2014 Resin Regatta
The San Francisco Yacht Club | April 12-13, 2014

Melges 24 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 4:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
540   Wilco   Doug Wilhelm    SFYC   2   1   2   2   1   8  
1  
2  
140   Posse   Sallie Lang    Treasure Island Sailing Center   1   2   1   5   2   11  
2  
3  
657   Personal Puff   Dan Hauserman    Tahoe Yacht Club   3   3   5   1   3   15  
3  
4  
USA 725   Insolent Minx   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff    Santa Cruz Yacht Club   4   5   3   3   4   19  
4  
5  
USA 180   M1   Ian Collignon    SCYC   6/DNF   4   4   4   5   23  
5  
 



Etchells (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 4:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1149   Moneyball   Blaine Pedlow    StFYC   2   2   4   1   1   10  
1  
2  
897   JR   william Melbostad`    SFYC   3   1   2   6   3   15T  
2  
3  
960   Magic   Laurence Pulgram    SFYC   4   3   1   5   2   15T  
3  
4  
1205   AARP   Vern Neff    RYC   6   4   5   2   4   21  
4  
5  
977   Hyper   Tom Oller    Richmond Yacht Club   5   6   3   3   5   22  
5  
6  
922   IMP   Dale Hoffman    MYC   1   5   7/RET   4   6   23  
6  
 



Express 27 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 4:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18353   Tequila Mockingbird   Matt Krogstad    CYC   2   4   1   1   1   9  
1  
2  
18364   Peaches   John Rivlin    StFYC   3   2   2   2   2   11  
2  
3  
18394   Abigail Morgan   Ron Kell    CYC   4   3   3   3   3   16  
3  
4  
101   Elise   Nathan Bossett    STFYC   5   7   4   4   4   24  
4  
5  
11   Wile E Coyote   Dan Pruzan    EYC   1   1   9/DNS   9/DNS   9/DNS   29T  
5  
6  
113   Libra   SERGEY LUBARSKY    None   6   6   5   7   5   29T  
6  
7  
56   Current Affair   Seth Clark    CSC   7   5   6   6   7   31  
7  
8  
77   Strega   Larry Levit    Richmond Yacht Club   8   8   9/RET   5   6   36  
8  
 



Cal 20 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 4:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
624   Can o'Whoopass   Richard vonEhrenkrook    SFYC   1   1   1   3   1   7  
1  
2  
1234   JustEm   Ted Goldbeck    CYC   3   2   8/DNS   1   2   16  
2  
3  
4161   Coyote   Dave Gardner    SSS   5   4   2   5   4   20  
3  
4  
4188   Green Dragon   Marcus Choy    Half Moon Bay Yacht Club   4   5   3   4   5   21  
4  
5  
1715   Recluse   Howard Martin    RYC   2   7   8/RET   6   3   26  
5  
6  
8008   Raccoon   Jim Snow    C.Y.C.   6   3   8/RET   2   8/DNF   27  
6  
7  
506   Baby Blue   Craig McDow    CYC   7   6   8/DNS   7   8/DNF   36  
7  
 



Open 5.70 (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 4:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
USa208   Frolic   Marc Finot    Sequoia YC   1   1   1   4   2   9T  
1  
2  
USA 310   Boaty   Ben and CJ Anderson    None   2   2   2   2   1   9T  
2  
3  
USA 281   Frisky   Dale Scoggin    Richmond Yacht Club   6   4   3   1   3   17  
3  
4  
USA189   bigair   Andrew Rist    Sequoia YC   4   5   4   3   4   20  
4  
5  
usa214   Boudicca   Cathy Moyer    Sequoia   3   3   8/RET   8/DNS   8/DNS   30  
5  
6  
USA276   Ocealys2   Frederic Bouju    Brickyard   5   8/DSQ   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   37  
6  
7  
315   Revenge From Mars   Dave Peckham    RYC   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNC   8/DNS   8/DNS   40  
7  
 



Knarr (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 4:44:25 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
141   Tree Boys   C & P Perkins    SFYC   7   1   1   2   2   13  
1  
2  
102   Benino   Mark Dahm    StFYC   1   3   2   14   6   26  
2  
3  
116   Winters moon   Larry Drew    SFYC   2   2   9   3   11   27  
3  
4  
130   adelante   don nazzal    stfyc   8   7   3   8   7   33  
4  
5  
99   Knarrly Boo   Jason/Tom Holloway/Dobroth    StFYC   9   8   7   4   8   36  
5  
6  
142   Feeble Stew   steve taft    StFYC   13   5   6   9   4   37  
6  
7  
120   Snaps III   Knud Wibroe    SFYC   4   20/DSQ   8   1   5   38T  
7  
8  
115   115   Edmund/Peter Billings/Skinner    None   10   6   4   6   12   38T  
8  
9  
47   Kraken   Risley Sams    St.FYC   6   9   11   5   9   40  
9  
10  
104   Flyer   Chris Kelly    Richmond Yacht Club   20/OCS   4   5   15   3   47  
10  
11  
143   narcissus   John Jenkins    sfyc   5   12   13   13   10   53  
11  
12  
123   Go   Don Taylor    Richmond   20/OCS   10   12   11   13   66  
12  
13  
125   fempty-fempty   jon Perkins    sfyc   20/DNC   20/DNC   20/DNC   7   1   68  
13  
14  
138   Peerless   Bernard O'Driscoll Pendergast/O'Driscoll    St.FYC   15   15   17   10   14   71  
14  
15  
144   Fifty/Fifty   Brent Crawford    San Francisco   3   20/DSQ   10   20/DNS   20/DNS   73  
15  
16  
122   GOSSIP   Mark Malcoun    StFYC   16   16   16   12   15   75  
16  
17  
107   EOS   Dimitrios Dimitrelis    StFYC   11   13   14   20/DNS   20/DNS   78  
17  
18  
135   Emma   michael carrier    SFYC   12   11   20/RET   20/DNS   20/DNS   83T  
18  
19  
114   GANNET   Bob Thalman    CYC   14   14   15   20/DNS   20/DNS   83T  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network