2014 Buzzards Bay Regatta - Dingy Classes
Beverly Yacht Club | August 01-03, 2014

i420 (8 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 3:15:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 53961, Matthew Logue/Jack DeNatale[Waiver Received], RYC / LISOT, 2-1-1-1-[3]-1-3- ; 9   
2. 55148, Ryan Vittimberga/Robert Gordon, Houston Yacht Club, 1-2-2-[6]-1-3-6- ; 15T   
3. 55143, Macey McCann/Lenox Butcher[Waiver Received], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, 3-3-[4]-3-2-2-2- ; 15T   
4. 55116, Alex Abate/Marcus Abate[Waiver Received], Lakewood Yacht Club, 4-4-3-2-4-[6]-1- ; 18   
5. 53337, Eli Burnes/Henry Burnes, Wianno/LISOT, 5-5-5-4-[9/DNC]-5-4- ; 28   
6. 55146, Reese Guerriero/Robert Nicholls[Waiver Received], Texas Corinthian Yacht Club, [6]-6-6-5-5-4-5- ; 31   
7. 3, Julian Martin/Nicholas Marwell, GCYSA/Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 7-7-7-7-[9/DNC]-7-7- ; 42   
8. 53629, Casey Klingler, Larchmont yacht club, [9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 54   
 



Laser (39 boats) (top)
- Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 1:39:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 182934, Alan Ruigrok, Sail Newport/Rush Sailing Club, 2-4-3-1-5-1-1-3-7-5-[10]- ; 32   
2. 175233, Steve Kirkpatrick, New York Yacht Club, 1-1-4-6-2-[40/OCS]-4-1-3-4-7- ; 33   
3. 169575, Mark Bear, New Bedford Yacht Club, 3-[12]-2-4-11-3-3-2-6-7-1- ; 42   
4. 195425, Peter Shope, Fleet 413, 5-16-1-2-1-5-2-5-1-23-[40/OCS]- ; 61   
5. 199355, Matthew Schofield, AYC/SSA, 9-7-11-10-6-[13]-5-6-8-1-2- ; 65   
6. 205022, Mark Bethwaite, Double Bay Sailing Club, 7-15-5-9-3-4-[22/ZFP]-8-17/ZFP-6-11- ; 85   
7. 188969, Brendan Shanahan, St Petersburg Yacht Club, 15-2-6-8-4-20-7-9-12/ZFP-3-[40/OCS]- ; 86T   
8. 193281, Mike Matan, RYA, 6-3-10-3-9-6-16-4-17-12-[18]- ; 86T   
9. 175881, James Jacob, Severn Sailing Association, 13-6-7-5-7-2-28/ZFP-[40/DNC]-11-9-5- ; 93   
10. USA 198633, Patrick Andreasen, Eastern Yacht Club, 17-5-15-7-8-[40/OCS]-6-7-14-20-3- ; 102   
11. 182787, scott Pakenham, Newport Laser Fleet 413, 18-8-9-20-[25]-7-9-21-22-10-8- ; 132   
12. 200392, Matthew Lyons, Port Washington Yacht Club, 4-14-8-14-12-[40/OCS]-21/ZFP-16-2-2-40/OCS- ; 133   
13. 190221, William Dickey, Rowayton Yacht Club, 8-9-12-13-20-17-[24]-11-16-19-15- ; 140   
14. 195919, Eric Roos, Fishing Bay Yacht Club, [27]-17-23-17-10-9-20/ZFP-12-5-25-12- ; 150   
15. 147418, Tuckerman Jones, Sail Newport, 12-18-19-[22]-22-8-15-17-12-13-17- ; 153T   
16. 128450, peter hopple, stone horse, [21]-13-14-19-19-12-11-13-18-14-20- ; 153T   
17. 199552, Donald Hahl, Brant Beach Yacht Club, 14-[23]-17-11-15-16-17-10-23-16-16- ; 155   
18. 170780, Joe Berkeley, Hull Yacht Club, 16-19-16-18-14-[40/OCS]-25-18-10-11-13- ; 160   
19. 7, Jonathan Beery, Norwalk Yacht Club, 10-11-24-25-[27]-14-27/ZFP-14-21/ZFP-8-9- ; 163   
20. 199579, Hector McKemey, American Yacht Club, 24-20-18-16-16-21-10-20-21-[27]-4- ; 170   
21. 188574, Corey Page, Sail Newport/NCSC, 20-26-21-12-18-18-18-22-[33/ZFP]-21-19- ; 195   
22. 161100, David Frazier, FBYC Essex CT, 11-10-13-21-13-10-23-15-[40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 196   
23. 173181, Eric Magnuson, Noroton Yacht Club, 29-27-20-15-23-19-21-19-15-15-[40/OCS]- ; 203   
24. 191455, Paul Hayes, PYC, 19-25-22-24-17-[40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-19-18-6- ; 230   
25. 200405, Michael Parramore[Waiver Received], Severn Sailing Association, 22-21-25-23-21-15-26-25-27-26-[40/OCS]- ; 231   
26. 124393, Matthew Menzi[Waiver Received], Little Traverse Yacht Club, 25-30-26-[40/DNC]-40/DNC-22-22-23-20-17-14- ; 239   
27. 180528, Alexander Van Zijl, Southampton Yacht Club, 26-29-27-28-26-23-28-26-[34/ZFP]-22-21- ; 256   
28. 178550, William Lewis, Riverside YC, 30-28-28-27-28-24-27-[40/DNS]-24-24-22- ; 262   
29. 190412, Hugh Dougherty, N/A, 23-24-[40/OCS]-26-24-11-16/ZFP-24-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 268   
30. 201292, Thomas Almy, none, 31-31-29-29-29-25-29-27-[40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 310   
31. 159897, STEPHEN POLLAK, PSA, 28-22-[40/OCS]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 370   
32. 157812, Derek Stow, NOMAD, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
33. 182399, Tim Landt, vela, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
34. 200235, Jake Rizika, Wianno Yacht Club, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
35. 20236, Benjamin Rizika, Wianno, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
36. not known, Jason Dubreuil, Mattapoisett Yacht Club, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
37. 199336, Douglas Mckeige, American yc, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
38. 199375, Will Mckeige, American YC, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
39. 200525, Thomas Gallagher, Larchmont Yacht Club, [40/DNC]-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC-40/DNC- ; 400T   
 



420 (155 boats) (top)
Qualifying Series - 420 - Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 3:36:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9119, Martina Sly/Ian Morgan[B1][B2][GOLD], CRYC/Annapolis Yacht Club, 2-1-4-1-7- ; 8   
2. 702, Thomas Walden/William Hundahl[Y1][B2][GOLD], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 8-3-3-2-3- ; 11   
3. 6939, Stephan VerHulst/Sofia Bratt[B1][Y2][GOLD], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 8-2-1-2-9- ; 13   
4. 7316, Mark Davies/Graceann Nicolosi[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Chicago Yacht Club, 4-1-2-8-11- ; 15   
5. 7056, Connor Bayless/Jake Vickers[Y1][B2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 5-2-5-4-27- ; 16   
6. 5433, Lucy Wilmot/Alexander Ron[Y1][B2][GOLD], San Francisco YC / Richmond YC, 2-6-1-21-8- ; 17T   
7. 7273, Matthew Safford/Griffin Webber[B1][Y2][GOLD], Pleon / Sandy Bay YC, 1-7-3-6-13- ; 17T   
8. 4205, Josh Dochoda/Kyle Dochoda[Y1][Y2][GOLD], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 3-5-4-22-6- ; 18   
9. 6100, Carter Pemberton/William Cannistraro[Y1][B2][GOLD], Wianno Yacht Club, 7-8-21-1-4- ; 20   
10. 4836, Andrew Sheerin/Taylor Kirkpatrick[Y1][Y2][GOLD], BCRP / Ida Lewis, 1-4-20-3-14- ; 22   
11. 7212, Eduardo Mintzias/George Williams[B1][Y2][GOLD], CRYC, 7-13-9-5-2- ; 23   
12. 6902, Clark Uhl/Matt Homa[B1][B2][GOLD], Pleon, 3-22-2-3-35- ; 30T   
13. 7054, Emma White/Grace Lucas[B1][Y2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 61-3-16-4-7- ; 30T   
14. 4143, Nick Floyd/Lilla Salvesen[B1][B2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 4-5-21-18-6- ; 33   
15. 7275, James collins/Ethan Andersen[B1][B2][GOLD], Pleon, 5-11-7-14-12- ; 35   
16. 1420, Jack Johansson/Adrianne Han[Y1][Y2][GOLD], CRYC/Team Chill, 11-15-8-14-5- ; 38   
17. 3912, Peter Lynn/Chris Manson-Hing[Y1][B2][GOLD], Pleon Yacht Club, 12-16-6-18-5- ; 39   
18. 6283, Sean Walsh/Matthew Kaplan[B1][B2][GOLD], American Yacht Club, 28-21-5-12-2- ; 40T   
19. 5889, Kyle Comerford/Amelia Hardy[Y1][B2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 13-11-30-6-10- ; 40T   
20. 7165, Caroline Downey/maura Lonergan[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Beverly Yacht Club, 9-7-13-11-24- ; 40T   
21. 1011, Jack Bitney/Keeley Zirkler[B1][Y2][GOLD], Minnetonka Yacht Club / Lake Minnetonka Sailing School, 29-10-11-17-3- ; 41   
22. 6920, Jackson Wagner/Mark Power[Y1][Y2][GOLD], PYSF, 19-21-9-13-1- ; 42T   
23. 5964, Meg Gerli/Abigail Rohman[B1][B2][GOLD], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 10-4-8-26-20- ; 42T   
24. 5891, Delaney Bamford/Megan Bamford[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Wickford Sailing Assoc., 16-9-11-9-31- ; 45   
25. 6426, Rasmus Sayre/Andie Dahl[B1][B2][GOLD], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 13-20-40-13-1- ; 47T   
26. 11, Nick DiGiovanni/John Wetzel[B1][B2][GOLD], FAST, 17-14-13-11-9- ; 47T   
27. 6681, Brendan Read/Kate Nota[B1][Y2][GOLD], Ida Lewis YC and Sail Newport, 6-8-23-19-16- ; 49T   
28. 7230, Gracie Howie/Katie deLisser[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-24-10-23-10- ; 49T   
29. 6684, Noah Kelleher/Sarah Kelleher[B1][Y2][GOLD], Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport, 22-9-10-8-34- ; 49T   
30. 7210, Ben Kern/Carolyn Corbet[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Coral Reef YC, 14-14-14-17-8- ; 50   
31. 6201, William Gallagher/Rhett Ullmann[B1][B2][GOLD], Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT, 19-12-20-9-14- ; 54   
32. 7278, Clay Snyder/Stephanie Fort[B1][Y2][GOLD], CRYC, 12-17-17-30-12- ; 58   
33. 5930, Charles Morano/Anna Flaherty[Y1][B2][GOLD], Edgartown Yacht Club, 15-23-26-7-16- ; 61   
34. 6437, Stephanie Houck/Camille White[Y1][B2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 22-13-17-12-79/DNF- ; 64T   
35. 7315, Isabella Loosbrock/Kendall Van Horne[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Chicago Yacht Club, 18-51-16-15-15- ; 64T   
36. 6913, Taylor Gavula/Juliana Rustum[B1][B2][GOLD], Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT, 11-36-19-15-20/RDG- ; 65   
37. 7302, Ryan Hennessey/Connor Hennessey[B1][Y2][GOLD], Annapolis YC, 20-15-12-20-21- ; 67T   
38. 3617, Cameron Giblin/Gray Benson[Y1][B2][GOLD], LISOT, 20-52-18-16-13- ; 67T   
39. 6625, Laura Ferraris/Tara Ferraris[Y1][B2][GOLD], Orient Yacht Club, 35-17-19-19-15- ; 70   
40. 7005, Elizabeth Mignon/Adele Sellig[B1][B2][GOLD], Bay Head Yacht Club, 14-18-14-28-39- ; 74   
41. 7232, William Dumke/Sophie Kay[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Pequot Yacht Club, 21-22-15-26-19- ; 77   
42. 6998, Jennifer Agell/Paolo Safina[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Orient Yacht Club, 24-20-24-10-78/DNC- ; 78   
43. 3776, Catherine Kerner/Keily Gleason[B1][B2][GOLD], Manhattan Sailing Club / LISOT, 31-6-15-29-45- ; 81   
44. 6897, Daniel DelBello/Alexandra DelBello[B1][B2][GOLD], American YC, 27-25-6-46-24- ; 82   
45. 7468, Julia Reynolds/Hobi Lew[B1][B2][GOLD], Pequot Yacht Club, 26-19-33-10-48- ; 88   
46. 90Z, Rachel Foster/Garrett McKinnon[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Pleon Yacht Club, 27-25-12-25-56- ; 89   
47. 7596, Gwyneth Dunlevy/Katerina Howie[Y1][Y2][GOLD], LISOT, 25-26-7-32-49- ; 90   
48. 4763, Willy Comerford/Margreat schult[B1][Y2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 42-34-32-7-18- ; 91   
49. 5790, Porter Kavle/Aidan Morgan[B1][B2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 9-32-27-24-41- ; 92   
50. 6425, Miles Jordi/Rawson Clough[B1][Y2][GOLD], VHYC, 18-23-24-34-28- ; 93   
51. 2374, Anne Sidamon-Eristoff/George Sidamon-Eristoff[Y1][B2][GOLD], POWYS/ LISOT, 17-58-23-20-40- ; 100   
52. 6427, nicholas watts/Alexandra Nygren[B1][Y2][GOLD], vineyard haven yacht club, 40-43-22-22-17- ; 101   
53. 6225, Meredith Morran/Michael Morran[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Austin Yacht Club, 10-10-79/DNS-79/DNC-4- ; 103   
54. 7249, Sam Baker/Mario Gonzalez[B1][B2][GOLD], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 25-59-28-44-11- ; 108   
55. 6251, Carter Cooper/Gavin Burkhart[Y1][B2][GOLD], Pewaukee, 37-42-27-28-17- ; 109   
56. 7318, Gianni Cavallo/MEAGAN COSTA[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Nbyc, 36-18-28-30-78/DNC- ; 112T   
57. 7477, Kyle Riggs/Daniel Medici[B1][Y2][GOLD], East Greenwich Yacht Club, 30-38-38-21-23- ; 112T   
58. 7595, Gordon Gurnell/Sydney Welch[B1][Y2][GOLD], Essex. Yacht Club, 32-31-34-25-27- ; 115   
59. 7121, Parker Loftus/Geoff Owens[B1][B2][GOLD], Stage Harbor YC, 33-16-26-41-50- ; 116   
60. 7312, Nathaniel Estes/Nathalie cavallo[B1][Y2][GOLD], NBYC, 38-37-31-31-20- ; 119   
61. 7189, Caroline Elliott/Lindsey Kloc[Y1][Y2][GOLD], BCRP, 69-46-22-5-47- ; 120T   
62. 6250, Ryan Epprecht/Emily Shanley-Roberts[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Garvan Point/Lake Forest Sailing, 28-28-35-29-43- ; 120T   
63. 6550, Christopher Colbeth/Emily Lorimer[Y1][B2][GOLD], DBMS, 31-29-34-31-31- ; 122   
64. 6104, Edward Lebens/greta farrell[Y1][B2][GOLD], Seawanhaka coriinthian yacht club, 30-34-29-48-30- ; 123   
65. 6098, Sophie Hibben/Nellie Stidham[B1][B2][GOLD], Wianno YC, 16-29-41-39-44- ; 125   
66. 1464, Brad Seferian/Matthew Sweeney[Y1][B2][GOLD], West Dennis YC, 59-53-32-24-19- ; 128   
67. 6687, Douglas Brierley/Clare Cassidy-Gardner[Y1][B2][GOLD], Orient Yacht Club, 39-27-43-35-28- ; 129   
68. 7015, Sinead McManus/Ariel Casaretto[B1][Y2][GOLD], USSCMC/Coral Reef YC, 24-40-43-38-29- ; 131   
69. 5935, Scott McKinney/julia McKinney[Y1][B2][GOLD], Orient Yacht Club, 41-45-25-41-25- ; 132T   
70. 7289, Phillip Schofield/David Williams[B1][Y2][GOLD], SSA/AYC, 48-28-30-52-26- ; 132T   
71. 7225, Logan Russell/Sarah Noyes[B1][B2][GOLD], Beverly Yacht Club, 15-35-18-65-79/DNC- ; 133   
72. 6619, Jack Wedge/Rachel Webb[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Orient Yacht Club, 43-12-33-47-78/DNC- ; 135T   
73. 6530, Morgan Sailer/Kimmie Leonard[B1][Y2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 21-52-44-33-37- ; 135T   
74. 18, David Zymba/Haley Clemson[Y1][B2][SILVER], Pleon, 32-31-45-39-33- ; 135T   
75. 6927, Kelsey Shakin/Olivia Gonzalez[Y1][B2][SILVER], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 29-36-31-43-79/DNF- ; 139   
76. 7199, Ben Palmer/Eric Heilshorn[B1][Y2][SILVER], Portland Yacht Club Maine, 23-26-67-27-78/DNF- ; 143   
77. 2527, Donald Poirier/Stephen Poirier[B1][B2][SILVER], GBSA, 54-65-46-23-21- ; 144T   
78. 59, Clay Broussard/Santiago Hirshmann[B1][Y2][SILVER], LYC, 36-39-37-40-32- ; 144T   
79. 7311, Bailey Cornog/Kate O'Donnell[B1][B2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club, 39-24-29-53-79/DNC- ; 145T   
80. 6905, Clayton Sasaki/Anna Morin[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Portland Yacht Club, 48-30-47-38-30- ; 145T   
81. 7560, John Schinto IV/Peter Dunay[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Riverside Yacht Club, 42-32-38-33-78/DNC- ; 145T   
82. 6558, Charlie Hibben/Nina Gonzales[B1][B2][SILVER], Wianno Yacht Club, 60-27-55-32-32- ; 146   
83. 7224, Graham Mogollon/Parker Caswell[B1][B2][SILVER], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 35-71-25-16-79/DNC- ; 147   
84. 6900, Tucker Hersam/James Haranzo[B1][Y2][SILVER], Noroton Yacht Club, 37-45-45-42-25- ; 149   
85. 6517, George Moss/Tom Harden[Y1][Y2][SILVER], BCRP / ILYC, 26-19-54-51-78/DNF- ; 150   
86. 6554, Jan Kite-Powell/Grace Noonan[B1][B2][SILVER], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 46-51-35-48-22- ; 151   
87. 4119, Juila Downey/Morgan Farber[Y1][B2][SILVER], Wianno, 34-43-36-40-79/DNC- ; 153   
88. 4725, Alyson Crowley/George Holt[B1][Y2][SILVER], Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club, 49-46-36-37-35- ; 154   
89. 4115, Cliff Gilman/Richard Gilman[B1][B2][SILVER], Kittery Point Yacht Club, 52-57-42-43-18- ; 155T   
90. 7426, Charlie Krawiec/Peter Sauer[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Cedar Point Yacht Club, 45-33-44-36-42- ; 155T   
91. 4769, Harrison Koller/Colleen Walker[Y1][B2][SILVER], AYC, 38-40-37-45-79/DNC- ; 160   
92. 6424, Sam Shannon/Henry Pardo[Y1][B2][SILVER], Vineyard Haven, 23-41-50-49-79/DNF- ; 163   
93. 7053, Nicholas Memoli/Olivia Dube[B1][Y2][SILVER], Beverly Yacht Club, 50-44-49-50-22- ; 165T   
94. 7314, Christian Koules/Gloria Kevliciute[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club, 33-38-42-52-78/DNC- ; 165T   
95. 7603, Victoria Marquez/Zach Thomas[Y1][B2][SILVER], Annapolis Yacht Club, 44-48-40-34-79/DNC- ; 166   
96. 7436, CJ McKenna/Stephen Stickells[Y1][B2][SILVER], Wianno Yacht Club, 40-39-46-46-79/DNF- ; 171   
97. 7299, Clayton Russell/Kerry Sullivan[B1][Y2][SILVER], SSA, 45-62-51-36-40- ; 172   
98. 2742, Cam Nash/Ben Kasper[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Pequot Yacht Club, 60-55-41-27-50- ; 173T   
99. 3362, Marina Barzaghi/Chapin Graham[B1][B2][SILVER], saunderstown yacht club, 41-61-48-55-29- ; 173T   
100. 7197, Maggie Royal/Megan Sullivan[B1][Y2][SILVER], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 56-30-54-47-44- ; 175   
101. 7519, Kyle Easton/Ben Pitman[B1][Y2][SILVER], Pleon Yacht Club, 53-50-39-35-78/DNC- ; 177   
102. 6673, Jud Hawk/Lizzy Massman[Y1][Y2][SILVER], West Dennis Yacht Club, 49-35-58-60-36- ; 178   
103. 7434, Sonia Lingos-Utley/Jake Cummings[B1][B2][SILVER], Wianno Yacht Club, 44-47-52-57-36- ; 179   
104. 7317, Ian Woodcock/Cece Schneider[Y1][Y2][SILVER], NBYC, 51-37-55-54-38- ; 180   
105. 5888, Andrew Rochat/Austen Freda[Y1][B2][SILVER], American Yacht Club, 46-47-51-53-37- ; 181   
106. 369, Chase Cooper/Caroline Bracken[B1][B2][SILVER], Royal Bermuda Yacht Club, 43-33-47-60-79/DNF- ; 183   
107. 5215, Elle Mackenzie/Eleanor Hawkins[Y1][B2][SILVER], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 53-56-53-56-26- ; 188   
108. 6906, Grace Mooradian/Ava Haag[Y1][B2][SILVER], Portland Yacht Club, 50-49-48-42-79/DNF- ; 189   
109. 6552, Nathan Ikeda/Griffin Brayer[Y1][B2][SILVER], DBMS, 47-44-52-50-49- ; 190   
110. 4584, Benjamin crosby/christopher yopp[B1][Y2][SILVER], Winnipesaukee Yacht Club, 55-49-57-56-33- ; 193T   
111. 7183, Zoe Carlson/Amelia Tavarnesi[B1][Y2][SILVER], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 51-41-56-63-45- ; 193T   
112. 6551, Piers Klein/Meghan Sarles[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 52-54-59-37-54- ; 197   
113. 6516, Alden Haverly/Hannah Kinder[Y1][B2][SILVER], Bristol, 56-57-56-59-34- ; 203   
114. EG2, christopher pearson/Matt Gibbs[B1][Y2][SILVER], GBSA, 70-56-63-45-41- ; 205T   
115. 6224, Thomas Cooper/Meave cunningham[B1][Y2][SILVER], BRYC, 69-42-53-62-48- ; 205T   
116. 4716, Audrey Morin/Sandy Heilshorn[Y1][B2][SILVER], Portland Yacht Club, 63-61-39-44-79/DNF- ; 207   
117. 5284, Lulu Russell/Jackson Hawkins[B1][Y2][SILVER], Beverly Yacht Club, 47-67-61-49-52- ; 209   
118. 2772, Emily Harrison/Elizabeth Hupp[B1][B2][SILVER], Annapolis Yacht Club, 58-58-62-61-38- ; 215T   
119. 431, David Hewitt/Sam Gosselin[Y1][B2][SILVER], Pequot yacht club, 62-60-57-55-43- ; 215T   
120. 7036, Eamonn Austin/Katie Lowenbaum[B1][B2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club, 59-66-68-70-23- ; 216   
121. 6822, Carl Eaton/Marta Torelli[B1][B2][SILVER], Lake Minnetonka Sailing School, 65-53-64-54-46- ; 217   
122. 2141, Alex Wong/george ryan[B1][B2][SILVER], Pleon Yacht Club, 66-55-58-71-42- ; 221   
123. 7308, Zach Schenkman/Ray Groble[B1][B2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club Belmont Harbor, 34-60-66-64-79/DNC- ; 224T   
124. 7063, Izaiah Farr/Dylan Hunt[Y1][Y2][SILVER], NBYC, 58-62-67-65-39- ; 224T   
125. 6346, Remi Hutchins/Alex Kerai[B1][Y2][SILVER], Pleon, 68-64-50-66-46- ; 226T   
126. 7407, Victoria Davis/Elizabeth Davis[Y1][B2][SILVER], NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB, 57-59-49-61-79/DNF- ; 226T   
127. 3369, Russell Merchant/Olivia Balton[Y1][B2][SILVER], Lake George Club, 61-63-60-67-47- ; 231   
128. 6127, Annie Spence/Maggie Bartlett[B1][Y2][SILVER], Wianno, 57-48-60-68-78/DNC- ; 233   
129. 3955, Corey Sabia/Scott Jonker[B1][Y2][SILVER], Norwalk YC, 63-63-59-59-53- ; 234   
130. 6528, Nathaniel Fisher/Christiane Kuppig[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Beverly Yacht Club, 55-67-62-68-51- ; 235   
131. 7040, Ryan McCann/Anna Cole[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Chicago yacht club, 67-50-63-57-78/DNC- ; 237   
132. 3954, Grace Wagner/Emma Janson[B1][Y2][SILVER], Norwalk Yacht Club, 62-54-72-51-78/DNF- ; 239   
133. 7313, Allie Cahn/Marleigh Belsley[Y1][B2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club, 54-64-61-63-79/DNF- ; 242   
134. PYC8, Annie Hughes/Kyle Fasulo[Y1][B2][SILVER], Pettipuag Yacht Club, 64-69-66-58-79/DNC- ; 257   
135. 5248, Antoine Pacarar[Y1][B2][SILVER], royal st lawrence yatch club, 65-66-65-62-79/DNF- ; 258   
136. 1260, Caelan Watts/Chace Lewis[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 66-65-64-64-78/DNF- ; 259   
137. 6010, Taylor Hart/Julia Dunne[B1][Y2][SILVER], Noroton Yacht Club, 73-68-71-69-55- ; 263T   
138. 7293, Maddie Nystrom/Travers Silverman[B1][Y2][SILVER], Orient Yacht Club, 67-73-65-58-78/DNC- ; 263T   
139. 7006, Julia Jeffries/Annabelle Ayer[B1][B2][SILVER], Pleon Yacht Club, 72-74-74-72-51- ; 269T   
140. 7512, William Crate/Hannah Frisch[B1][B2][SILVER], Pleon Yacht Club, 64-69-69-67-79/DNF- ; 269T   
141. 5682, Michael Houllahan/Spencer Leuba[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Winchester Boat Club, 68-68-68-66-78/DNF- ; 270   
142. 5431, Ben Lewis/Elizabeth Lewis[B1][B2][SILVER], Riverside Yacht Club, 71-70-70-73-79/DNC- ; 284   
143. 1712, Andrew Morrison[B1][Y2][SILVER], Sail Newport/ BCRP, 78/DNF-72-73-78/DNS-78/DNC- ; 301   
144. 5, Theo Bartlett[Y1][Y2][SILVER], stage harbor yacht club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-69-78/DNC- ; 305   
145. 2371, roisin burke/Emma Janson[B1][Y2][SILVER], norwalk yacht club, 78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC- ; 312T   
146. 5653, Cate Mollerus/Matthew Mollerus[B1][B2][SILVER], Larchmont YC, 78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-79/DNC- ; 312T   
147. TBD, Marleigh Belsley[B1][B2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club, 78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-79/DNC- ; 312T   
148. 0, Andrew Kettle[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-78/DNC- ; 315T   
149. RYC 1, JP Burgess[Y1][Y2][SILVER], SSYC, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-78/DNC- ; 315T   
150. 6134, Sarah Howard/Nina Gonzales[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Wianno Yacht Club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-78/DNC- ; 315T   
151. 6396, MaggieAnne Clifton Clifton[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Severn Sailing Assoc/AYC, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-78/DNC- ; 315T   
152. 7448, Jack Scanlan/Harrison Popp[Y1][B2][SILVER], Riverside Yacht Club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC- ; 316T   
153. TBD, Jake Cummings[Y1][B2][SILVER], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC- ; 316T   
154. 4802, edward batchelder[Y1][B2][SILVER], stage Harbor Yacht Club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC- ; 316T   
155. 6967, Sarah Jacklin/Gillian Winn[Y1][B2][SILVER], Manchester Sailing Association, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC- ; 316T   
 



Laser Radial (66 boats) (top)
Qualifying Series - Laser Radial - Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 02, 2014 2:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199157, Alexander Hanna[B1][Y2][GOLD], FBYC, 1-3-1-3-2-34/OCS-1-1- ; 12   
2. 199399, Conner Blouin[B1][B2][GOLD], NYA, 2-1-3-1-1-2-8/ZFP-5- ; 15   
3. 165048, nicholas sertl[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Conanicut and Rochester YCs, 15-1-1-3-4-3-3-2- ; 17   
4. 201217, Gray Kiger III[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 2-2-2-5-1-34/OCS-5-4- ; 21   
5. 157851, Leo Boucher[B1][B2][GOLD], Severn sailing association, 4-4-2-4-4-4-4-1- ; 23   
6. 206106, Christian Filter[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Severn Sailing Association, 3-4-5-4-11-1-6-10- ; 33   
7. 197122, Andy Burns[B1][Y2][GOLD], DIYC, 5-7-4-13-5-2-4-7- ; 34   
8. 195889, Catherine Shanahan[B1][B2][GOLD], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 6-2-7-5-8-6-2-7- ; 35   
9. 190464, Carly Broussard[B1][B2][GOLD], Lakewood yacht club, 7-8-5-6-3-3-15-4- ; 36   
10. 190219, Sam Papert[Y1][Y2][GOLD], American Yacht Club, 8-7-7-1-3-6-7-13- ; 39T   
11. 181855, John Kirkpatrick[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Sail Newport/ NYYC, 22-3-10-2-12-7-2-3- ; 39T   
12. 164312, Bryce Andreasen[B1][B2][GOLD], Pleon, Eastern Yacht Clubs, 12-6-6-2-34/OCS-5-3-6- ; 40   
13. 189811, Peter Seidenberg[B1][B2][GOLD], Sail Newport, 3-5-15-8-34/OCS-7-7-2- ; 47   
14. 196099, Tyler Fleig[Y1][B2][GOLD], Sail Newport/FAST, 17-5-3-6-34/OCS-1-5-11- ; 48   
15. 191922, Michael Munger[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Shrewsbury Sailing & YC, 6-8-6-8-5-9-9-12- ; 51   
16. 199400, Christina Persson[Y1][B2][GOLD], Sail Newport / Lauderdale YC, 12-9-8-7-2-34/OCS-13/ZFP-3- ; 54   
17. 200169, Scott Meggitt[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Surf City Yacht Club, 13-6-4-10-7-15-11-14- ; 65   
18. 101194, Cooper Siepert[B1][B2][GOLD], SailMaine, 15-11-8-7-13-8-11-8- ; 66   
19. 198370, Hugh MacGillivray[B1][Y2][GOLD], Ida Lewis Yacht Club, 8-16-11-11-6-11-12-8- ; 67   
20. 204097, Sarah Alexander[B1][Y2][GOLD], Severn Sailing Association, 10-9-10-12-19-5-17-5- ; 68   
21. 199156, preston Duclos[B1][Y2][GOLD], ebsf, 17-15-12-10-10-8-8-11- ; 74   
22. 199167, Henry Harris[Y1][B2][GOLD], American Yacht Club, 10-13-16-9-6-27-9-12- ; 75   
23. 195960, Ted Bjerregaard[Y1][Y2][GOLD], EBSF, 20-14-9-12-8-28-10-6- ; 79   
24. 204767, Marshall McCraw[Y1][B2][GOLD], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 9-10-12-13-13-17-18-14- ; 88   
25. 200381, Steven Honig[B1][Y2][GOLD], Old Cove Yacht Club, 14-14-9-17-16-13-14-9- ; 89   
26. 188730, Kirin Hutheesing[B1][B2][GOLD], IHYC, 22-12-14-14-7-15-10-25- ; 94   
27. 206067, Jack Hogan[B1][Y2][GOLD], Watch Hill Yacht Club, 13-13-24-20-9-4-19-21- ; 99T   
28. 189717, michael fletcher[Y1][B2][GOLD], Wickford, 5-15-21-25-15-16-17-10- ; 99T   
29. 201216, Jessica Williams[B1][B2][GOLD], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 11-17-13-19-11-13-20-16- ; 100   
30. 165146, Gregory Corsello[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Sailmaine, 1-11-13-21-9-22-34/OCS-25- ; 102T   
31. 176743, Ainsley Parramore[Y1][B2][SILVER], Severn Sailing Association, 26-16-11-14-10-18-15/ZFP-18- ; 102T   
32. 199755, Gabriel Hannon[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Southampton Yacht Club, 7-18-17-11-16-21-25-15- ; 105   
33. 161045, Caleb Robinson[Y1][B2][SILVER], SailMaine, 14-12-18-15-34/OCS-10-22-15- ; 106   
34. 178592, Cameron Loncoski[B1][Y2][SILVER], Sail Maine, 9-10-25-26-17-10-15-29- ; 112T   
35. 186572, Michael Ehnot[B1][B2][SILVER], Surf City Yacht Club, 16-19-18-22-14-12-12-21- ; 112T   
36. 193945, Nicholas Stefanoni[B1][Y2][SILVER], Surf City Yacht Club, 20-18-16-15-15-16-16-19- ; 115   
37. 199161, Megan Ploch[Y1][Y2][SILVER], American Yacht Club, 18-19-15-16-19-17-13-18- ; 116   
38. 170093, Geoffrey Loffredo[B1][B2][SILVER], Southampton Yacht Club, 23-27-17-9-22-24-16-9- ; 120   
39. 155207, Ethan Merrill[Y1][B2][SILVER], SailMaine, 16-24-20-18-17-14-14-22- ; 121   
40. 180070, Katherine Lounsbury[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Big Blue Sailing, 11-17-23-20-20-18-26-28- ; 135T   
41. 175254, Kieran Sweeney[B1][B2][SILVER], Chatham Yacht Club, 29-25-22-18-18-19-20/ZFP-13- ; 135T   
42. 192637, Reid Shanabrook[B1][B2][SILVER], Pleon, 18-20-21-16-12-26-28/ZFP-23- ; 136   
43. 180497, Nicholas Cushman[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Sail Maine, 25-21-22-17-14-26-20-20- ; 139   
44. 189769, Wil Bedford[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Pleon, 4-25-24-23-23-14-27-27- ; 140   
45. 186544, Nicholas Mehlman[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Pleon, 23-28-19-19-22-20-22-16- ; 141   
46. 189748, Jon Pavilack[B1][B2][SILVER], Big Blue Academy, 21-23-19-25-26-11-25-20- ; 144   
47. 168561, owen moore[Y1][B2][SILVER], american yacht club, 19-23-14-26-18-28-19-26- ; 145   
48. 200622, Luke Hayes[B1][Y2][SILVER], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 26-21-20-23-20-23-18-22- ; 147   
49. 205455, Lindsay Powers[B1][Y2][SILVER], American Yacht Club, 19-26-26-24-23-12-23-26- ; 153   
50. 182425, Rachel Grace[Y1][B2][SILVER], Severn Sailing Association, 27-20-25-28-24-9-23-28- ; 156   
51. 172909, Tanner Sowa[B1][B2][SILVER], PYC, 27-22-27-21-21-20-24-24- ; 159   
52. 183775, James Sowa[Y1][B2][SILVER], Pettipaug Y.C, 21-22-28-34/DNC-25-22-29-17- ; 164   
53. 205459, Chase Reynolds[B1][B2][SILVER], Pequot Yacht Club, 24-24-23-27-24-21-27-34/DNF- ; 170   
54. 200394, Vanessa Ampelas[Y1][Y2][SILVER], CV Roquebrune Cap Martin, 28-26-27-22-21-25-29-23- ; 172   
55. 185509, David Grace[Y1][B2][SILVER], Severn Sailing Association, 24-27-29-29-34/OCS-25-33/ZFP-19- ; 186T   
56. 191491, Hunter Stump[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Southampton Yacht Club, 30-29-26-24-26-29-28-24- ; 186T   
57. 166874, Parker Wyatt[B1][B2][SILVER], SailMaine, 25-28-29-29-27-23-34/ZFP-27- ; 188   
58. 173184, Chloe Brown[B1][Y2][SILVER], Pleon, 28-29-28-28-25-27-24-34/DNF- ; 189   
59. 200380, Guy Rittger[B1][Y2][SILVER], -, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-19-21-17- ; 193   
60. 205394, Nikos Tsirogiorgis[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Southampton Yacht Club, 29-30-30-27-27-24-30-34/DNC- ; 197   
61. 199583, Brendan Gilman[B1][Y2][SILVER], Bay Head Yacht Club, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 238T   
62. 191464, Judith Krimski[Y1][B2][SILVER], Laser Training Center, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 238T   
63. 168466, Daniel Morse[Y1][B2][SILVER], SailMaine, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 238T   
64. 199974, Sophia Gould[B1][B2][SILVER], Stamford Yacht Club, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 238T   
65. 200128, Nicholas Orsoni-Wiemer[B1][Y2][SILVER], royal saint-lawrence, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 238T   
66. 205401, Alexander Gardner[Y1][B2][SILVER], Stamford Yacht Club, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC- ; 238T   
 



420 (83 boats) (top)
Silver - 420 - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 3:36:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 6558, Charlie Hibben/Nina Gonzales[B1][B2][SILVER], Wianno Yacht Club, 60-27-55-32-32-3- ; 149   
2. 7224, Graham Mogollon/Parker Caswell[B1][B2][SILVER], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 35-71-25-16-79/DNC-5- ; 152   
3. 6905, Clayton Sasaki/Anna Morin[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Portland Yacht Club, 48-30-47-38-30-8- ; 153   
4. 7199, Ben Palmer/Eric Heilshorn[B1][Y2][SILVER], Portland Yacht Club Maine, 23-26-67-27-78/DNF-13- ; 156   
5. 6554, Jan Kite-Powell/Grace Noonan[B1][B2][SILVER], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 46-51-35-48-22-9- ; 160T   
6. 7311, Bailey Cornog/Kate O'Donnell[B1][B2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club, 39-24-29-53-79/DNC-15- ; 160T   
7. 2527, Donald Poirier/Stephen Poirier[B1][B2][SILVER], GBSA, 54-65-46-23-21-18- ; 162   
8. 6424, Sam Shannon/Henry Pardo[Y1][B2][SILVER], Vineyard Haven, 23-41-50-49-79/DNF-1- ; 164   
9. 4725, Alyson Crowley/George Holt[B1][Y2][SILVER], Portland Yacht Club/Richmond Yacht Club, 49-46-36-37-35-11- ; 165   
10. 59, Clay Broussard/Santiago Hirshmann[B1][Y2][SILVER], LYC, 36-39-37-40-32-27- ; 171   
11. 7314, Christian Koules/Gloria Kevliciute[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club, 33-38-42-52-78/DNC-7- ; 172T   
12. 6927, Kelsey Shakin/Olivia Gonzalez[Y1][B2][SILVER], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 29-36-31-43-79/DNF-33- ; 172T   
13. 4115, Cliff Gilman/Richard Gilman[B1][B2][SILVER], Kittery Point Yacht Club, 52-57-42-43-18-19- ; 174T   
14. 18, David Zymba/Haley Clemson[Y1][B2][SILVER], Pleon, 32-31-45-39-33-39- ; 174T   
15. 7603, Victoria Marquez/Zach Thomas[Y1][B2][SILVER], Annapolis Yacht Club, 44-48-40-34-79/DNC-10- ; 176   
16. 3362, Marina Barzaghi/Chapin Graham[B1][B2][SILVER], saunderstown yacht club, 41-61-48-55-29-4- ; 177   
17. 7426, Charlie Krawiec/Peter Sauer[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Cedar Point Yacht Club, 45-33-44-36-42-24- ; 179   
18. 6900, Tucker Hersam/James Haranzo[B1][Y2][SILVER], Noroton Yacht Club, 37-45-45-42-25-31- ; 180   
19. 7560, John Schinto IV/Peter Dunay[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Riverside Yacht Club, 42-32-38-33-78/DNC-37- ; 182   
20. 7436, CJ McKenna/Stephen Stickells[Y1][B2][SILVER], Wianno Yacht Club, 40-39-46-46-79/DNF-12- ; 183   
21. 369, Chase Cooper/Caroline Bracken[B1][B2][SILVER], Royal Bermuda Yacht Club, 43-33-47-60-79/DNF-2- ; 185   
22. 5888, Andrew Rochat/Austen Freda[Y1][B2][SILVER], American Yacht Club, 46-47-51-53-37-6- ; 187T   
23. 7053, Nicholas Memoli/Olivia Dube[B1][Y2][SILVER], Beverly Yacht Club, 50-44-49-50-22-22- ; 187T   
24. 4769, Harrison Koller/Colleen Walker[Y1][B2][SILVER], AYC, 38-40-37-45-79/DNC-29- ; 189   
25. 7299, Clayton Russell/Kerry Sullivan[B1][Y2][SILVER], SSA, 45-62-51-36-40-20- ; 192   
26. 6517, George Moss/Tom Harden[Y1][Y2][SILVER], BCRP / ILYC, 26-19-54-51-78/DNF-43- ; 193   
27. 2742, Cam Nash/Ben Kasper[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Pequot Yacht Club, 60-55-41-27-50-25- ; 198   
28. 7197, Maggie Royal/Megan Sullivan[B1][Y2][SILVER], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 56-30-54-47-44-26- ; 201   
29. 6906, Grace Mooradian/Ava Haag[Y1][B2][SILVER], Portland Yacht Club, 50-49-48-42-79/DNF-14- ; 203   
30. 7519, Kyle Easton/Ben Pitman[B1][Y2][SILVER], Pleon Yacht Club, 53-50-39-35-78/DNC-30- ; 207   
31. 7434, Sonia Lingos-Utley/Jake Cummings[B1][B2][SILVER], Wianno Yacht Club, 44-47-52-57-36-32- ; 211   
32. 6619, Jack Wedge/Rachel Webb[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Orient Yacht Club, 43-12-33-47-78/DNC-84/DNC- ; 213T   
33. 6551, Piers Klein/Meghan Sarles[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Duxbury Bay Maritime School, 52-54-59-37-54-16- ; 213T   
34. 7317, Ian Woodcock/Cece Schneider[Y1][Y2][SILVER], NBYC, 51-37-55-54-38-40- ; 220   
35. 5215, Elle Mackenzie/Eleanor Hawkins[Y1][B2][SILVER], Royal Vancouver Yacht Club, 53-56-53-56-26-34- ; 222   
36. 6673, Jud Hawk/Lizzy Massman[Y1][Y2][SILVER], West Dennis Yacht Club, 49-35-58-60-36-45- ; 223   
37. 4716, Audrey Morin/Sandy Heilshorn[Y1][B2][SILVER], Portland Yacht Club, 63-61-39-44-79/DNF-21- ; 228T   
38. 4584, Benjamin crosby/christopher yopp[B1][Y2][SILVER], Winnipesaukee Yacht Club, 55-49-57-56-33-35- ; 228T   
39. 4119, Juila Downey/Morgan Farber[Y1][B2][SILVER], Wianno, 34-43-36-40-79/DNC-84/DNC- ; 232   
40. 5284, Lulu Russell/Jackson Hawkins[B1][Y2][SILVER], Beverly Yacht Club, 47-67-61-49-52-28- ; 237   
41. 6516, Alden Haverly/Hannah Kinder[Y1][B2][SILVER], Bristol, 56-57-56-59-34-36- ; 239   
42. 6552, Nathan Ikeda/Griffin Brayer[Y1][B2][SILVER], DBMS, 47-44-52-50-49-51- ; 241   
43. 7407, Victoria Davis/Elizabeth Davis[Y1][B2][SILVER], NEW BEDFORD YACHT CLUB, 57-59-49-61-79/DNF-17- ; 243   
44. 6224, Thomas Cooper/Meave cunningham[B1][Y2][SILVER], BRYC, 69-42-53-62-48-41- ; 246T   
45. 7183, Zoe Carlson/Amelia Tavarnesi[B1][Y2][SILVER], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 51-41-56-63-45-53- ; 246T   
46. 7040, Ryan McCann/Anna Cole[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Chicago yacht club, 67-50-63-57-78/DNC-23- ; 260   
47. EG2, christopher pearson/Matt Gibbs[B1][Y2][SILVER], GBSA, 70-56-63-45-41-57- ; 262T   
48. 431, David Hewitt/Sam Gosselin[Y1][B2][SILVER], Pequot yacht club, 62-60-57-55-43-47- ; 262T   
49. 6346, Remi Hutchins/Alex Kerai[B1][Y2][SILVER], Pleon, 68-64-50-66-46-38- ; 264   
50. 7063, Izaiah Farr/Dylan Hunt[Y1][Y2][SILVER], NBYC, 58-62-67-65-39-44- ; 268   
51. 7036, Eamonn Austin/Katie Lowenbaum[B1][B2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club, 59-66-68-70-23-61- ; 277T   
52. 2772, Emily Harrison/Elizabeth Hupp[B1][B2][SILVER], Annapolis Yacht Club, 58-58-62-61-38-67- ; 277T   
53. 7308, Zach Schenkman/Ray Groble[B1][B2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club Belmont Harbor, 34-60-66-64-79/DNC-56- ; 280   
54. 6822, Carl Eaton/Marta Torelli[B1][B2][SILVER], Lake Minnetonka Sailing School, 65-53-64-54-46-65- ; 282   
55. 2141, Alex Wong/george ryan[B1][B2][SILVER], Pleon Yacht Club, 66-55-58-71-42-66- ; 287   
56. 3954, Grace Wagner/Emma Janson[B1][Y2][SILVER], Norwalk Yacht Club, 62-54-72-51-78/DNF-50- ; 289   
57. 6127, Annie Spence/Maggie Bartlett[B1][Y2][SILVER], Wianno, 57-48-60-68-78/DNC-60- ; 293   
58. 3369, Russell Merchant/Olivia Balton[Y1][B2][SILVER], Lake George Club, 61-63-60-67-47-63- ; 294T   
59. 6528, Nathaniel Fisher/Christiane Kuppig[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Beverly Yacht Club, 55-67-62-68-51-59- ; 294T   
60. 7313, Allie Cahn/Marleigh Belsley[Y1][B2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club, 54-64-61-63-79/DNF-52- ; 294T   
61. 3955, Corey Sabia/Scott Jonker[B1][Y2][SILVER], Norwalk YC, 63-63-59-59-53-64- ; 297   
62. 1260, Caelan Watts/Chace Lewis[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 66-65-64-64-78/DNF-42- ; 301   
63. 5248, Antoine Pacarar[Y1][B2][SILVER], royal st lawrence yatch club, 65-66-65-62-79/DNF-48- ; 306T   
64. PYC8, Annie Hughes/Kyle Fasulo[Y1][B2][SILVER], Pettipuag Yacht Club, 64-69-66-58-79/DNC-49- ; 306T   
65. 6010, Taylor Hart/Julia Dunne[B1][Y2][SILVER], Noroton Yacht Club, 73-68-71-69-55-46- ; 309   
66. 7293, Maddie Nystrom/Travers Silverman[B1][Y2][SILVER], Orient Yacht Club, 67-73-65-58-78/DNC-55- ; 318   
67. 7006, Julia Jeffries/Annabelle Ayer[B1][B2][SILVER], Pleon Yacht Club, 72-74-74-72-51-54- ; 323   
68. 5682, Michael Houllahan/Spencer Leuba[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Winchester Boat Club, 68-68-68-66-78/DNF-58- ; 328   
69. 7512, William Crate/Hannah Frisch[B1][B2][SILVER], Pleon Yacht Club, 64-69-69-67-79/DNF-62- ; 331   
70. 5431, Ben Lewis/Elizabeth Lewis[B1][B2][SILVER], Riverside Yacht Club, 71-70-70-73-79/DNC-84/DNC- ; 363   
71. 1712, Andrew Morrison[B1][Y2][SILVER], Sail Newport/ BCRP, 78/DNF-72-73-78/DNS-78/DNC-84/DNC- ; 379   
72. 5, Theo Bartlett[Y1][Y2][SILVER], stage harbor yacht club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-69-78/DNC-84/DNC- ; 384   
73. 2371, roisin burke/Emma Janson[B1][Y2][SILVER], norwalk yacht club, 78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-84/DNC- ; 390   
74. 5653, Cate Mollerus/Matthew Mollerus[B1][B2][SILVER], Larchmont YC, 78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-79/DNC-84/DNC- ; 391T   
75. TBD, Marleigh Belsley[B1][B2][SILVER], Chicago Yacht Club, 78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-78/DNC-79/DNC-84/DNC- ; 391T   
76. 6396, MaggieAnne Clifton Clifton[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Severn Sailing Assoc/AYC, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-78/DNC-84/DNC- ; 394T   
77. 6134, Sarah Howard/Nina Gonzales[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Wianno Yacht Club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-78/DNC-84/DNC- ; 394T   
78. RYC 1, JP Burgess[Y1][Y2][SILVER], SSYC, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-78/DNC-84/DNC- ; 394T   
79. 0, Andrew Kettle[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-78/DNC-84/DNC- ; 394T   
80. 7448, Jack Scanlan/Harrison Popp[Y1][B2][SILVER], Riverside Yacht Club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-84/DNC- ; 395T   
81. 6967, Sarah Jacklin/Gillian Winn[Y1][B2][SILVER], Manchester Sailing Association, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-84/DNC- ; 395T   
82. 4802, edward batchelder[Y1][B2][SILVER], stage Harbor Yacht Club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-84/DNC- ; 395T   
83. TBD, Jake Cummings[Y1][B2][SILVER], Stage Harbor Yacht Club, 79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-79/DNC-84/DNC- ; 395T   
 



420 (72 boats) (top)
Gold - 420 - Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 03, 2014 3:36:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 9119, Martina Sly/Ian Morgan[B1][B2][GOLD], CRYC/Annapolis Yacht Club, 2-1-4-1-7-31- ; 15   
2. 702, Thomas Walden/William Hundahl[Y1][B2][GOLD], St. Thomas Yacht Club, 8-3-3-2-3-7- ; 18   
3. 7273, Matthew Safford/Griffin Webber[B1][Y2][GOLD], Pleon / Sandy Bay YC, 1-7-3-6-13-3- ; 20   
4. 6939, Stephan VerHulst/Sofia Bratt[B1][Y2][GOLD], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 8-2-1-2-9-15- ; 22   
5. 4205, Josh Dochoda/Kyle Dochoda[Y1][Y2][GOLD], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 3-5-4-22-6-5- ; 23   
6. 7316, Mark Davies/Graceann Nicolosi[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Chicago Yacht Club, 4-1-2-8-11-24- ; 26   
7. 7054, Emma White/Grace Lucas[B1][Y2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 61-3-16-4-7-1- ; 31   
8. 4836, Andrew Sheerin/Taylor Kirkpatrick[Y1][Y2][GOLD], BCRP / Ida Lewis, 1-4-20-3-14-11- ; 33   
9. 7212, Eduardo Mintzias/George Williams[B1][Y2][GOLD], CRYC, 7-13-9-5-2-59- ; 36   
10. 5433, Lucy Wilmot/Alexander Ron[Y1][B2][GOLD], San Francisco YC / Richmond YC, 2-6-1-21-8-25- ; 38   
11. 6100, Carter Pemberton/William Cannistraro[Y1][B2][GOLD], Wianno Yacht Club, 7-8-21-1-4-21- ; 41   
12. 7056, Connor Bayless/Jake Vickers[Y1][B2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 5-2-5-4-27-45- ; 43   
13. 7275, James collins/Ethan Andersen[B1][B2][GOLD], Pleon, 5-11-7-14-12-64- ; 49   
14. 5889, Kyle Comerford/Amelia Hardy[Y1][B2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 13-11-30-6-10-10- ; 50   
15. 1420, Jack Johansson/Adrianne Han[Y1][Y2][GOLD], CRYC/Team Chill, 11-15-8-14-5-52- ; 53   
16. 6920, Jackson Wagner/Mark Power[Y1][Y2][GOLD], PYSF, 19-21-9-13-1-12- ; 54T   
17. 4143, Nick Floyd/Lilla Salvesen[B1][B2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 4-5-21-18-6-22- ; 54T   
18. 3912, Peter Lynn/Chris Manson-Hing[Y1][B2][GOLD], Pleon Yacht Club, 12-16-6-18-5-35- ; 57   
19. 7165, Caroline Downey/maura Lonergan[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Beverly Yacht Club, 9-7-13-11-24-56- ; 64T   
20. 11, Nick DiGiovanni/John Wetzel[B1][B2][GOLD], FAST, 17-14-13-11-9-27- ; 64T   
21. 6902, Clark Uhl/Matt Homa[B1][B2][GOLD], Pleon, 3-22-2-3-35-51- ; 65T   
22. 7230, Gracie Howie/Katie deLisser[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 6-24-10-23-10-16- ; 65T   
23. 5891, Delaney Bamford/Megan Bamford[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Wickford Sailing Assoc., 16-9-11-9-31-20- ; 65T   
24. 7210, Ben Kern/Carolyn Corbet[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Coral Reef YC, 14-14-14-17-8-26- ; 67   
25. 6283, Sean Walsh/Matthew Kaplan[B1][B2][GOLD], American Yacht Club, 28-21-5-12-2-30- ; 68T   
26. 5964, Meg Gerli/Abigail Rohman[B1][B2][GOLD], Mantoloking Yacht Club, 10-4-8-26-20-48- ; 68T   
27. 1011, Jack Bitney/Keeley Zirkler[B1][Y2][GOLD], Minnetonka Yacht Club / Lake Minnetonka Sailing School, 29-10-11-17-3-66- ; 70   
28. 6681, Brendan Read/Kate Nota[B1][Y2][GOLD], Ida Lewis YC and Sail Newport, 6-8-23-19-16-38- ; 72   
29. 5930, Charles Morano/Anna Flaherty[Y1][B2][GOLD], Edgartown Yacht Club, 15-23-26-7-16-13- ; 74T   
30. 6201, William Gallagher/Rhett Ullmann[B1][B2][GOLD], Larchmont Yacht Club/LISOT, 19-12-20-9-14-46- ; 74T   
31. 6684, Noah Kelleher/Sarah Kelleher[B1][Y2][GOLD], Brenton Cove Racing Program / Sail Newport, 22-9-10-8-34-34- ; 83   
32. 6913, Taylor Gavula/Juliana Rustum[B1][B2][GOLD], Bay Head Yacht Club/LISOT, 11-36-19-15-20/RDG-19- ; 84   
33. 6426, Rasmus Sayre/Andie Dahl[B1][B2][GOLD], Vineyard Haven Yacht Club, 13-20-40-13-1-40- ; 87   
34. 7278, Clay Snyder/Stephanie Fort[B1][Y2][GOLD], CRYC, 12-17-17-30-12-67- ; 88T   
35. 7302, Ryan Hennessey/Connor Hennessey[B1][Y2][GOLD], Annapolis YC, 20-15-12-20-21-62- ; 88T   
36. 6425, Miles Jordi/Rawson Clough[B1][Y2][GOLD], VHYC, 18-23-24-34-28-2- ; 95T   
37. 90Z, Rachel Foster/Garrett McKinnon[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Pleon Yacht Club, 27-25-12-25-56-6- ; 95T   
38. 7232, William Dumke/Sophie Kay[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Pequot Yacht Club, 21-22-15-26-19-18- ; 95T   
39. 6437, Stephanie Houck/Camille White[Y1][B2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 22-13-17-12-79/DNF-32- ; 96T   
40. 3617, Cameron Giblin/Gray Benson[Y1][B2][GOLD], LISOT, 20-52-18-16-13-29- ; 96T   
41. 6625, Laura Ferraris/Tara Ferraris[Y1][B2][GOLD], Orient Yacht Club, 35-17-19-19-15-36- ; 105   
42. 7315, Isabella Loosbrock/Kendall Van Horne[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Chicago Yacht Club, 18-51-16-15-15-43- ; 107   
43. 7005, Elizabeth Mignon/Adele Sellig[B1][B2][GOLD], Bay Head Yacht Club, 14-18-14-28-39-42- ; 113   
44. 6225, Meredith Morran/Michael Morran[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Austin Yacht Club, 10-10-79/DNS-79/DNC-4-14- ; 117   
45. 6427, nicholas watts/Alexandra Nygren[B1][Y2][GOLD], vineyard haven yacht club, 40-43-22-22-17-17- ; 118   
46. 6897, Daniel DelBello/Alexandra DelBello[B1][B2][GOLD], American YC, 27-25-6-46-24-41- ; 123   
47. 5790, Porter Kavle/Aidan Morgan[B1][B2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 9-32-27-24-41-33- ; 125   
48. 3776, Catherine Kerner/Keily Gleason[B1][B2][GOLD], Manhattan Sailing Club / LISOT, 31-6-15-29-45-68- ; 126   
49. 6998, Jennifer Agell/Paolo Safina[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Orient Yacht Club, 24-20-24-10-78/DNC-53- ; 131   
50. 6104, Edward Lebens/greta farrell[Y1][B2][GOLD], Seawanhaka coriinthian yacht club, 30-34-29-48-30-9- ; 132   
51. 4763, Willy Comerford/Margreat schult[B1][Y2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 42-34-32-7-18-47- ; 133   
52. 7596, Gwyneth Dunlevy/Katerina Howie[Y1][Y2][GOLD], LISOT, 25-26-7-32-49-44- ; 134   
53. 7289, Phillip Schofield/David Williams[B1][Y2][GOLD], SSA/AYC, 48-28-30-52-26-4- ; 136T   
54. 7468, Julia Reynolds/Hobi Lew[B1][B2][GOLD], Pequot Yacht Club, 26-19-33-10-48-58- ; 136T   
55. 7225, Logan Russell/Sarah Noyes[B1][B2][GOLD], Beverly Yacht Club, 15-35-18-65-79/DNC-8- ; 141   
56. 7121, Parker Loftus/Geoff Owens[B1][B2][GOLD], Stage Harbor YC, 33-16-26-41-50-28- ; 144   
57. 6550, Christopher Colbeth/Emily Lorimer[Y1][B2][GOLD], DBMS, 31-29-34-31-31-23- ; 145   
58. 7477, Kyle Riggs/Daniel Medici[B1][Y2][GOLD], East Greenwich Yacht Club, 30-38-38-21-23-37- ; 149T   
59. 7595, Gordon Gurnell/Sydney Welch[B1][Y2][GOLD], Essex. Yacht Club, 32-31-34-25-27-39- ; 149T   
60. 6251, Carter Cooper/Gavin Burkhart[Y1][B2][GOLD], Pewaukee, 37-42-27-28-17-69- ; 151   
61. 7312, Nathaniel Estes/Nathalie cavallo[B1][Y2][GOLD], NBYC, 38-37-31-31-20-60- ; 157   
62. 2374, Anne Sidamon-Eristoff/George Sidamon-Eristoff[Y1][B2][GOLD], POWYS/ LISOT, 17-58-23-20-40-65- ; 158   
63. 6250, Ryan Epprecht/Emily Shanley-Roberts[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Garvan Point/Lake Forest Sailing, 28-28-35-29-43-54- ; 163   
64. 7249, Sam Baker/Mario Gonzalez[B1][B2][GOLD], Coral Reef Yacht Club, 25-59-28-44-11-57- ; 165   
65. 7189, Caroline Elliott/Lindsey Kloc[Y1][Y2][GOLD], BCRP, 69-46-22-5-47-49- ; 169T   
66. 6098, Sophie Hibben/Nellie Stidham[B1][B2][GOLD], Wianno YC, 16-29-41-39-44-63- ; 169T   
67. 6687, Douglas Brierley/Clare Cassidy-Gardner[Y1][B2][GOLD], Orient Yacht Club, 39-27-43-35-28-50- ; 172   
68. 7015, Sinead McManus/Ariel Casaretto[B1][Y2][GOLD], USSCMC/Coral Reef YC, 24-40-43-38-29-55- ; 174   
69. 5935, Scott McKinney/julia McKinney[Y1][B2][GOLD], Orient Yacht Club, 41-45-25-41-25-70- ; 177   
70. 7318, Gianni Cavallo/MEAGAN COSTA[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Nbyc, 36-18-28-30-78/DNC-71- ; 183   
71. 1464, Brad Seferian/Matthew Sweeney[Y1][B2][GOLD], West Dennis YC, 59-53-32-24-19-72- ; 187T   
72. 6530, Morgan Sailer/Kimmie Leonard[B1][Y2][GOLD], Annapolis Yacht Club, 21-52-44-33-37-61- ; 187T   
 



Laser Radial (30 boats) (top)
Gold - Laser Radial - Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 02, 2014 2:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 199399, Conner Blouin[B1][B2][GOLD], NYA, 2-1-3-1-1-2-8/ZFP-5-1-1-31/OCS- ; 25   
2. 157851, Leo Boucher[B1][B2][GOLD], Severn sailing association, 4-4-2-4-4-4-4-1-3-5-2- ; 32   
3. 201217, Gray Kiger III[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 2-2-2-5-1-34/OCS-5-4-7-11-1- ; 40   
4. 206106, Christian Filter[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Severn Sailing Association, 3-4-5-4-11-1-6-10-4-8-3- ; 48   
5. 199157, Alexander Hanna[B1][Y2][GOLD], FBYC, 1-3-1-3-2-34/OCS-1-1-2-4-31/OCS- ; 49   
6. 195889, Catherine Shanahan[B1][B2][GOLD], St Petersburg Yacht Club, 6-2-7-5-8-6-2-7-13-3-4- ; 50   
7. 197122, Andy Burns[B1][Y2][GOLD], DIYC, 5-7-4-13-5-2-4-7-12-2-15- ; 61   
8. 190464, Carly Broussard[B1][B2][GOLD], Lakewood yacht club, 7-8-5-6-3-3-15-4-8-9-9- ; 62   
9. 189811, Peter Seidenberg[B1][B2][GOLD], Sail Newport, 3-5-15-8-34/OCS-7-7-2-6-10-5- ; 68   
10. 191922, Michael Munger[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Shrewsbury Sailing & YC, 6-8-6-8-5-9-9-12-10-7-7- ; 75   
11. 190219, Sam Papert[Y1][Y2][GOLD], American Yacht Club, 8-7-7-1-3-6-7-13-14-18-12- ; 78   
12. 196099, Tyler Fleig[Y1][B2][GOLD], Sail Newport/FAST, 17-5-3-6-34/OCS-1-5-11-9-27-6- ; 90   
13. 165048, nicholas sertl[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Conanicut and Rochester YCs, 15-1-1-3-4-3-3-2-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 94   
14. 164312, Bryce Andreasen[B1][B2][GOLD], Pleon, Eastern Yacht Clubs, 12-6-6-2-34/OCS-5-3-6-31/OCS-14-10- ; 95   
15. 181855, John Kirkpatrick[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Sail Newport/ NYYC, 22-3-10-2-12-7-2-3-31/OCS-17-19- ; 97   
16. 200169, Scott Meggitt[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Surf City Yacht Club, 13-6-4-10-7-15-11-14-15-13-20- ; 108   
17. 199400, Christina Persson[Y1][B2][GOLD], Sail Newport / Lauderdale YC, 12-9-8-7-2-34/OCS-13/ZFP-3-21-16-18- ; 109   
18. 195960, Ted Bjerregaard[Y1][Y2][GOLD], EBSF, 20-14-9-12-8-28-10-6-5-22-8- ; 114T   
19. 101194, Cooper Siepert[B1][B2][GOLD], SailMaine, 15-11-8-7-13-8-11-8-23-20-13- ; 114T   
20. 199167, Henry Harris[Y1][B2][GOLD], American Yacht Club, 10-13-16-9-6-27-9-12-20-19-14- ; 128T   
21. 199156, preston Duclos[B1][Y2][GOLD], ebsf, 17-15-12-10-10-8-8-11-31/OCS-26-11- ; 128T   
22. 204097, Sarah Alexander[B1][Y2][GOLD], Severn Sailing Association, 10-9-10-12-19-5-17-5-31/OCS-15-31/OCS- ; 133   
23. 204767, Marshall McCraw[Y1][B2][GOLD], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 9-10-12-13-13-17-18-14-19-21-16- ; 141   
24. 198370, Hugh MacGillivray[B1][Y2][GOLD], Ida Lewis Yacht Club, 8-16-11-11-6-11-12-8-31/DNC-31/DNC-31/DNC- ; 145   
25. 189717, michael fletcher[Y1][B2][GOLD], Wickford, 5-15-21-25-15-16-17-10-17-6-31/OCS- ; 147   
26. 200381, Steven Honig[B1][Y2][GOLD], Old Cove Yacht Club, 14-14-9-17-16-13-14-9-22-24-21- ; 149   
27. 206067, Jack Hogan[B1][Y2][GOLD], Watch Hill Yacht Club, 13-13-24-20-9-4-19-21-16-12-23- ; 150   
28. 165146, Gregory Corsello[Y1][Y2][GOLD], Sailmaine, 1-11-13-21-9-22-34/OCS-25-11-23-17- ; 153   
29. 201216, Jessica Williams[B1][B2][GOLD], Big Blue Sailing Academy, 11-17-13-19-11-13-20-16-18-25-22- ; 160   
30. 188730, Kirin Hutheesing[B1][B2][GOLD], IHYC, 22-12-14-14-7-15-10-25-24-28-31/OCS- ; 171   
 



Laser Radial (36 boats) (top)
Silver - Laser Radial - Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, August 02, 2014 2:35:08 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 193945, Nicholas Stefanoni[B1][Y2][SILVER], Surf City Yacht Club, 20-18-16-15-15-16-16-19-9-1-6- ; 131   
2. 199161, Megan Ploch[Y1][Y2][SILVER], American Yacht Club, 18-19-15-16-19-17-13-18-4-8-4- ; 132   
3. 186572, Michael Ehnot[B1][B2][SILVER], Surf City Yacht Club, 16-19-18-22-14-12-12-21-2-4-20- ; 138   
4. 170093, Geoffrey Loffredo[B1][B2][SILVER], Southampton Yacht Club, 23-27-17-9-22-24-16-9-7-6-7- ; 140   
5. 178592, Cameron Loncoski[B1][Y2][SILVER], Sail Maine, 9-10-25-26-17-10-15-29-3-12-18- ; 145   
6. 161045, Caleb Robinson[Y1][B2][SILVER], SailMaine, 14-12-18-15-34/OCS-10-22-15-37/OCS-7-3- ; 150   
7. 192637, Reid Shanabrook[B1][B2][SILVER], Pleon, 18-20-21-16-12-26-28/ZFP-23-11-2-5- ; 154T   
8. 199755, Gabriel Hannon[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Southampton Yacht Club, 7-18-17-11-16-21-25-15-13-19-17- ; 154T   
9. 205455, Lindsay Powers[B1][Y2][SILVER], American Yacht Club, 19-26-26-24-23-12-23-26-1-3-2- ; 159   
10. 176743, Ainsley Parramore[Y1][B2][SILVER], Severn Sailing Association, 26-16-11-14-10-18-15/ZFP-18-37/OCS-22-12- ; 162   
11. 155207, Ethan Merrill[Y1][B2][SILVER], SailMaine, 16-24-20-18-17-14-14-22-6-37/OCS-23- ; 174   
12. 186544, Nicholas Mehlman[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Pleon, 23-28-19-19-22-20-22-16-20-21-1- ; 183   
13. 189769, Wil Bedford[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Pleon, 4-25-24-23-23-14-27-27-8-26-10- ; 184   
14. 180070, Katherine Lounsbury[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Lauderdale Yacht Club/ Big Blue Sailing, 11-17-23-20-20-18-26-28-37/OCS-5-21- ; 189   
15. 200394, Vanessa Ampelas[Y1][Y2][SILVER], CV Roquebrune Cap Martin, 28-26-27-22-21-25-29-23-5-10-8- ; 195T   
16. 200622, Luke Hayes[B1][Y2][SILVER], Fishing Bay Yacht Club, 26-21-20-23-20-23-18-22-10-24-14- ; 195T   
17. 175254, Kieran Sweeney[B1][B2][SILVER], Chatham Yacht Club, 29-25-22-18-18-19-20/ZFP-13-14-27-22- ; 198   
18. 172909, Tanner Sowa[B1][B2][SILVER], PYC, 27-22-27-21-21-20-24-24-15-16-9- ; 199   
19. 168561, owen moore[Y1][B2][SILVER], american yacht club, 19-23-14-26-18-28-19-26-12-20-27- ; 204   
20. 180497, Nicholas Cushman[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Sail Maine, 25-21-22-17-14-26-20-20-18-25-29- ; 208   
21. 189748, Jon Pavilack[B1][B2][SILVER], Big Blue Academy, 21-23-19-25-26-11-25-20-24-18-24- ; 210   
22. 182425, Rachel Grace[Y1][B2][SILVER], Severn Sailing Association, 27-20-25-28-24-9-23-28-17-15-25- ; 213   
23. 205459, Chase Reynolds[B1][B2][SILVER], Pequot Yacht Club, 24-24-23-27-24-21-27-34/DNF-21-14-19- ; 224   
24. 183775, James Sowa[Y1][B2][SILVER], Pettipaug Y.C, 21-22-28-34/DNC-25-22-29-17-16-37/OCS-15- ; 229   
25. 185509, David Grace[Y1][B2][SILVER], Severn Sailing Association, 24-27-29-29-34/OCS-25-33/ZFP-19-23-13-16- ; 238   
26. 191491, Hunter Stump[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Southampton Yacht Club, 30-29-26-24-26-29-28-24-37/OCS-17-13- ; 246   
27. 166874, Parker Wyatt[B1][B2][SILVER], SailMaine, 25-28-29-29-27-23-34/ZFP-27-19-23-26- ; 256   
28. 173184, Chloe Brown[B1][Y2][SILVER], Pleon, 28-29-28-28-25-27-24-34/DNF-37/OCS-11-28- ; 262   
29. 168466, Daniel Morse[Y1][B2][SILVER], SailMaine, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-22-9-11- ; 280T   
30. 205394, Nikos Tsirogiorgis[Y1][Y2][SILVER], Southampton Yacht Club, 29-30-30-27-27-24-30-34/DNC-25-28-30- ; 280T   
31. 200380, Guy Rittger[B1][Y2][SILVER], -, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-19-21-17-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 301   
32. 205401, Alexander Gardner[Y1][B2][SILVER], Stamford Yacht Club, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 346T   
33. 191464, Judith Krimski[Y1][B2][SILVER], Laser Training Center, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 346T   
34. 199583, Brendan Gilman[B1][Y2][SILVER], Bay Head Yacht Club, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 346T   
35. 199974, Sophia Gould[B1][B2][SILVER], Stamford Yacht Club, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 346T   
36. 200128, Nicholas Orsoni-Wiemer[B1][Y2][SILVER], royal saint-lawrence, 34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-34/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC-37/DNC- ; 346T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network