2014 Racing Yacht Fleets Series - Season Championship
Chicago Yacht Club |

Etchells (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 22 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, October 17, 2014 11:09:25 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   13   14   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   22  Total Pos
1  
978   Julia   Rick Kaiser    Cyc   4   2   1   1   1   4   1   4   [6]   [5]   [5]   1   3   1   2   3   1   [6]   3   1   2   1   36  
1  
2  
USA 615   Patriot   William W. Fox Jr.    Chicago   3   1   4   2   3   2   4   6   [7]   [7]   [7]   [7]   6   2   6   2   5   3   2   4   3   3   61  
2  
3  
USA 701   Firebolt   Aaron Housten
Daniel Somers  
CCYC/CYC   1   4   2   4   2   6   6   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   4   3   3   1   7/DSQ   1   1   4   2   4   [8/DNF]   [8/DNS]   8/DNS*   63  
3  
4  
980   Brass Monkey   Michael Frerker    Chicago Yacht Club   2   3   3   3   4   5   5   7   2   2   4   2   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   7   6   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   2   5   2   75  
4  
5  
1178   DIXIE   Fred Joosten    Chicago Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   3   7   5   4   3   2   6   2   3   4   7   6   1   8/DNS   3   1   8/DNS*   84  
5  
6  
USA 886   Cassie   Russ Burke    Chicago YC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   5   5   8   8   [9/DNS]   8   8   8   8   5   5   5   4   7   4   5   6   6   8/DNS*   113  
6  
7  
US1101   Hokule'a   Richard Sidell    CYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   1   2   3   5   1   6   5   4   4   3   5   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   116  
7  
8  
USA 1001   Pyrate   Donald Maxwell
Daniel Gabriel  
Chicago Yacht Club   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   7   3   2   3   6   1   4   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   2   5   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   122  
8  
9  
1280   USA 1280   D. Mense    CYC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   1   1   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   8   8   3   8/DNS   8/DNS   5   4   4   138  
9  
10  
1220   Resolute   Mark Teborek    Chicago YC   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   [11/DNC]   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   11/DNC   198  
10  
 



Luders 16 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Tuesday, August 19, 2014 12:10:57 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  17   18   19  Total Pos
1  
22   Clipper   William F. Simpson    CYC   [1]   1   1   2  
1  
2  
204   Wild Irish   Lawrence Weeks    Chicago Yacht Club   [2]   2   2   4  
2  
 



Shields (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 21 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 27, 2014 5:05:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   8   9   10   11   12   15   16   17   18   19   20   21   23   24  Total Pos
1  
88   Peanut   Kristian Martincic    CYC   1   2   1   [3]   [7/DNS*]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   2   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   1   19  
1  
2  
196   Insidious   Gary Ropski
Lu Han  
Chicago Yacht Club   2   1   2   2   1   1   2   [3]   1   2   [3]   2   2   3   2   [5]   3   [6]   2   2   2   32  
2  
3  
45   Hellcat   Sam Veilleux    Chicago Yacht Club   5   5   5   1   2   2   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   3   2   3   5   [6]   3   [6]   4   5   4   4   4   60  
3  
4  
130   Sundance   MIKE SCHWARTZ    CYC   4   4   4   [7/DNF]   [7/DNS*]   3   1   4   3   4   4   4   4   4   4   4   2   3   [7/DNS*]   [6]   5   61  
4  
5  
67   Trouble   Chris Economos    Cyc   3   3   3   4   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   2   5/DNS   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   3   2   6   3   8/DNS*   4   3   3   3   67  
5  
6  
63   Dauntless   Mark Passis    CYC   6   6   6   5   7/DNS*   5/DNF   5/DNS   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   5   5   7/DNS   6   5   5   2   [8/DNS*]   2   7/DNS*   5   [8/DNS]   89  
6  
7  
113   Water Goblin   Eric Beyer
Ali Beyer  
CYC   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   6   6   5   7   7   7   8/DNS   8/DNS*   9/DNC   9/DNC   7   6   130  
7  
8  
249   Robin   Sarah Alger
Jessica Jamieson  
Chicago Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   153  
8  
 



Tartan Ten (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, June 09, 2014 11:02:43 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  4   5  Total Pos
1  
32319   Cheap Thrill   Tim Snyder
Nancy Snyder  
CYC   1   1   2  
1  
2  
345   Out of the Blue   Jeffery Cross
Craig Roehl, Brian Kennalley, Edward Mui  
Chicago Yacht Club   2   2   4  
2  
3  
410   Retention   Mark Croll    Chicago Yacht Club   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
33885   Siege   Glen Gordon    CYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
30328   Rover   Ken Colbert    CYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
3  
26301   Talisman   Stan Mehaffey
Kevin Mehaffey  
CYC   7/DNC   7/DNC   14T  
3  
 



J-70s (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 15 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, October 04, 2014 2:21:24 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   15   16   17   18   19   23   24   25   26   27  Total Pos
1  
USA 169   Empeiria   John Heaton    Chicago Yacht Club   1   4   4   1   2   1   2   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   3   2   1   1   1   23  
1  
2  
100   Gemini   Blane Shea    CYC   7/DNS   1   1   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   3   1   4/DNS   2   4   2   4/DNF   4/DNS   36  
2  
3  
USA 66   Eagles Wings   John Gottwald    Chicago Yacht Club   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   2   1   2   1   1   2   1   1   3   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   50  
3  
4  
335   Nitemare   Amy Neill    CYC   2   2   2   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   3   3   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   5   9/DNF   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   86  
4  
5  
036   taipan/SB   lloyd karzen    cicago yacht club   4   6   5   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   2   3   2   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   94  
5  
6  
325   lost boys   gary scott    ccyc   7/DNS   5   6   5   4   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   7   5   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   99  
6  
7  
227   Gigi   David Wagner    CMRC   3   3   3   4   3   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   100  
7  
8  
14   Split Decision (Tylishan)   Nick Norris
Mark Norris  
CYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   3   2   2   115  
8  
9  
503   Johnny Utah   Ryan Foley
Bryan Frey  
CYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   4   1   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   125  
9  
10  
494      pam rose
charles koules  
ida   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   6   6   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   132  
10  
11  
358   Bucephalus   Andrea Krasinski    CYC   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   [12/DNC]   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   8   7   12/DNC   12/DNC   12/DNC   135  
11  
 



J111 (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 8 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 27, 2014 5:05:43 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  4   6   7   20   21   22   23   24  Total Pos
1  
USA-12   Kashmir   Karl Brummel
Steve Henderson, Mike Mayer  
Chicago Yacht Club   [1]   1   1   [3]   1   1   1   1   6  
1  
2  
60111   Impulse   George Miz
Pete Dreher/Mark Hatfield  
Chicago Yacht Club   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   2   3   2   2   3   18  
2  
3  
usa-111   skull cracker   dan kitcchens    cyc   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   1   2   3   4   4   20  
3  
4  
89   Wooton   Jim Considine    CYC   [6/DNC]   2   3   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   3   2   22  
4  
5  
24   Nighthawk   Steven Dabrowski
Tom Edman  
NA   3/RET   3   2   [6/DNC]   [6/DNC]   6/DNC   6/DNC   6/DNC   26  
5  
 



Ben36.7 (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 10 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 06, 2014 5:11:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6   7   20   21   22  Total Pos
1  
USA60310   Soulshine   Jarrett Altmin    CYC   1   3   2   1   1   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   1   2   4   15  
1  
2  
52293   Sorcerer   Don Draper    MORF   2   2   [3]   2   2   1   2   [4]   3   3   17  
2  
3  
USA 82   Split Decision   Mark Norris
Team Split Decision  
Chicago YC   4   4   1   [5]   4   [6]   1   3   4   2   23  
3  
4  
26219   FOG   Charlie Wurtzebach
Mike Bird  
CHICAGO YACHT CLUB   3   1   4   3   3   3   3   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   29  
4  
5  
USA 60367   As You Wish   John Heaton/Dave Anderson    Chicago Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   1   1   49  
5  
6  
USA235   Tequila Mockingbird   Chris Duhon    Columbia YC, Chicago, IL   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   4   5   5   5   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   55  
6  
7  
119   Joie de Vie   Donna Hastings    Anchorage Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   2   4   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   60  
7  
8  
USA 52500   Tried & True   Robert K Foley    Chicago Yacht Club   [9/DNC]   [9/DNC]   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   4   6   9/DNC   9/DNC   9/DNC   64  
8  
 



FARR 40 (2 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, September 06, 2014 5:11:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network