
 



Laser Radial (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 2:21:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (24 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 181285, Luke Muller, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 204424, Scott Rasmussen, LYC, 2-2-9-5-3- ; 21   
3. 195892, Sophia Reineke, Lauderdale YC, 11-8-3-2-2- ; 26   
4. 175580, Paul Streater, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 3-3-12-4-6- ; 28   
5. 204411, Jack gower, Team FOR/Edison Sailing Center, 5-5-2-9-9- ; 30   
6. 199209, Gage Wilson, Edison Sailing Center, 14-14-7-3-4- ; 42   
7. 197122, Andy Burns, Team FOR/DIYC, 7-6-6-6-19- ; 44   
8. 199385, Riley Legault, Lauderdale YC, 8-10-5-11-14- ; 48   
9. 204410, Brandon Lee Kirby, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 6-4-11-25/OCS-8- ; 54T   
10. 206600, Carly Broussard, Lakewood Yacht Club, 9-9-8-15-13- ; 54T   
11. 173229, Conner Correll, Lauderdale yacht club, 17-26/OCS-4-7-5- ; 59   
12. 206614, James Pulsford, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 4-7-10-25/OCS-15- ; 61   
13. 201285, Christopher Douglas, Team FOR, 10-12-18-10-16- ; 66T   
14. 199400, Christina Persson, Newport Fleet 413 / LYC, 12-16-13-13-12- ; 66T   
15. 185453, Claire Havig, LYC, 13-15-17-14-10- ; 69   
16. 192900, Charles Lindsay, San Diego Yacht Club/Lauderdale Yacht Club, 18-17-16-17-11- ; 79   
17. 187843, prescott coleman, lauderdale yc, 15-11-20-16-18- ; 80   
18. 180136, Mack Fox, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 26/DNC-26/DNS-14-8-7- ; 81   
19. 204430, Max Gillette, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 20-19-15-12-17- ; 83   
20. 190479, Ryan Guth, LYC/UKSC, 16-13-19-19-20- ; 87   
21. 185458, Adrian Martinez, CGSC, 21-20-22-18-25/OCS- ; 106   
22. 166913, Emmet Ward, Team FOR, 19-18-25/DNC-25/DNC-25/DNC- ; 112   
23. 191997, Gabriel Almeida, LYC, 26/DNS-26/DNS-21-20-21- ; 114   
24. 15670, Javier Cohen, CGSC, 26/OCS-26/DNF-25/DNF-21-22- ; 120   
 



Laser 4.7 (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 2:46:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 204421, Louisa Nordstrom, Team FOR, 2-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 177659, Theo Quenee, CGSC, 3-6-2-6-2- ; 19   
3. 180070, Katie Lounsbury, Lauderdale Yacht Club, 1-2-3-8-7- ; 21T   
4. 192500, Tanner Wilson, Edison Sailing Center, 7-5-4-2-3- ; 21T   
5. 199185, Lucie Keller, Gull Lake, 6-3-8-3-4- ; 24T   
6. 191992, Kevin Merten, LYC, 5-4-6-4-5- ; 24T   
7. 188854, Isabella Lemole, Team FOR, 4-7-7-5-6- ; 29   
8. 54, Merlin plant, CGSC, 8-8-10-7-9- ; 42   
9. 156709, Michael Dorsey, Coconut Grove Sailing Club, 9-10-5-10-13/RET- ; 47   
10. 15670, ANISH PERSAUD, CGSC, 13/DSQ-11-9-9-8- ; 50   
11. 63381, STEPHANIE SASTRE, CGSC, 11-9-11-11-10- ; 52   
12. 177659, Martin Cohen, CGSC, 10-13/DNS-12-12-13/DSQ- ; 60   
 



C420 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 19, 2014 1:23:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (15 boats) Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 7217, Shawn Harvey, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 2-1-1-[11]-2-9- ; 15   
2. 70, Paula Resto, CRYC, [6]-6-2-3-1-4- ; 16   
3. 6939, Stephan VerHulst, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 3-3-[16/DSQ]-2-10-1- ; 19   
4. 7212, Eduardo Mintzias, CRYC, [7]-2-7-4-5-2- ; 20   
5. 7213, Martina Sly, Coral Reef Yacht C/ Annapolis Yacht Club, 1-5-[16/OCS]-5-6-7- ; 24   
6. 7230, Grace Howie, coral reef, 4-4-3-[12]-8-11- ; 30   
7. 7278, Clay Snyder, CRYC, 5-[10]-8-6-7-6- ; 32   
8. 7210, Carolyn Corbet, CRYC / BHYC, [14]-8-9-8-3-5- ; 33   
9. 7219, Ian Leclerc, CRYC, 10-[11]-4-1-11-8- ; 34   
10. 7224, Tucker Weed, CRYC, 11-12-5-[13]-4-3- ; 35   
11. 7249, Sam Baker, CRYC, 9-9-11-7-9-[16/DSQ]- ; 45   
12. 2112, Graham Mogollon, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 8-7-10-9-12-[16/DSQ]- ; 46   
13. 25, Ashley Delisser, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 13-13-6-10-14-[16/DSQ]- ; 56   
14. 5644, Thomas Staubli, Cryc, 15-[16/DNF]-12-15-13-10- ; 65   
15. 4810, Isabella Farina, Coral Reef Yacht Club, 12-[16/DNS]-13-14-15-12- ; 66   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network