2014 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
Beverly Yacht Club | August 01-03, 2014

Laser (39 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 1:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 182934, Alan Ruigrok, Sail Newport/Rush Sailing Club, 2-4-3-1-5-1-1-3-7-5-[10]- ; 32   
2. 175233, Steve Kirkpatrick, New York Yacht Club, 1-1-4-6-2-[40/OCS]-4-1-3-4-7- ; 33   
3. 169575, Mark Bear, New Bedford Yacht Club, 3-[12]-2-4-11-3-3-2-6-7-1- ; 42   
4. 195425, Peter Shope, Fleet 413, 5-16-1-2-1-5-2-5-1-23-[40/OCS]- ; 61   
5. 199355, Matthew Schofield, AYC/SSA, 9-7-11-10-6-[13]-5-6-8-1-2- ; 65   
6. 205022, Mark Bethwaite, Double Bay Sailing Club, 7-15-5-9-3-4-[22/ZFP]-8-17/ZFP-6-11- ; 85   
7. 188969, Brendan Shanahan, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 15-2-6-8-4-20-7-9-12/ZFP-3-[40/OCS]- ; 86T   
8. 193281, Mike Matan, RYA, 6-3-10-3-9-6-16-4-17-12-[18]- ; 86T   
9. 175881, James Jacob, Severn Sailing Association, 13-6-7-5-7-2-28/ZFP-[40/DNC]-11-9-5- ; 93   
10. USA 198633, Patrick Andreasen, Eastern Yacht Club, 17-5-15-7-8-[40/OCS]-6-7-14-20-3- ; 102   
11. 182787, scott Pakenham, Newport Laser Fleet 413, 18-8-9-20-[25]-7-9-21-22-10-8- ; 132   
12. 200392, Matthew Lyons, Port Washington Yacht Club, 4-14-8-14-12-[40/OCS]-21/ZFP-16-2-2-40/OCS- ; 133   
13. 190221, William Dickey, Rowayton Yacht Club, 8-9-12-13-20-17-[24]-11-16-19-15- ; 140   
14. 195919, Eric Roos, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, [27]-17-23-17-10-9-20/ZFP-12-5-25-12- ; 150   
15. 147418, Tuckerman Jones, Sail Newport, 12-18-19-[22]-22-8-15-17-12-13-17- ; 153T   
16. 128450, peter hopple, stone horse, [21]-13-14-19-19-12-11-13-18-14-20- ; 153T   
17. 199552, Donald Hahl, Brant Beach Yacht Club, 14-[23]-17-11-15-16-17-10-23-16-16- ; 155   
18. 170780, Joe Berkeley, Hull Yacht Club, 16-19-16-18-14-[40/OCS]-25-18-10-11-13- ; 160   
19. 7, Jonathan Beery, Norwalk Yacht Club, 10-11-24-25-[27]-14-27/ZFP-14-21/ZFP-8-9- ; 163   
20. 199579, Hector McKemey, American Yacht Club, 24-20-18-16-16-21-10-20-21-[27]-4- ; 170   
21. 188574, Corey Page, Sail Newport/NCSC, 20-26-21-12-18-18-18-22-[33/ZFP]-21-19- ; 195   
22. 161100, David Frazier, FBYC Essex CT, 11-10-13-21-13-10-23-15-[40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 196   
23. 173181, Eric Magnuson, Noroton Yacht Club, 29-27-20-15-23-19-21-19-15-15-[40/OCS]- ; 203   
24. 191455, Paul Hayes, PYC, 19-25-22-24-17-[40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-19-18-6- ; 230   
25. 200405, Michael Parramore[Waiver Received], Severn Sailing Association, 22-21-25-23-21-15-26-25-27-26-[40/OCS]- ; 231   
26. 124393, Matthew Menzi[Waiver Received], Little Traverse Yacht Club, 25-30-26-[40/DNC]-40/DNC-22-22-23-20-17-14- ; 239   
27. 180528, Alexander Van Zijl, Southampton Yacht Club, 26-29-27-28-26-23-28-26-[34/ZFP]-22-21- ; 256   
28. 178550, William Lewis, Riverside YC, 30-28-28-27-28-24-27-[40/DNS]-24-24-22- ; 262   
29. 190412, Hugh Dougherty, N/A, 23-24-[40/OCS]-26-24-11-16/ZFP-24-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 268   
30. 201292, Thomas Almy, none, 31-31-29-29-29-25-29-27-[40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 310   
31. 159897, STEPHEN POLLAK, PSA, 28-22-[40/OCS]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 370   
32. 157812, Derek Stow, NOMAD, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
33. 182399, Tim Landt, vela, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
34. 200235, Jake Rizika, Wianno Yacht Club, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
35. 20236, Benjamin Rizika, Wianno, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
36. not known, Jason Dubreuil, Mattapoisett Yacht Club, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
37. 199336, Douglas Mckeige, American yc, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
38. 199375, Will Mckeige, American YC, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
39. 200525, Thomas Gallagher, Larchmont Yacht Club, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network