2014 NYRA Invitational Regatta sponsored by BridgePoint Hotel & Marina
| March 21-23, 2014

SJ21 Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 25, 2014 2:43:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
2568      0   Paul Thorn    BSC   1   1   1   1   2   1   7  
1  
2  
2577   Second Joyride   0   Mike Evans    NYRA   2   2   2   2   1   3   12  
2  
3  
2185   Duc Tape   252   Jeff Thomas    BSC, NYRA   3   3   3   4   3   4   20  
3  
4  
2586   Squirrels on the Highway   252   Christina Talbert    NYRA   4   4   5/DNS   3   4   2   22  
4  
 



SJ21 Working Sails (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 25, 2014 2:49:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
255   Deuces Wild   252   Margaret Alexander    NYRA   1   1   2   1   2   3   10  
1  
2  
1898   Kanga   252   Douglas Longhini    BSC, NYRA   2   4   1   2   3   1   13  
2  
3  
994   Bonnair   252   Mike Bonner    BSC   4   2   3   3   4   4   20  
3  
4  
655   packer tacker   655   Chuck Thompson    NNYC   6/DNF   6/DNS   4   5   1   2   24  
4  
5  
1998   Bud Light   0   Larry Learn    NYRA   3   3   5   4   5   5   25  
5  
 



Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 25, 2014 2:55:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
99   Nevermoore   162   Brian Brown    NYRA   3   1   4  
1  
2  
181   IMPULSE   189   Caleb Wright    Blackbeards Sailing Club   2   3   5  
2  
3  
41958   Compass Rose   153   Mark Brennesholtz    BSC/NYRA   4   2   6  
3  
4  
108   Granny's Hoe   96   Eddy Parker    BSC/NYRA/WSYC   1   6/DNF   7  
4  
5  
26   BOARTAINT   168   TOM MCKNIGHT    nyra   5   4   9  
5  
 



Non Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 25, 2014 3:07:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
542   Julie   195   Arch Altman    CSC, Blackbeard Sailing Club   3   1   4T  
1  
2  
12   New York Times   93   Ed Doughty    BSC, NYRA   1   3   4T  
2  
3  
40500   Team Elite   153   Andrew McCrocklin    BSC FHYC   4   2   6T  
3  
4  
462   Aquila   195   John Jackson    FHYC   2   4   6T  
4  
5  
99.      165   GEORGE STORY    N/A   5   5   10  
5  
6  
Not sure   Namaskar   153   Sam Downs    Northwest Creek   6   6   12  
6  
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 25, 2014 3:04:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats)
Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
N/A   Mudskipper   228   Daniel Gabier    BBSC   1   3/DNS   4  
1  
2  
14816   Aloha   273   Dave Ritter    BSC, NYRA   2   3/DNF   5  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network