14th Annual Lake Norman Hospice Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | May 30-June 01, 2014

Division 4 (San Juan 21) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Division 4 (Highlander) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 12:11:47 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1003, , Steve Hesler, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 1-1-2-2-1- ; 7   
2. 92, Cosmic Debris, Claude McNeill, LNYC, 2-2-1-1-2- ; 8   
3. 916, Lollygagger, Tom Raymond, LNYC, 3-4/DNF-4/DNS-3-3- ; 17   
 



Division 4 (Flying Scot) (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 12:13:05 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5691, Rhino, Sean O'Donnell, NC Community Sailing, 2-4-1-2-2- ; 11   
2. 6020, Moxie, William Ross, LNYC, 1-2-2-4-4- ; 13   
3. 3501, Grumpy Old Geezer, Peter Beam, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 7/DNS-3-3-1-1- ; 15   
4. 2070, Flying Scot, Chuck Gise, LNYC, 4-1-5-5-3- ; 18   
5. 5866, , Elizabeth Elden, LNYC, 5-6-4-3-5- ; 23   
6. 3211, , joseph lux, lnyc, 3-5-6-7/DNS-7/DNS- ; 28   
 



Division 4 (Thistle) (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 02, 2014 7:13:02 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 3951, , Mark Gise, LNYC, 1-1-1-1-1- ; 5   
2. 2450, LoLo, Donald Read, Ashevile Sailing Club, 2-2-3-2-3- ; 12   
3. 2870, , Derek Binkley, LNYC, 3-3-2-3-2- ; 13   
 



Division 1 (U20) (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 12:15:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 151, Rumbullion, Kenneth (BJ) Jones, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 1-5-2-1-2- ; 11T   
2. 50, Running With Scissors, Bill Wiggins, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 2-2-4-2-1- ; 11T   
3. 25, fore, Don Corey, LNYC, 3-7-1-6-6- ; 23T   
4. 174, Boat formally know as, Peter Marriott, LNYC, 6-6-3-5-3- ; 23T   
5. 88, antics, Tom Lawton, LNYC, 5-1-11/OCS-3-5- ; 25T   
6. 87, Work Release, john ketner, LNYC, 7-4-6-4-4- ; 25T   
7. 21, Mighty Mouse, Richard Mayberry, OYC, 4-3-5-7-7- ; 26   
8. 227, You Sassy B!, Stephen Rose, Columbia Sailing Club, 9-8-11/DNF-9-8- ; 45T   
9. 148, lotsaknots, elzworth wiesenmayer, LNYC, 8-9-11/DNF-8-9- ; 45T   
10. 150, La Dolce Vita, Chris Gorni, LNYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 55   
 



Division 5 (Laser Radial) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 12:07:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 164293, #Jwow, Jordan Wiggins, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 6   
2. 159065, , Renee Rawson, LNYC, 2-2-2-2-3-4- ; 15   
3. 205506, , Floris Stratman, LNYC, 3-3-4-3-2-3- ; 18   
4. 175550, , William Bowden, LNYC, 4-4-3-4-4-2- ; 21   
 



Division 5 (420) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 11:57:41 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 4913, , Kyle Mergenthaler, lake norman yacht club, 2-1-2-2-1-1-3- ; 12   
2. 7280, , Travis Tucker, Lake Normay Yacht Club, 3-2-1-1-2-2-2- ; 13   
3. 11, , Max Thompson, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 1-3-3-3-3-3-1- ; 17   
4. 9, , Alexander Mazzeo, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 4-4-4-4-4-4-4- ; 28   
5. 12, Tbd, Matthew Chenard, LNYC, 6-5-5-5-5-5-5- ; 36   
6. 2, , Ben Newman, member, 5-6-6-8/DNF-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 49   
7. TBD, 420, Hogan O'Donnell, NC Community Sailing, 8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS-8/DNS- ; 56   
 



Division 5 (Optimist Blue) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 12:04:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 18100, , Garrett Mergenthaler, LNYC, 2-1-1-2-2-1- ; 9   
2. 18702, , Kenny Corsig, LNYC, 1-3-2-1-1-4- ; 12   
3. 17383, , Joshua Mergenthaler, LNYC, 3-2-4-3-4-2- ; 18   
4. 13362, , Sullivan O'Donnell, NC Community Sailing, 4-4-3-4-3-3- ; 21   
 



Division 5 (Optimist White) (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 12:04:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12, , Althea Dumet, North Carolina Community Sailing and Rowing, 2-2-2-2-2-1- ; 11   
2. 15122, , Thomas Mazzeo, Beaufort Yacht & Sailing Club, 1-1-3-4-1-2- ; 12   
3. 80853, Opti, Ben McCoy, NC Community Sailing & Rowing, 4-3-1-1-3-3- ; 15   
4. 9507, Sea Hawk, Austin O'Connor, LNYC, 3-6/DNS-4-5-4-4- ; 26   
5. 17350, , Clare Elden Gaule, LNYC, 5-4-5-3-5-5- ; 27   
 



Division 1 (J/70) (4 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 12:18:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 62, Lucky Charm, Ken Corsig, LNYC, 2-1-1-2-3- ; 9   
2. 486, smokin j, Richard Jones, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 3-2-3-1-2- ; 11   
3. 196, Spike, John Rawson, LNYC, 1-3-2-3-4- ; 13   
4. 65, Mistress, Ratko Vujicic, LNYC, 4-4-5/DNF-4-1- ; 18   
 



Division 3 (Cruising) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 01, 2014 1:18:06 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 229, Surprise!, Richard Ferrar, LNYC, 1-1- ; 2   
2. 31295, Schock Therapy, John ogden, LNYC, 2-2- ; 4   
3. 3479, Simple Pleasures, Richard Blocker, PYC, 3-4- ; 7   
4. 2537, Go for it!, PATRICK RYKENS, Lake Norman Yacht Club, 8/DSQ-3- ; 11   
5. 138, Temptress, wayne Mackey, none, 4-8/DNS- ; 12   
6. 5541, Spirits III, Chris Greenman, Outrigger Yacht Club, 5-8/DNS- ; 13   
7. None, John's Girl, John Olsen, none, 6-8/DNS- ; 14   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network