2014 NYRA Invitational Regatta sponsored by BridgePoint Hotel & Marina
| March 21-23, 2014

SJ21 Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 25, 2014 2:43:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (4 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2568, , Paul Thorn, BSC, 1-1-1-1-2-1- ; 7   
2. 2577, Second Joyride, Mike Evans, NYRA, 2-2-2-2-1-3- ; 12   
3. 2185, Duc Tape, Jeff Thomas, BSC, NYRA, 3-3-3-4-3-4- ; 20   
4. 2586, Squirrels on the Highway, Christina Talbert, NYRA, 4-4-5/DNS-3-4-2- ; 22   
 



SJ21 Working Sails (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 25, 2014 2:49:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 255, Deuces Wild, Margaret Alexander, NYRA, 1-1-2-1-2-3- ; 10   
2. 1898, Kanga, Douglas Longhini, BSC, NYRA, 2-4-1-2-3-1- ; 13   
3. 994, Bonnair, Mike Bonner, BSC, 4-2-3-3-4-4- ; 20   
4. 655, packer tacker, Chuck Thompson, NNYC, 6/DNF-6/DNS-4-5-1-2- ; 24   
5. 1998, Bud Light, Larry Learn, NYRA, 3-3-5-4-5-5- ; 25   
 



Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 25, 2014 2:55:02 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 99, Nevermoore, Brian Brown, NYRA, 3-1- ; 4   
2. 181, IMPULSE, Caleb Wright, Blackbeards Sailing Club, 2-3- ; 5   
3. 41958, Compass Rose, Mark Brennesholtz, BSC/NYRA, 4-2- ; 6   
4. 108, Granny's Hoe, Eddy Parker, BSC/NYRA/WSYC, 1-6/DNF- ; 7   
5. 26, BOARTAINT, TOM MCKNIGHT, nyra, 5-4- ; 9   
 



Non Spinnaker (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 25, 2014 3:07:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (6 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 542, Julie, Arch Altman, CSC, Blackbeard Sailing Club, 3-1- ; 4T   
2. 12, New York Times, Ed Doughty, BSC, NYRA, 1-3- ; 4T   
3. 40500, Team Elite, Andrew McCrocklin, BSC FHYC, 4-2- ; 6T   
4. 462, Aquila, John Jackson, FHYC, 2-4- ; 6T   
5. 99., , GEORGE STORY, N/A, 5-5- ; 10   
6. Not sure, Namaskar, Sam Downs, Northwest Creek, 6-6- ; 12   
 



Cruising (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, March 25, 2014 3:04:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (2 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. N/A, Mudskipper, Daniel Gabier, BBSC, 1-3/DNS- ; 4   
2. 14816, Aloha, Dave Ritter, BSC, NYRA, 2-3/DNF- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network