GHYC Islands Race (4th of SSS Series)
Gig Harbor Yacht Club | March 15, 2014

PHRF-2 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 6:01:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52529, Constellation, Ron Holbrook, CYCT, 1- ; 1   
2. 8455, White Cloud, Steve Johnson, CYC Seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. 36000, Tachyon, Shaun Breese, CYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 18, JAM, John McPhail, GHYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 60667, Neptune's Car, Paul LaMarche, CYC Seattle, 5- ; 5   
 



PHRF-3 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:15:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. USA27, Kahuna, John LeitzingerJenny Kalbfleisch, TYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 25064, Korina Korina, Jon & Korina Knudson, SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. USA55, Bat Out Of Hell, Lance Staughton, HRYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 52615, Starblazer, Bob Hennessy, WSCYC, 4- ; 4   
5. USA82, McSwoosh, Clark McPherson, SSSS, 5- ; 5   
 



PHRF-4 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:29:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 40149, Absolutely, Charlie MacAulay, CYC Seattle, 1- ; 1   
2. 248, Tantivy, Stuart Burnell, CYC Seattle, 2- ; 2   
3. 40622, Grace E, Brian White, CYCT, 3- ; 3   
4. 69261, Melange, Jerry MckayVince Beyette, CYCT, 4- ; 4   
5. 69577, ReignMaker, Geoff Pentz, WSCYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 69112, The Boss, Chad Stenwick, WSCYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 32589, Something Special, Glenn CowlingJoAnna, SSSS, 7- ; 7   
8. 69708, Passion, Mike JohnstonMike Rice, GHYC, 8- ; 8   
 



PHRF-5 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:25:18 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 26000, DOS, Brad Butler, Port Madison, 1- ; 1   
2. 59718, Sidewinder, Mike & Brad Jones, TYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 18140, Flim Flam, Fred CreitzDerek Ajdecout, CYCT, 3- ; 3   
4. 29104, Dire Straits, Josh LarsenGreg Larsen, SYC\TYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 174, Dulcinea, Matthew Gardner-Brown, WSCYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 79089, Lightly Salted, Mel Schaefer, SSSS, 6- ; 6   
7. A30, Outlier, Tim Verharen, Port Madison, 7- ; 7   
8. 69174, Dyno, Jeff Serex, SSSS, 8- ; 8   
9. 154, Skookum, George Brown, SSSS, PYC, SYSCO, 9- ; 9   
 



PHRF-6 (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:38:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 63, LXIII, Dennis Clark, CYC Seattle, 1- ; 1   
2. 18660, Muffin, Garry Greth, Sloop Tavern YC, 2- ; 2   
3. 18633, I-5, Robert O'Brien, SSSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 69315, Nirvana, Scott Schoch, SSSS, 4- ; 4   
5. 59847, Izakaya, Nicholas LeedeIain Christenson, SYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 69299, Slick, Bob MayfieldChristine Nelson, CYCT, 7/DNC- ; 7   
 



PHRF-7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:21:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 31, Superfriends, Tyler Bech, Hood River YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 29456, Cherokee, Stuart Stewart, TTPYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 73392, Bodacious, J Rosenbach, SSSS, 3- ; 3   
4. 59604, Perfect Ten, Alex WigleyNone, QYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 59926, Taku, Theo Singelis, SSSS, 5- ; 5   
6. 79052, Les Chevaux Blancs, Gordon Kells-Murphy, TTPYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 79182, Folie a Deux, Jeff JohnsonJoy Johnson, SSSS, 7- ; 7   
8. 97190, Blown Away II, Dave Stromquist, CYCT, 9/DNF- ; 9   
 



PHRF-8 (9 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 8:22:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 77058, Nimbus, Mark Harang, TTPYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 9, Fandango, Jaime StorkmanRyan, GHYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 68, Falcon, Bryan Massey, WSCYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 59298, Suddenly, Tom Davis, TTPYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 28877, Showtime, Kyle Reese-Cassal, SSSS, 5- ; 5   
6. 1020, Snowbird, Ed Josberger, SSSS, 6- ; 6   
7. 1232, Cuatro Vientos, Mike Tunney, Sloop Tavern YC, 7- ; 7   
8. 69024, Little White Rabbit, Nick Fannin, TTPYC, 8- ; 8   
9. 69039, Wings, Steve Foss, TTPYC, 9- ; 9   
 



Cruising Class NFS (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 8:22:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 39110, Koosah, Dave Knowlton, SSSS, 1- ; 1   
2. 37079, Osa, Richard Bigley, SSSS, 2- ; 2   
3. none, Just Talkin' II, Steve Jacobsen, CYC Edmonds, 3- ; 3   
4. 5421, Emma Lee, Robert Butts, SSSS, 4- ; 4   
5. 81948, Puelche, Rodrigo Macaya, SSSS, 6/DNC- ; 6   
 



Commodore Class Flying Sails (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 7:52:34 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 69264, Wildflower, Tom Mitchell, GHYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 97545, Merry Maker, Bill Harter, GHYC, 2- ; 2   
3. none, Steamy Windows, Gerald Valeske, SSSS, 3- ; 3   
4. USA161, Jeopardy, Edward Pinkham, CYCT, 4- ; 4   
5. 59851, Hunter, Terry Andersen, SSSS / OYC, 5- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network