165th Opening Regatta
Southern Yacht Club | April 12-13, 2014

Rhodes 19 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:13:31 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 2689, R U SIRIUS, Steve Salzer, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 2642, halleulujah, j dwight leblanc jr, SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 1433, Rode Hard, Jim Rogers, SYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 342, DIXIE, ANDREW WILSON, SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 3136, ExCel, Tom Carville, southern yacht club, 5- ; 5   
6. 2547, Pog Ma Hon, Rick McGregor, SYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 1787, CherryOnTop, john stassi, SYC, 8/DNC- ; 8   
 



J/22 (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:13:53 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (3 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 1081, Cayenne, Mamsie Manard, Southern YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 663, Wizard, chip carpenter, Southern Yacht Club, 2- ; 2   
3. 8, Whistling Wind III, Billy Marchal, Southern, 3- ; 3   
 



Flying Scot (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:14:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 5510, Bateau Bleu, Larry Taggart, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 5945, , Nancy Claypool, SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 2260, , Kenneth Wink, SYC, 3- ; 3   
4. TBN, SYC Flying Scot, Eric Alber, SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. ?, , Daniel Housey, Southern Yacht Club, 5- ; 5   
 



Vanguard 15 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:14:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



420 (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:14:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Optimist (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:14:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (1 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
 



Classic Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:42:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 52303, Tigi Too, Dieter Hugel, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 28, Judicious, Allen Borne, SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 372, Madam X, Ralph Junius, SYC/CSA, 3- ; 3   
4. 2616, TIARE, Bill Provensal, SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 21707/50400, Mystic, Guy & Pam Brierre, SYC, 6/DNS- ; 6   
 



Classic Performance Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Wednesday, April 16, 2014 6:42:23 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (10 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 141, Arethusa, Doug White, SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 50911, Footloose Too, ELLIOTT BRETT, NOYC/CSA, 2- ; 2   
3. 99, Kokopelli, Doug Dovie, NOYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 311, TROUT, Don Levy, CSA/NOYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 51316, Lesson #1, John Lee, SYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 83141, Rambunctious, Joel Berry, SYC, 6- ; 6   
7. 32353, Big J, Richard Berry, CSA, 7- ; 7   
8. 474, Lunami, Celeste Roman, SYC, 9/DNF- ; 9   
9. 77252, BLISS, Debbie Huntsman, NOYC and CYA, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
9. 2216, Siren, Kevin McCaffrey, noyc/csa, 11/DNC- ; 11T   
 



Classic Non Spin (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:42:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: (14 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 48, Koala, rudolf brunken, NOYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 41, Grace, Christopher WilkePearce Wood, SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 30368, Red Boat, tom maag, SYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 18195, Paloma, Mike Bryce, CSA, 4- ; 4   
5. 10, Bali Hai, Harrison Farris, NOYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 116, Exelera ex-Vivace, Orhan &/or Alexander Ergun, Southern Yacht Club, 6- ; 6   
7. 10459, rangler, tommy allen, southern yacht club, 7- ; 7   
8. 30, Pompano, Philip ClintonDavid Oquinn, none, 8- ; 8   
9. 6, Quest, Glenn Higgins, SYC, 9- ; 9   
10. 5000, Malibu, Kenny Breaux, CSA, 10- ; 10   
11. 174, Muse, Ella McCulloch, noyc, csa, lpwsa, 11- ; 11   
12. 658, Y knot, Jack Wise, Csa, 15/DNC- ; 15T   
12. 190, Luce Vermiglia, Scott Joanen, South Shore Yacht Club, 15/DNC- ; 15T   
12. 63159, HOT MOlLASSES, dan baird, syc, 15/DNC- ; 15T   
 



PHRF A (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, April 13, 2014 5:42:44 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: A (7 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 360, Revolution, Scott Sonnier[A], Southern YC, 1- ; 1   
2. 363, Sierra, Kyle Wild[A], SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 47, Pineapple Express, guy williams[A], syc, 3- ; 3   
4. 776, Vitesse, Peter Sladovich[A], SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 14, Anemone Tickler, Anthony Hudson[A], NOYC, 5- ; 5   
6. 420, Kryptonite, Cal Herman Jr[A], NOYC/SYC, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
6. 30, Pier Pressure, John Hennessey[A], SYC, 8/DNC- ; 8T   
 



PHRF B (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, April 14, 2014 10:43:56 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: B (5 boats) Pos,Sail, Boat, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 55, JOUST, Tim Molony[B], SYC, 1- ; 1   
2. 41909, Demitasse, Norman Vallette[B], SYC, 2- ; 2   
3. 511, Alegre, Merlin Wilson[B], SYC, 3- ; 3   
4. 96, Wind Shift, Al Gooch[B], SYC, 4- ; 4   
5. 686, Witch doctor, Brent Barnett[B], NOYC, 5- ; 5   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network