ILYA C Scow Invitational Regatta
Cedar Lake Indiana Yacht Club | July 17-20, 2014

C Scow (19 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 2 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, July 18, 2014 3:59:30 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2  Total Pos
1  
B-317   Cookie   John Porter [Open]/
Pat Welscher  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    2   5   7  
1  
2  
LL-0      Danny Madden /
Rachel Beers  
Lomg Lake, IL/    7   1   8  
2  
3  
A- 14   Irish Navy   Paul Reilly [Master]/
Matt Pistay  
CLYC/    1   10   11  
3  
4  
T- 17   Spindrift VIII   Joe Schaub [Master]/
Liz Bernstein  
Maxinkuckee Yacht Club/    3   11   14  
4  
5  
B- 18   #Team HungOver   Brian Brickler /
Ben Porter  
LBYC/    9   6   15T  
5  
6  
B- 15      Mark Misch [Open]/
Brad Roble  
Lake Beulah/    6   9   15T  
6  
7  
E- 55   Even Keel   Scott Tarmann [Open]/
John Schmidt
Greg Tarmann  
Okauchee/
/   
8   8   16  
7  
8  
E- 8   A.o.Kay   Alex Kay [Junior]/
Katie Bruder  
Okauchee Lake/    14   3   17T  
8  
9  
OO- 23   Stack Attack   Kyle Stack [Junior]/
Brittan Keck
David Sullivan  
LaBelle/
/   
13   4   17T  
9  
10  
B- 22      Glenn McMurray [Master]/
Andrea Lee
Katarina Harshbarger  
LBYC/
/   
16   2   18  
10  
11  
LL- 18   Thunderstruck   Billy Madden [Open]/
Mike Madden
Rachel Beers  
Long Lake Yacht Club/
/   
5   14   19T  
11  
12  
B-303   Fish   Frank Davenport [Master]/
Ron Jarecki  
Lake Beulah/    12   7   19T  
12  
13  
LF- 88   Mitina   Tom Keenan [Master]/
Tina Keenan  
Lake Fenton/    4   16   20  
13  
14  
CL- 2   Morning Dew   Scott Campbell [Master]   Cedar Lake (IN)/    10   12   22  
14  
15  
V- 42   Buoy Call   Matt Parker [Junior]/
Alex DeGuirre  
Pewaukee Yacht Club/    11   17   28T  
15  
16  
LD- 9   Prairie Wind   David Staub [Master]/
Dale McDonald  
Lake Davenport/    15   13   28T  
16  
17  
B- 23   The A-Train III   Andrew Bohl [Open]/
Annie Haeger  
Lake Beulah Yacht Club/    18   15   33  
17  
18  
00- 88   Keck A$$   Barbie Keck [Open]/
Susan Slivka
Reese Keck  
LaBelle/
/   
17   19   36  
18  
19  
LS- 6   Phantom   Bob Green [Master]/
Cristian Radu  
Lake Springfield/    19   18   37  
19  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network