VIODA Opti Championship
St. Thomas Yacht Club - St. Thomas, VI | May 02-04, 2014

Optimist (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 12:52:59 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10  Total Pos
1  
ISV 720   Teddy Nicolosi    STYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   [3]   1   1   3   11  
1  
2  
ISV 413   Chris Sharpless    St. Thomas Yacht Club   2   5   4   2   5   2   1   3   [14/DNF]   4   28  
2  
3  
ISV1999   Mateo Di Blasi    STYC   [8]   2   6   5   3   3   7   5   2   1   34  
3  
4  
IVB1701   Thad Lettsome    Royal BVI Yacht Club   4   3   5   7   4   9   4   [10]   5   2   43  
4  
5  
ISV 616   Robert Hunter    St. Thomas Yacht Club   5   [8]   3   6   7   7   2   4   3   7   44  
5  
6  
IVB600   Julian van den Driessche    STYC   6   10   [11]   4   8   4   5   2   6   9   54  
6  
7  
ISV 642   Mia Nicolosi    STYC   3   6   7   9   [12]   8   6   12   4   5   60  
7  
8  
IVB 911   Rayne Duff    Royal BVI Yacht Club   7   4   2   3   2   [14/DNS]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   74T  
8  
9  
Ivb109   James Dawson    RBVIYC   9   9   8   8   [11]   6   9   9   8   8   74T  
9  
10  
925   Lake Sanford    SCYC   10   7   9   10   10   5   [11]   7   7   10   75  
10  
11  
ISV204   Victoria Flatley    STYC   [13]   11   10   11   6   11   8   8   10   11   86  
11  
12  
IVB864   NATHAN HAYCRAFT    RBVIYC   11   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNS   14/DNS   10   10   6   9   6   94  
12  
13  
ISV 642   Grant Newton    STYC   [12]   12   12   12   9   12   12   11   11   12   103  
13  
 



Opti Green (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 17 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 12:51:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17  Total Pos
1  
USA1009   Haydon Saunders    RBVI   [4]   2   [3]   1   1   2   2   2   1   1   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   21  
1  
2  
5   Mathieu Dale    SCYC   1   1   1   [3]   2   1   [3]   1   3   2   2   1   2   2   1   2   2   24  
2  
3  
ISV14866   caroline sibilly    styc   2   3   2   2   3   3   1   3   2   [4]   3   3   3   [4]   3   3   4   40  
3  
4  
ISV224   Max van den Driessche    STYC   3   [4]   [4]   4   4   4   4   4   4   3   4   4   4   3   4   4   3   56  
4  
5  
ISV6   Alejo Di Blasi    STYC   [6/DNS]   [6/DNS]   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   6/DNS   5   5   5   5   5   5   84  
5  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2023 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network