Fall Series Laser 2014
Willamette Sailing Club |

Laser Full Rig (29 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 7 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 6:56:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. 182099, Mike Sturman, 3-3-3-1-3-1-[6/DNC]- ; 14   
2. 188111, John Sturman, [8]-5-2-6-1-2-6/DNC- ; 22   
3. 206166, Mark McCuddy, 6-[8]-1-5-6-7-5- ; 30   
4. 196816, John Purdy, 4-6-[15/OCS]-12-4-3-2- ; 31   
5. 200163, Tim Mulvaney, 10-10-[15/OCS]-3-7-5-6/DNC- ; 41   
6. 198661, Bill Symes, 1-1-7-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 44T   
7. 194039, Peter McMinn, 11-9-[12]-4-8-6-6/DNC- ; 44T   
8. 158693, Kerry Poe, 2-4-4-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 45   
9. 15741, David Wallace, 7-2-6-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-14/DNC-3- ; 47   
10. 158760, Walt Mintkeski, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-13-2-4-6/DNC- ; 54   
11. 185557, Dave Jursik, 9-7-9-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-14/DNC-1- ; 55   
12. 172473, Caitie Bryson, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-8-5-8-6/DNC- ; 56   
13. 174267, Mike Stephenson, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-2-9-11-6/DNC- ; 57   
14. 198377, Thomas Chalupny, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-7-10-10-6/DNC- ; 62   
15. 155210, Frank Hart, 5-11-13/DNC-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 64   
16. 74, Tom Pfeiffer, [15]-12-8-14-12-13-6/DNC- ; 65T   
17. 173959, John Manix, 14-[15]-11-9-13-12-6/DNC- ; 65T   
18. 206172, Ian Sparkes, 12-13-10-10-[14]-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 65T   
19. 196817, Jim Harper, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-11-11-9-6/DNC- ; 66   
20. 117749, John McCoy, 13-14-5-[15/DNC]-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 67   
21. 199917, Michael Rees, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-4- ; 77   
22. 196142, Jeremy Lynn, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 79T   
23. 178872, Spencer Moore, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 79T   
24. 121466, Charles Rush, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 79T   
25. 187171, Tony Soter, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 79T   
26. 6851, Lynne Hemmert, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 79T   
27. 198378, Andrew Haliburton, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 79T   
28. 198658, david sexton, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 79T   
29. 173961, Christian Jones, [16/DNC]-16/DNC-13/DNC-15/DNC-15/DNC-14/DNC-6/DNC- ; 79T   
 



Laser Radial (3 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, October 12, 2014 6:56:22 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2021 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network