AUGUST Thursday Twilight
Beverly Yacht Club | in

J/24 (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 28, 2014 8:20:03 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4415, Queequeg, Craig Correia, BYC, 1-1-5- ; 7   
2. 2736, Boreas, Joseph Mozzone, BYC, 7-2-2- ; 11T   
3. 2412, Fast Food, Katie Collins, BYC, 5-3-3- ; 11T   
4. 4450, Wild Thing, Jamie Ciffolillo Cam Tougas, BYC, 3-9/DNC-1- ; 13T   
5. 3297, Straight Jacket, Craig/Sanford Fidler/Tyler, Hyannis, 2-5-6- ; 13T   
6. 4093, Miss America, Annemarie Fredericks, Beverly Yacht club, 6-6-4- ; 16   
7. 3966, Frederique Popitz, Frederique Popitz, Frederique Popitz, 4-4-9/DNC- ; 17   
8. usa 4114, Sprinter, Peter Quandt, Beverly YC, 9/DNC-7-9/DNC- ; 25   
 



J/80 (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 28, 2014 8:38:04 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (8 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 146, Pearly Baker, Jamey Shachoy, Beverly, 1-1-2-2-[3]-[7]- ; 6   
2. 298, Warrior, Nicholas Kotsatos, BYC, 2-[4]-[4]-3-1-4- ; 10   
3. 1010, Swedish Fish, Dan Cooney, Beverly Yacht Club, 5-3-1-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-2- ; 11   
4. 702, Cavitica, Chip Johns, BYC, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-1-2-1- ; 13T   
5. 406, Next Adventure, Scott Miller, BYC, [4]-2-3-4-4-[6]- ; 13T   
6. 487, Aegir, Jack Gierhart, Beverly Yacht Club, 6-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-3- ; 27   
7. 1009, Tomine, Bernardo Pacini, Beverly Yacht Club, 3-[9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 30   
8. 176, Four Spacious Guys, Hew Russell, Beverly Yacht Club, [9/DNC]-[9/DNC]-9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC-5- ; 32   
 



Shields (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 28, 2014 8:39:14 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (9 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 239, Syrinx, William Berry, Beverly, 1-[4]-2-1-1- ; 5   
2. 220, Madame X, Jonathan Pope, Beverly YC, [10/DNC]-1-1-2-2- ; 6   
3. 235, Harrier, Graham Quinn, Beverly Yacht Club, 2-2-3-[4]-4- ; 11   
4. 238, White Rabbit, Richard Robbins, Beverly, 3-3-4-[6]-3- ; 13   
5. 248, Grinch, Jason Van Inwegen, BYC, 4-[6]-6-3-5- ; 18   
6. 247, Kiskadee, Wendy Goodwin, BYC, [10/DNC]-5-5-5-6- ; 21   
7. 66, Juice, Richard Gamache, BYC, [10/DNC]-7-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 37   
8. 8, Goodnews, George Gardner, BYC, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
9. 220, Madame X, Jonathan Pope, Byc, [10/DNC]-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC-10/DNC- ; 40T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network