ILYA Annual Championship Regatta
Oshkosh Yacht Club | August 13-17, 2014

E Scow Fleet (36 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, August 17, 2014 10:45:04 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
I- 2   Wide Open   Vincent Porter    Geneva   1   6   7   3   1   5   23T  
1  
2  
I- 49   Full Throttle   Brian Porter    Geneva   7   3   3   7   2   1   23T  
2  
3  
I- 9   Rooster   Pete Strothman    Geneva   5   1   2   13   4   2   27  
3  
4  
M- 9   Intrepid   Tom Burton
Tom Burton  
Minnetonka   4   15   1   19   6   8   53  
4  
5  
M- 11   Meatballs   Erik Bowers    Minnetonka   15   4   26   4   11   4   64  
5  
6  
KG-111   Freedom   Kevin Jewett    Kegonsa   17   9   16   2   12   9   65  
6  
7  
BH- 8   Shimmer   Russell Lucas    Bay Head   6   23   8   10   13   7   67  
7  
8  
M- 2   Flyer   Tom Meyer    Minnetonka   13   8   12   14   14   14   75  
8  
9  
V- 37   Wagon   August Barkow
Jeffrey Niedziela  
Pewaukee   25   12   10   1   18   15   81  
9  
10  
M- 10   Ballistic   David Strothman    Minnetonka   8   29   15   18   7   6   83  
10  
11  
H- 7   Mirage   Lon Schoor    Mendota   19   14   4   24   3   20   84  
11  
12  
M- 87   Provocatrix   Derek Packard    Minnetonka   2   18   24   12   9   25   90  
12  
13  
I- 1   White Heat   Harry Melges II
Harry Melges 4  
Geneva   16   22   20   25   8   3   94  
13  
14  
V-511   Glory   Tobin Tornehl    Pewaukee   24   2   9   15   28   17   95T  
14  
15  
X- 20   Maash Pit   Peter Maas    Pine   11   10   17   9   29   19   95T  
15  
16  
V- 15   Silver Bullet   Eric Good    Pewaukee   12   31   21   16   5   12   97  
16  
17  
M- 17   Vertigo   Jason Ostbye    Minnetonka   20   7   5   8   37/DNF   24   101  
17  
18  
M- 35   CREWZINN   Hans Zinn    Minnetonka   10   5   6   29   26   32   108  
18  
19  
J- 25   Dauntless   Thomas Castle    Oshkosh   9   17   11   22   31   21   111  
19  
20  
H- 13   Wild Turkey   Patrick Heaney    Mendota   21   20   23   5   32   13   114T  
20  
21  
W-160   IgoFast   Charlie Igo    White Bear   23   13   13   37/DNF   10   18   114T  
21  
22  
J- 80   Whiteaway   Jon Schloesser    Oshkosh   26   16   27   11   20   16   116  
22  
23  
W- 25   Euphoria   Lee Alnes    White Bear   29   24   31   6   22   11   123T  
23  
24  
M- 12   E = MC2   Jeff Solum
Hal Roberts  
Minnetonka   22   21   18   17   15   30   123T  
24  
25  
W- 66      Eddie Cox    White Bear   3   32   22   21   27   23   128  
25  
26  
M- 20   ICEBURG   Tim Krech
Ben Burgum  
Minnetonka   27   19   29   20   24   10   129  
26  
27  
J- 5   Last Mango   Bill Wyman    Oshkosh   14   26   30   23   23   22   138  
27  
28  
H- 88   CrazE Eights   Phil Zalog    Mendota   30   11   33   27   17   27   145  
28  
29  
M-43   StayThirsty   Danielle Lindeman    Minnetonka   28   28   14   30   25   29   154  
29  
30  
H- 3   Shiva   Phil Morley    Mendota   32   27   28   26   21   33   167  
30  
31  
J- 11   SerindipitE   David Sitter    Oshkosh   18   25   25   31   35   34   168  
31  
32  
J-515   Knot Today   Dave Whealon    Fond du Lac   34   34   19   32   16   35   170  
32  
33  
J-555   Fruitcakes   Will Wyman    Oshkosh   31   30   32   28   34   28   183  
33  
34  
J- 2   Grey Wolf   Brian Peterson    Oshkosh   36   36   35   34   19   31   191  
34  
35  
J- 55   Maximum   Max Wyman    Oshkosh   33   33   37/DNF   33   33   26   195  
35  
36  
J- 4   Big Easy   Mike Karrels    Oshkosh   37/ZFP   35   34   35   30   37/DNS   208  
36  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network