Lightning Atlantic Coast Championship
New Bedford Yacht Club |

Lightning (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, July 27, 2014 12:44:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Bow/Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
28 / 15208   James Crane   ROB Crane    James Crane   1   2   9   1   2   15  
1  
2  
37 / 15507   Veggie Sub   Ched Proctor    CPYC   3   8   5   10   5   31  
2  
3  
26 / 15215      Dave Peck    Niantic Bay Yacht Club   10   10   3   2   7   32  
3  
4  
42 / 9      Thomas Allen    BCC   7   1   6   9   13   36  
4  
5  
58 / 15412   15412   Tim Scanlon    Chautauqua   8   7   18   3   4   40  
5  
6  
35 / 15545      David Starck    Buffalo Canoe Club   5   6   22   4   9   46  
6  
7  
18 / 15382   money for nothing   mark sertl    RYC   9   12   13   6   10   50  
7  
8  
50 / 14950      Ed Adams    Ida Lewis YC   21   11   1   11   11   55  
8  
9  
49 / 15385   Ultimate Pressure   Billy Martin    Riverton Yacht Club   2   3   2   25/ZFP   24   56  
9  
10  
20 / 14036   The Swedish Fish   Justin Coplan    Susquehanna   17   4   21   22   1   65  
10  
11  
45 / 15240   Brown Eyed Girl   Stephen Constants    SSA   16   13   8   12   18   67  
11  
12  
01 / 14172      Debbie Probst    Buffalo Canoe Club   11   5   15   21/ZFP   16   68  
12  
13  
57 / 14480   Ciao   Michael Zonnenberg    UVM   14   16   11   16   15   72  
13  
14  
34 / 14619   More Cowbell   Larry Colantuono    Niantic Bay Yacht Club   13   23   14   23/ZFP   3   76T  
14  
15  
22 / 15381      William Fastiggi    Malletts Bay Boat Club   15   14   10   15/ZFP   22   76T  
15  
16  
19 / 14298   my Dad's old boat   nicholas sertl    CYC   18   22   12   8   21   81  
16  
17  
55 / 15464   Girl Trouble   Keith Taboada    Metedeconk River YC   4   17   4   22/ZFP   43/BFD   90  
17  
18  
12 / 15164   Mo   Bob King    Sodus Bay Yacht Club   24   19   26   24   6   99  
18  
19  
44 / 14907      Craig Cobbum    AYC   12   27   7   28   27   101  
19  
20  
43 / 15121   ?   Jim Barnash    Rochester   23   20   17   30   14   104  
20  
21  
25 / B15484      Austin Neuman    Riverton Yacht Club/ USMMA   27   9   23   5   43/BFD   107T  
21  
22  
56 / G15484   Checkmate   Mark Schneider    Riverton Yacht Clu   6   15   16   27/ZFP   43/BFD   107T  
22  
23  
24 / 15456   I Can't Bear It   Joshua Goldman    Cedar Point   25   24   27   18   17   111  
23  
24  
47 / 14548   Painkiller   Jonathan Guth    Severn Sailing Association   40   18   25   21   8   112  
24  
25  
23 / 15166      Jason Lutz    Metedeconk River   28   21   19   23   31   122  
25  
26  
27 / 19380   James Crane   JIM Crane    James Crane   26   26   20   31   25   128  
26  
27  
41 / 15310      Jamie Simmons    NBYC   22   33   31   20   23   129  
27  
28  
46 / 15132   Red Solo Cup   Brian Gibbs    Fleet 121   30   31   32   25   12   130  
28  
29  
32 / 15365   Las Vegas   David Watts    Monmouth Boat CLub   19   35   24   27   32   137  
29  
30  
38 / 14881   Bubba   Daniel Egan    SLA Squam Lake NH   31   29   30   35   19   144  
30  
31  
21 / 14584   Gimmie a Slice   Peter Hazelett    Malletts Bay Boat Club   43/DNF   25   28   29   20   145  
31  
32  
53 / 15197      Matt Reiser    Metedeconk River YC   33   36   29   41   26   165  
32  
33  
59 / 14434   MY DIXIE WRECKED   Rob Ruffus    Atlantic Highlands Yacht Club   38   30   43/DNF   26   29   166  
33  
34  
48 / 15367   BOLT   George Harrington    MBC   29   28   35   33   43/DNS   168  
34  
35  
30 / 15336      Trevor Prior    Susquehanna   36   38   33   38   30   175  
35  
36  
36 / 15428      Richard Moyer    Riverton Yacht Club   34   39   36   39   28   176  
36  
37  
29 / 15257   HERS   Joan Hurban    SSA   32   37   43/DNF   32   33   177  
37  
38  
33 / 15450      AROLDO DE RIENZO    VALLARTA YATCH CLUB/RUSH CREEK YACHT CLUB   37   32   34   37   43/BFD   183T  
38  
39  
14 / 15514   snoop de ville   Dale Barney    Monmouth BC   35   34   37   34   43/DNS   183T  
39  
40  
40 / 15111      Gianni Cuccio    Cedar Point Yacht Club   20   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   43/DNS   192  
40  
41  
16 / 14366      Geoff McKnight    Knickerbocker Sailing Assoc   39   40   39   40   35   193  
41  
42  
31 / 14060   Sloop Dogg   Nick Troche    Lancaster City   43/DNF   43/DNF   38   36   34   194  
42  
43  
39 / 15535   Pauw   arielle delisser    blyc   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   44/DNC   220  
43  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network