US Kite Racing National Championship & Long Beach Hydrofoil Kite Invitational
US Sailing Center - Long Beach | June 06-08, 2014

Formula Kite (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 14 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 6:44:01 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14  Total Pos
1  
O2      Johnny Heineken    Open   StFYC   [2]   2   2   1   1   1   2   2   1   1   1   1   1   [18/DNS]   16  
1  
2  
11   DAM GINA   Nico Landauer    Open   SDYC/OZONE/TECTONIC MAUI/CAMET/THEKITEZONE   1   1   1   2   [18/RET]   [18/RET]   1   1   2   2   2   2   2   1   18  
2  
3  
1   girls rule boys drule   Erika Heineken    F   stfyc   3   3   3   3   2   2   3   3   [4]   3   3   3   [4]   2   33  
3  
4  
22   Gabor   Brian Kender    Open   Switlik Survival/Tema Vento/Cabrinha/Z Fins/Gabor   [4]   4   4   [5]   3   4   4   4   3   4   4   4   3   3   44  
4  
5  
yellow 47   miljacka 3   Amil Kabil    M   oakland yacht club   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   8   4   5   3   5   5   5   5   5   5   5   4   59  
5  
6  
White 3   Sexy MoFo   Andrew Miller    M   WindChaser Sports, Supertubos   [18/DNF]   5   5   7   4   5   6   6   6   7   7   6   [9]   5   69  
6  
7  
Grey 62   62   Artie Means    M   SDYC   [18/DNS]   7   6   8   7   7   [9]   7   8   9   8   7   7   8   89  
7  
8  
26   Mike's Lab   GABOR VAGI    GM   none   [18/DNS]   [18/DNF]   7   6   6   6   18/DNS   9   7   6   6   8   6   7   92  
8  
9  
red 6      Tomas Jankovic    M   N/A   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   10   9   18/DSQ   8   8   10   9   8   9   9   8   6   112  
9  
10  
Grey 27      Davey Beard       SBSC   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   9   10   8   9   18/DNS   11   11   11   11   10   13   13   134  
10  
11  
9      Kris Souther    Open   Zipper Surfboards   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   7   8   18/DNS   10   10   18/DNS   10   9   162  
11  
12  
45   Ant Theory   Bret Herscher    GM   stfyc   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   12   13   10   11   18/DNS   18/DNS   13   12   18/DNS   18/DNS   14   11   168  
12  
13  
43   Crows Nest   David Krawzsenek    M   stfyc   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   11   12   9   12   18/DNS   18/DNS   12   13   18/DNS   18/DNS   15   14   170  
13  
14  
11   Monsignor   Felix Louis N'jai    M   NA   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   11   11   13   18/DNS   18/DNS   10   15   18/DNS   18/DNS   12   10   172  
14  
15  
36   Black pearl   Nick Levi    M   Chernomorets   [18/DNS]   6   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   10   18/DNS   18/DNS   14   14   18/DNS   18/DNS   11   12   175  
15  
16  
Velocity   MikesLab   JAMES SHANAHAN    GM   Club Nautique   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   13   18/DNF   12   18/DNF   10   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   16   18/DNF   195  
16  
17  
White 0      Kevin Richards    M   TISC   [18/DNS]   [18/DNS]   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNS   18/DNF   18/DNS   216  
17  
 



Hydrofoil Kite (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 9 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, June 08, 2014 6:50:45 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Division Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9  Total Pos
1  
69      Johnny Heineken       St. FYC   [1]   [1]   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
6   Pickel   Stefaans Viljoen    M   race   2   2   2   2   [3]   [4]   2   3   3   16  
2  
3  
Yellow 8      Tybur Reed    M   SDYC   3   3   [5]   3   [4]   3   4   2   2   20  
3  
4  
GREEN 23   SWORD/TEMEVENTO/CABRINHA   Leif Given       Neilpryde/AdventureSports/Cabrinha   4   [5]   4   5   5   2   3   [9]   5   28  
4  
5  
RED 10   CHIVOS SOME GOATS   SANTIAGO RAMIREZ GONZALEZ       Casa Blanca Yatch Club   10   4   3   4   2   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   10   4   37  
5  
6  
12      Eric Due    M   St. Francis Yacht Club   5   6   6   9   6   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   4   7   43  
6  
7  
Pink 4   Icarusa   Cynthia Brown    F, GM   Chula Vista CVYC   6   8   [10]   7   8   5   5   5   [10]   44  
7  
8  
55   None   John Tilney    M   None   8   7   [14/DNF]   6   [14/DNF]   7   7   7   6   48  
8  
9  
Y 26      Gabor Vagi       Playa Central   [14/DNS]   [10]   8   8   7   6   6   8   8   51  
9  
10  
10   Junkyard dog   John Biehl       Sdyc   7   9   9   11   9   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   6   9   60  
10  
11  
B 38      Felix Louis N'Jai       CFYC   9   11   11   10   11   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   11   11   74  
11  
12  
Y 36      Nick Levi       SIYC   11   12   7   12   10   [14/DNS]   [14/DNS]   12   12   76  
12  
13  
12 white   ASV   Kiril Yanakiev    M   SK Lazur Varna Bulgaria   12   [14/DNF]   [14/DNF]   14/DNS   14/DNF   14/DNS   14/DNS   13   13   94  
13  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network