2014 Sunfish-Laser Regatta
Lake Norman Yacht Club | April 26-27, 2014

Laser Full (Adult) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 26, 2014 5:52:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
155197   Jaime Espinosa    201162   2   2   1   1   1   7  
1  
2  
130911   Mike Minett    LNYC   1   1   3/RET   3/RET   3/RET   11  
2  
 



Laser Radial (Adult) (1 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 27, 2014 10:57:26 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
159065   Renee Rawson    LNYC   1   1   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
 



Laser Full (Junior) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 26, 2014 5:09:41 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
blank   Alex Jones    lnyc   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
168327   Elijah Jones    Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   2   2   2   2   10  
2  
 



Laser Radial (Junior) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 27, 2014 11:00:11 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
164293   Jordan Wiggins    Member   1   2   3   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
191979   Kelly Milliken    Lake Norman Yacht Club   2   3   1   2   3   2   13  
2  
3  
163044   Cole Draper    Lake Normal Yacht Club   3   5   5   4   2   4   23  
3  
4  
183357   K. William Fry    LLSC Lake Lanier Sailing Club   4   4   4   5   5   3   25  
4  
5  
8   Travis Tucker    LNYC   8/DNC   1   2   3   4   8/DNC   26  
5  
6  
205506   Floris Stratman    LNYC   5   6   6   6   6   5   34  
6  
7  
205495   Liselotte Stratman    LNYC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   8/DNC   48  
7  
 



Sunfish (Adult) (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 27, 2014 11:03:01 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
117   John Meyer    None   3   1   1   2   4   2   13  
1  
2  
81173   Mark Evans    Lake norman yacht club   2   4   2   1   2   5   16  
2  
3  
3681   Craig Milliken    Lake Norman Yacht Club   5   5   3   3   1   4   21  
3  
4  
80724   David Jones    lnyc   6   2   4   5   3   3   23  
4  
5  
77   michael robinson    lnyc   1   6   8/RET   8/RET   8/RET   1   32  
5  
6  
3846   Claude Summers    Lnyc   7   7   5   4   5   6   34  
6  
7  
11   John Ong    LNYC   4   3   8/RET   8/RET   8/RET   8/DNC   39  
7  
 



Sunfish (Junior) (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 27, 2014 11:04:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
8   Luke Volk    jr member   1   1   1   1   1   2   7  
1  
2  
rainbow   Sammy Chouffani    Member   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   3/DNC   1   16  
2  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network