2014 GBCA St Patty's Day Spring Regatta
Galveston Bay Cruising Association | March 15, 2014in

J-105 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 5:04:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
226   Horny Toad   87   Greg Turman    1   1  
1  
2  
296   Stinger   87   J B Bednar    2   2  
2  
3  
430   Kinderspel2   87   John Bell    3   3  
3  
 



PHRF NonSpin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 5:04:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
12440   Tenacious   195   Jim Apple    1   1  
1  
2  
307   Good Leif   151   Mike Montgomery    2   2  
2  
3  
46864   Joyride   81   Greg A Casamayor    3   3  
3  
4  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez    4   4  
4  
5  
785   Tipsea Too   285   Dennis Kokkinis    5   5  
5  
6  
2478   Wheee Dogggie   139   Patrick Fiega    6   6  
6  
7  
12547   Need For Speed   285   S J Stout    7   7  
7  
8  
10312   Danelaw   125   Roy Olsen    8   8  
8  
9  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster    9   9  
9  
10  
53   Astarte   139   Cheryl E Morvillo    10   10  
10  
11  
11   Skalawag   160   Todd Balsley    11   11  
11  
12  
2966   Wildcat   285   Kevin Orff    13/DNF   13  
12  
 



G.B.C.A. CruisingClub (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 5:04:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (12 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
655   Royal Crescent   198   Bob Crosby    1   1  
1  
2  
001   Other Woman   151   Brantly Minor    2   2  
2  
3  
28422   CHIRON   113   Greg Gladden    3   3  
3  
4  
10   Figaro   152   Gerhard Wittich    4   4  
4  
5  
1809   Antares   115   Doug Elmore    5   5  
5  
6  
444   escape hatch   153   gilbert garcia    6   6  
6  
7  
415   JK3   108   Gerry Laster    7   7  
7  
8  
514   Morning Sun   265   Todd Johnson    8   8  
8  
9  
40175   Ananda   181   John Frederick    9   9  
9  
10  
1326   le Fay   131   Erik Jansson    10   10  
10  
11  
none   Second Wind   264   Mary Morgan    13/DNF   13T  
11  
11  
BEY   Knot on Call   168   Mitch Clarke    13/DNF   13T  
11  
 



T.M.C.A. (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 5:04:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
133   Stellar of course   210   Ronald Eddleman    1   1  
1  
2  
3371   Sea Gypsy   201   Bill Jenko    2   2  
2  
3  
none   Nautilus   93   Ken Hutchinson    3   3  
3  
4  
3451   Cadenza   125   Mark Weidmann    4   4  
4  
5  
none   Shell Seaker   135   David Glascock    5   5  
5  
 



PHRF Spin A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 5:04:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
77   None   108   George Cushing    1   1  
1  
2  
238   Airborne   69   David Christensen    2   2  
2  
3  
5101   pingo   90   PEDRO GIANOTTI    3   3  
3  
4  
US 51   Water Nymph lll   96   Brian Tulloch    4   4  
4  
5  
USA 131   Le Rescator   117   Erwan le Gall    5   5  
5  
6  
120   Shearwater   54   Justin Wolfe    6   6  
6  
7  
182   Freight Train   114   Dylan Doss    8/DNF   8  
7  
 



PHRF Spin B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, March 15, 2014 5:04:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
25527   Picante   78   Tony/William Nunes/Plant    1   1  
1  
2  
NA19   ALERT   93   Drew Peerless    2   2  
2  
3  
23   Footloose   126   Chris Alk    3   3  
3  
4  
42570   Phoenix   123   David/Karen Atkinson/Penrose    4   4  
4  
5  
3407   RENOVATION   87   Warren Miller    5   5  
5  
6  
36000   MUSTANG SALLY TOO   87   MALCOLM GOODALL    6   6  
6  
7  
303   Baltic Raider   156   Mike Golebiowski    7   7  
7  
8  
53   SolAire   123   Chris Haas    8   8  
8  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network