Big Dinghy Regatta 2014 - Saturday
Richmond Yacht Club | April 12-13, 2014

Byte (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 12, 2014 5:15:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1566, claire arbour, ryc, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. 2206, Gail Yando, RYC, 1-6-2- ; 9   
3. 2198, Kelsey Tostenson, RYC, 4-5-3- ; 12   
4. 791, Ann Lewis, Richmond Yacht Club, 2-3-9/RET- ; 14   
5. 3220, Deirdre Collins, RYC, 5-4-9/RET- ; 18   
6. 3187, Laurie Davis, RYC, 9/DSQ-2-9/RET- ; 20   
7. 2197, Karin Knowles, RYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 27T   
8. 2221, Inge Lundegaard, RYC, 9/DNS-9/RET-9/RET- ; 27T   
 



El Toro Sr (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 12, 2014 7:06:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11783, Arthur Lange, FSC, HPSC, 6-1-1-1- ; 9   
2. 11649, Fred Paxton[126,6], Fred Paxton, 2-2-3-3- ; 10   
3. 11500, Gordie Nash, RYC-CYC, 5-3-2-2- ; 12   
4. 11815, John Pacholski, SCYC, 4-4-5-4- ; 17   
5. 11818, Tom Burden, SSS, 3-5-6-12/RET- ; 26   
6. 11760, Chris Straub, Richmond YC, 7-6-4-12/RET- ; 29   
7. 11650, David Bacci, David Bacci, 8-8-7-12/RET- ; 35   
8. 11914, Hill Blackett III, Richmond Yacht Club, 1-12/RET-12/RET-12/RET- ; 37   
9. 11918, JAMES SAVATTONE, SCYC, 12/RET-7-12/RET-12/RET- ; 43   
10. 11816, John Liebenberg, Richmond Yacht Club, 12/RET-12/RET-12/RET-12/RET- ; 48T   
11. 11552, Christine Weaver, Richmond YC, 12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS-12/DNS- ; 48T   
 



El Toro Jr (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 12, 2014 7:06:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 11854, Josselyn Verutti, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1-1-1-2- ; 5   
2. 10100, Connell Phillipps, RYC, 2-2-2-1- ; 7   
3. 11820, Trevor Foley, Santa Cruz YC, 4-3-3-3- ; 13   
4. 11515, Nick Nash, Ryc, 3-8/RET-8/RET-8/RET- ; 27   
5. 3773, Chloe Long, SCYC, 5-8/RET-8/RET-8/RET- ; 29   
6. 11784, Devon Stapleton, RYC, 8/RET-8/RET-8/RET-8/RET- ; 32T   
7. 10945, Michael Yang-Murray, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 8/RET-8/RET-8/RET-8/RET- ; 32T   
 



Snipe (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 12, 2014 7:06:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 29539, Tom O'Neill, MBYC, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 30733, Packy Davis, Stfyc, 4-2-2-2- ; 10   
3. 28856, Butch Michel, SSC, 2-3-8/DNS-4- ; 17T   
4. 28536, Michael Mack, Richmond Yacht Club, 3-6-5-3- ; 17T   
5. 30569, Vincent Casalaina, RYC, 5-5-4-5- ; 19   
6. 29104, Dick Loomis, RYC, 7-4-3-7- ; 21   
7. 28445, Michele Sumpton, RYC, 6-7-6-6- ; 25   
 



Banshee (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 12, 2014 7:06:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 8063, Charles Witcher, Richmond Yacht Club, 5-1-1-1- ; 8   
2. 007, Wayne Cassingham, scuttlebutt, 2-2-3-3- ; 10   
3. 306, Craig Perez, Richmond, 4-3-2-2- ; 11   
4. 8061, Craig Lee, Scuttlebutt, 1-6/RET-4-6/RET- ; 17   
5. 6845, Murray McLeod, Scuttlebutt YC, 3-4-6/RET-6/RET- ; 19   
 



Potrero Open Class (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 4 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 12, 2014 7:06:17 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2772, Michael Gillum, Lake Washington Sailing Club, 1-1-1-1- ; 4   
2. 13150, Dave Keran, Fresno Yacht Club, 2-7-2-2- ; 13   
3. 4245, Neil Van Der Plas, Fremon Sailing club, 4-6-3-4- ; 17   
4. 3935, George Wilson, Outer Harbour Sailing Club, 4.5/TIE-5-5-3- ; 17.5   
5. 31191, Robert Cronin, Robert Cronin, 3-2-6-9/DNS- ; 20T   
6. 57707, Roy Jordan, Fremont Sailing Club, 7-4-4-5- ; 20T   
7. 150, Steve Cameron, RYC, 4.5/TIE-3-9/RET-9/RET- ; 25.5   
8. WD40, Ron Tostenson, RYC, 8-8-7-9/RET- ; 32   
 



Southampton Open Class dPN less than 81 (10 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 12, 2014 5:28:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 277, Pieter Versavel, San Franciso Bay, California, 3-1-1- ; 5   
2. 434, Mark Briner, RYC, 11/DNF-2-2- ; 15   
3. 1193, John Clark, RYC, 4-3-11/DNS- ; 18   
4. 253, Del Olsen, RYC, 1-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 23   
5. 1143, Rand Arnold, RYC, 2-11/DNF-11/DNS- ; 24   
6. 245, Stephen Gay, Richmond YC, 5-11/DNF-11/DNS- ; 27   
7. USA 243, Chris Rutz, Ryc, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
8. 1176, James Clarkson, RYC, 11/DNC-11/DNC-11/DNC- ; 33T   
9. 3293, Brian VanderZanden, SSS, 11/DNF-11/DNS-11/DNS- ; 33T   
10. 3925, Paul Kilkenny, /, 11/DNF-11/DNF-11/DNS- ; 33T   
 



Southampton Open Class dPn 81 and higher (8 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Saturday, April 12, 2014 5:28:50 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2117, Gil Woolley, Santa Cruz Yacht Club, 1-1-1- ; 3   
2. 138204, Simon Bell[Division 2], RYC, 3-2-2- ; 7   
3. 1285, Ronald Smith[Division 2], Fremont Sailing Club, 2-3-9/DNS- ; 14   
4. 2137, Wayne Clough, OPYC, 4-4-9/DNS- ; 17   
5. 169802, Steve Willett, LWSC, 5-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 23   
6. 294, Andrew Klotz[Division 2], RYC, 9/DNC-9/DNC-9/DNC- ; 27T   
7. USA 679, William Sutton IV, RYC/SFYC/SCYC, 9/DNS-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 27T   
8. 549, Brad Cameron, Ventura sailing club, 9/DNF-9/DNS-9/DNS- ; 27T   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network