ILYA Class X Championship Regatta
Gull Lake Yacht Club | July 23-26, 2014

X Junior Fleet (39 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 26, 2014 12:27:36 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
V- 66   Route 66   Christian Spencer
Christian W Spencer/
Sam Spencer  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    [8]   4   2   3   5   1   3   4   22  
1  
2  
V-221   Land Shark   Joey Biwer /
Matther Biwer  
Pewaukee/    4   2   6   4   4   3   [9]   3   26  
2  
3  
V- 7   Whale'n   Robbie Lindemann /
Sawyer Wozniak  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    2   1   [10]   6   7   9   4   2   31  
3  
4  
I- 16   Menace   Henry Rolander /
Jake Sierakowski  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/    1   5   7   1   [20]   13   2   5   34  
4  
5  
I- 1   Shimmer   Harry Melges
Harry Melges/
Chapman Petersen  
LGYC/    6   3   [12]   9   1   12   1   10   42  
5  
6  
I- 59   The Butcher   Finn Rowe /
Hunter Sharpe  
Geneva/    14   [21]   1   8   2   6   5   7   43  
6  
7  
B- 66   Barr-B-Que   Brigit Barr /
Sydney Probst  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    11   7   3   2   10   11   11   [18]   55  
7  
8  
I- 5   Elusive   Brock Paquin /
River Paquin  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/    15   6   11   [28]   6   7   6   11   62  
8  
9  
I- 11   5 Star   Kyle Navin /
Will Davies  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/    5   16   5   12   11   2   [18]   12   63  
9  
10  
I- 80   Maverik   Hans Melges /
Maxx Melges
Buddy Melges  
LGYC/
/   
10   8   13   7   8   17   10   [23]   73  
10  
11  
I-123   Warrior   Parker Michel /
Sean Michel  
Lake Geneva Yacht Club/    12   [17]   9   5   14   4   14   17   75  
11  
12  
J- 20   This Side Up   Reed Weston /
Eddie Hansen  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    3   13   [23]   13   19   5   13   15   81  
12  
13  
X- 51   The Butt   Alby Rolfs /
Peter Von Hagke  
Pine/    22   9   4   15   3   [23]   16   19   88  
13  
14  
V- 10   Wally's Warriors   Jack Schweda /
Luca Marban  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    19   12   19   20   [22]   8   7   6   91  
14  
15  
B- 7   Little Schmidt   Annie Cate Schmidt /
Ryan Komas  
Lake Beulah/    13   20   15   16   12   19   8   [26]   103  
15  
16  
J- 11   Dominus Venti   Tommy Rorrer /
Jack Scherer  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    9   10   17   18   17   18   17   [24]   106  
16  
17  
A- 17   Hamburger   Alaina Vollmar /
Sophia Kirk  
Cedar Lake Yacht Club ( WI)/    18   11   16   [34]   25   10   26   1   107  
17  
18  
D- 25   Little Twister   Kloe Kiekhafer /
Keaton Sperling  
Delavan Lake Yacht Club/    16   18   8   24   21   [25]   21   9   117  
18  
19  
I- 7   Lucky 7   Bo Freytag /
Aran Freytag  
Lake Geneva/    [27]   15   22   10   18   22   22   22   131T  
19  
20  
N- 24   Bottle Rocket   Carson Heinze /
William Perry  
Nagawicka/    23   [33]   14   22   15   16   12   29   131T  
20  
21  
P- 11   Gun Walleye   David Alexander
OYC/
John Alexander  
Member/    7   24   24   [33]   9   27   25   16   132  
21  
22  
V-511   One Goal   Red Tornehl /
Adam Biwer
Gloria Tornehl  
Pewaukee/
/   
25   22   18   23   [40/DNF]   15   19   13   135  
22  
23  
OO- 4   Dunamis   Karolynn Kunz /
Madeline Arndt
Eric Kunz  
Lac Labelle/
/   
17   26   27   14   16   20   20   [28]   140  
23  
24  
J- 13   Superstition   Emily Scherer /
Ally Hansen  
OYC/    26   [27]   20   25   24   14   23   14   146  
24  
25  
A-136   Not too Sh-Abby   Abby Eckert /
Brittany Shabino  
Cedar Lake (WI)/    24   19   26   21   [40/DNS]   24   30   8   152  
25  
26  
B- 45   The Anchorman   John Berg /
Aaron Leroy  
LBYC/    21   [28]   25   19   13   26   28   21   153  
26  
27  
J- 60   Hulk Splash   Abe Weston /
Mateo Lira  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    30   14   28   11   [40/DNF]   30   15   31   159  
27  
28  
W 72      George Velky /
Owen Reding  
White Bear Yacht Club/    29   23   34   17   23   28   24   [38]   178  
28  
29  
A- 4   iBoat   Phillip Thoma /
Gabrielle Spitz  
CLYC/    31   25   [32]   27   29   29   27   20   188  
29  
30  
A- 15   Dainbramage   Meredith Kent /
Morgan Lichtensteiger  
Cedar Lake Yacht Club/    28   31   21   26   [40/DNF]   21   32   34   193  
30  
31  
Z- 00   Monkey Business   Ana Starbeck /
Alex Starbeck
Alexander Starbeck  
CLYC/
/   
20   32   30   31   27   [34]   29   30   199  
31  
32  
GL- 3   Flying Toaster   Magali Seymour /
Matthew Seymour  
Gull Lake Yacht Club/    32   29   33   29   26   32   34   [35]   215  
32  
33  
W- 15   XLR8   Matt Dresen /
Ethan Stark  
White Bear Lake/    33   30   29   36   [40/DNS]   31   31   27   217  
33  
34  
A- 42   Frayed Knot   Nathan Vaupel /
Lindsey Vollmar  
Cedar Lake/    34   34   37   30   [40/DNS]   33   33   32   233  
34  
35  
Z- 11   Longshot   George Long /
Billie Starbeck  
Clear Lake Yacht Club/    [38]   37   31   32   28   37   35   36   236  
35  
36  
J- 4   Moving Target   Daniel Smith /
Bailey Lira  
Oshkosh/    36   35   35   37   [40/DNF]   35   37   25   240  
36  
37  
GL- 17   Go Dog Go   Tommy Anderson /
Morgan Anderson
Maggie Anderson  
Gull Lake/
/   
35   [36]   36   35   30   36   36   33   241  
37  
38  
W- 92   Red Wing II   Madeline Maas
Michael Maas/
Julia Velky  
WBYC/    37   38   38   38   [40/DNS]   38   38   37   264  
38  
39  
GL- 11   Timex   Jasper Green /
Tessah Green  
GLYC/    39   39   [40/DNS]   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   40/DNS   278  
39  
 



X Senior Fleet (34 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, July 26, 2014 1:08:09 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8  Total Pos
1  
W- 66   Twizzler   Kate Cox /
Izzi Boo  
White Bear Yacht Club/    2   4   3   3   1   [5]   1   5   19  
1  
2  
V-411   Peeps   JP Friend /
Charlie Allen
Charlie Allen  
Pewaukee Yacht club/
/   
4   5   4   [25]   7   1   3   7   31  
2  
3  
A- 9   PerrydoX   Trevor Perry /
Samantha Eckert  
Cedar Lake (WI)/    [8]   6   5   4   2   3   7   8   35  
3  
4  
A- 13   KRUSHER   Nick Rusher
Nick Rusher/
Charlie Eckert  
CLYC/    5   1   8   9   9   10   [15]   11   53  
4  
5  
B- 77   Patty Wagon   Patrick Schmidt /
Jonah Boykin  
Lake Beulah/    1   8   17   [19]   6   7   11   4   54  
5  
6  
V- 86   AirMATTers   Matt Malone /
Catie Malone
Alec Malone  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/
/   
6   11   7   6   11   6   [13]   10   57  
6  
7  
B- 6   Barricade   John Barr /
Gabe DiBiase  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    16   14   12   5   10   4   6   [23]   67  
7  
8  
V- 89   Boaty   Alec Bischoff /
Quinn Kaiser  
Pewaukee/    3   16   1   [17]   17   11   5   17   70  
8  
9  
N-181   KM   Alex Keck /
Malloy Murphy  
Nagawicka/    10   2   [24]   2   3   24   10   20   71  
9  
10  
OO- 24   Boomerang   Sean Harris /
Quinn Harris  
Labelle/    12   13   [15]   15   8   14   2   9   73  
10  
11  
W- 42   Prestige Worldwide   Conner Lee /
Daulton Schoon  
White Bear/    11   [19]   18   7   4   18   12   13   83  
11  
12  
B- 23   Bergalicious   Mary Berg /
Anne Berg  
LBYC/    7   7   14   [28]   12   13   9   24   86  
12  
13  
D- 88   ALL - IS - ON   Allison Marozza /
Paige Wilder  
DELAVAN LAKE YACHT CLUB/    18   3   16   [22]   21   20   8   1   87T  
13  
14  
A- 25   AIRBENDER   D.J. Jaessing /
Marie King  
Cedar Lake Yacht Club/    14   15   20   1   14   8   [21]   15   87T  
14  
15  
A- 11   Party Boat   Sarah Rolfs /
Austin Jaessing  
Cedar lake yacht club/    [19]   12   10   8   19   17   16   6   88  
15  
16  
V- 31   Patriot   Max Schieble /
Ella Schieble  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    13   [21]   2   21   16   16   19   2   89  
16  
17  
B-217   MYOT   Caroline Skotarzak /
Kendall Birbaum  
Lake Beulah, WI/    20   10   [23]   20   5   12   20   3   90  
17  
18  
P- 90   P90X   Harry Whittenburg-Nelsen /
Bradley Wagner
Finley Hoien  
Okoboji Yacht Club/
/   
9   9   28   [29]   18   2   18   21   105  
18  
19  
B- 1   Hammer Time   Nora Kiernan /
Kathleen Lee  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    [27]   23   19   11   15   15   14   14   111  
19  
20  
GL- 6   Xtreme   Leo Driessen /
Will Driessen  
Gull Lake Yacht Club/    23   20   6   13   20   19   [26]   16   117  
20  
21  
Z- 7   WIL POWER   Wil Cooney /
Riley Cooney  
Clear Lake Yacht Club/    [34]   22   11   14   23   27   4   30   131  
21  
22  
B- 19   Girl Power   Erin Sullivan /
Alec Birbaum  
Lake Beulah/    22   [26]   21   12   25   22   22   12   136  
22  
23  
X- 19   Puff Daddy   Henry Von Hagke /
Simon Rolfs  
Pine Lake/    17   25   25   [31]   26   9   17   18   137  
23  
24  
A24   Minnow   Anna Boemer /
Carly King  
CLYC/    24   [31]   13   10   27   25   29   31   159  
24  
25  
N-321   Einstein's Rocket   Jack Tegeder /
Marissa Tegeder  
Nagawicka/    21   27   9   27   30   28   [31]   22   164  
25  
26  
J- 22   Sonic Wave   Adam McAvoy /
Frankie Rorrer  
Oshkosh Yacht Club/    25   [29]   22   26   22   21   24   25   165  
26  
27  
OO- 3   Lil'Schmidt   Sophia-Grace Schmidt /
Wyley Carlson  
Lac La Belle/    30   33   32   18   13   [34]   23   19   168  
27  
28  
N- 6   Volare   Tessa Lux /
Maddie Crucius  
Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club/    28   18   27   [34]   24   23   25   28   173  
28  
29  
V- 2   Return of the Jedi   Eli Audley /
Emily Audley
Nicky Schwarz  
Pewaukee/
/   
15   28   [31]   30   28   26   28   29   184  
29  
30  
W- 20   Olive   Olivia Staruck /
Rebecca Hed  
WBSS/    26   24   33   16   [35/DNF]   31   27   35/DNF   192  
30  
31  
Z- 8   XLR8   Sophie Anderson /
Jack Barsness  
Clear Lake Yacht Club/    29   32   26   24   32   32   30   [33]   205  
31  
32  
N-113   Storm   Myles Murphy /
Alex Crucius
Maddie Crucius  
Nagawicka Lake Yacht Club/
/   
31   17   30   33   [35/ZFP]   33   32   32   208  
32  
33  
GL- 9   Photo Finish   Jack Harguth /
Emily Aga  
Gull Lake Yacht Club/    32   30   29   32   29   30   [34]   27   209  
33  
34  
P- 3   Huli Ka   Anna Haggart /
Brandon Wagner
Maria Haggart  
Okoboji Yacht Club/
/   
33   [34]   34   23   33   29   33   26   211  
34  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network