AYC - 2014 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
AVALON YACHT CLUB | July 03, 2014

OPTI GREEN (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



OPTI (53 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 17, 2014 4:56:40 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19626   Michael Pinto [Red]   OCYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
18563   Garrett Roach [Blue]   YCSH   2   2   4   2   2   12  
2  
3  
18523   Justin Roach [Blue]   YCSH   6   3   2   3   8   22  
3  
4  
15691   Jake Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   4   7   6   6   4   27  
4  
5  
20367   Zachary York [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   5   4   3   4   15   31T  
5  
6  
20227   Patrick York [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   9   5   5   7   5   31T  
6  
7  
8456   Avery White [Red]   CYCCM   3   10   7   11   11   42  
7  
8  
15663   Emery Hurst [Red]   Ocyc   11   6   10   13   3   43  
8  
9  
12920   Jackson Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   12   9   8   9   12   50  
9  
10  
6964   Maeve Faherty [Blue]   BYC   8   8   15   14   7   52  
10  
11  
6438   Alexander Lombard [Blue]   OCYC   13   16   9   5   16   59  
11  
12  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   14   17   11   10   14   66  
12  
13  
19156   Skylar Mundenar [Blue]   Avalon   15   20   17   18   10   80  
13  
14  
17323   Sophie Sheffer [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   10   14   21   20   20   85  
14  
15  
3667   Riley Friedman [Blue]   CYCCM   17   19   18   17   18   89  
15  
16  
14139   jolena cordasco [Blue]   Brigantine   54/DNF   12   12   12   6   96T  
16  
17  
17332   Elizabeth Cirii [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   18   21   20   16   21   96T  
17  
18  
17169   MaryJane Tague [Red]   Avalon   7   15   54/DNF   15   9   100  
18  
19  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Blue]   YCSH   54/DNS   13   14   8   13   102  
19  
20  
13941   Connor Schiela [Blue]   AYC   19   24   22   22   19   106  
20  
21  
15948   Charlie Minnich [Red]   Avalon Yacht Club   54/DNF   22   16   19   17   128  
21  
22  
19964   Kyle Quigley [Blue]   YCSH   54/DNS   18   19   23   22   136  
22  
23  
12315   vincent cordasco [Blue]   Brigantine   16   11   13   54/DNS   54/DNS   148  
23  
24  
150288   Meggie H Boehmler [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   21   25   54/DNS   21   54/DNS   175  
24  
25  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   CRYC   54/DNS   23   23   24   54/DNS   178  
25  
26  
14545   luc santilli [Red]   OCYC - NJ   20   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   236  
26  
27  
4872   Jesse Lang [Red]   GWYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
9260   Luke Lopez [Blue]   GWYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
8852   Marshall Becket [White]   OCYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
4588   gabriel cordasco [White]   Brigantine   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
CR68   Brian Furlano [White]   CRYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
8370   Quinn Sullivan [Blue]   OCYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
8309   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
14222   Sloane Duzy [Blue]   AYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
8075   Bobby Becket [Blue]   OCYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
8498   Meg Cirii [Red]   AYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
10159   JR Lang [Blue]   CWYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
16550   Tom Cullen [White]   Ocean City Yacht Club   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [White]   OCYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
12690   Sophia Cucinotta [Blue]   OCYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
18547   Nicholas Hark [Blue]   OCYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
18351   Aidan Cullen [White]   OCYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
18534   Grace Finley [Blue]   AYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
20391   Chloe Prettyman [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
11795   BRENDAN McGinn [Blue]   OCYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
11410   Liam Krichman [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
10036   Alexander Yurgin [White]   OCYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
20929   Lukas Sinon [Blue]   YCSH   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
10437   Scarlet Ditoro [Blue]   GWYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
10128   Logan Rutt [Blue]   YCSH   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   54/DNC   270T  
27  
27  
19707   Anthony Ciarrocchi [Blue]   OCYC   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
18349   Luke Stanton [White]   Ocean City Yacht Club   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
27  
5753   Ryan maher [Blue]   ayc   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   54/DNS   270T  
27  
 



LASER 4.7 (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 03, 2014 1:56:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
178848   Brendan O'Connor    Brigantine Yacht Club   2   2   2   1   1   8  
1  
2  
CYCCM2   Nicholas Robbio    CYCCM   4   1   1   4   3   13  
2  
3  
22915   Kieran Cullen    OCYC   3   3   6   3   2   17  
3  
4  
201252   cameron ACITO    CRYC   1   6   5   2   5   19  
4  
5  
190518   Annelise Rowling    cryc   6   5   4   8   4   27  
5  
6  
149958   Kelsey Kennedy    GWYC   5   7   3   7   8   30  
6  
7  
149145   Shannon Groskoph    Avalon Yacht Club   8   4   8   6   7   33T  
7  
8  
186524   Lauren Rutt    YCSH   7   8   7   5   6   33T  
8  
9  
CYCCM1   Madeline Kaller    CYCCM   9   10   9   9   9   46  
9  
10  
177937   Julia Williams-Portland    Sea Isle City   11   9   11   10   10   51  
10  
11  
200161   Aidan Ryder    Cooper River Yacht Club   10   11   10   22/DNS   11   64  
11  
12  
121652   Jason Kennedy    AYC   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
12  
12  
00   Jack Parker    GWYC   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
12  
12  
159830   Tyler Flynn    CYCCM   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
12  
12  
60930   Hadly Patterson    Ocean City Yacht Club   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
12  
12  
CYCCM2   Riley Campbell    CYCCM   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
12  
12  
OCYC1   P.J. RODDEN    OCYC   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
12  
12  
172485   Conor McGinn    OCYC   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
12  
12  
OCYC4   BAILEY RODDEN    OCYC   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
12  
12  
165956   Nathan Lopez    GWYC   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
12  
12  
200587   Ryan Connor    Ocean City   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   22/DNS   110T  
12  
 



LASER RADIAL (12 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 03, 2014 1:56:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
204425   Mack Bryan    YCSH   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
150140   Sean O'Connor    Brigantine Yacht Club   2   3   2   3   2   12  
2  
3  
203954   Sam Mandell    Avalon Yacht Club   3   4   3   2   4   16  
3  
4  
189710   Tim Joumas    OCYC   4   2   4   4   3   17  
4  
5  
159943   Walker Schwartz    Cooper River Yacht Club   7   5   6   5   5   28  
5  
6  
199182   Charles Burnham    CRYC   5   6   5   7   7   30  
6  
7  
17262   Blake Eshelman    Avalon Yacht Club   6   7   7   6   6   32  
7  
8  
000   Kieran Hogan    Avalon Yacht Club   8   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   60  
8  
9  
197104   Dylan Hancock    OCYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   65T  
9  
9  
171627   Connor Long    CYCCM   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   65T  
9  
9  
201247   Brian Loeper    AYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   65T  
9  
9  
3   Jake McBride    AYC   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   13/DNS   65T  
9  
 



SUNFISH (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 03, 2014 2:07:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
78777   Marissa Collins    YCSIC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
77507   Max Mercondo    AYC   2   2   3   2   2   11  
2  
3  
X   Seamus Glynn    AYC   3   3   2   4   12/DNS   24  
3  
4  
76880   Grace McBride    AYC   12/DNS   4   4   3   12/DNS   35  
4  
5  
AYC   Greg Gaasche    AYC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
5  
5  
81583   Beau (Bo) Hopkins    Stone Harbor   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
5  
5  
8834   Colin Seybold    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
5  
5  
5791   Bobby Whitely    YCSIC   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
5  
5  
3   Drew Smith    Avalon Yacht Club   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
5  
5  
C3   Catie Axelsson    CYCCM   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
5  
5  
85891   stephen cordasco    Brigantine   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   12/DNS   60T  
5  
 



CLUB-420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 03, 2014 2:46:48 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
6391   Jackson Propp    Ocyc   3   2   5   1   1   12  
1  
2  
4589   Joey Paolillo    OCYC   1   1   3   5   3   13  
2  
3  
CYCCM 3   Katie Lord    CYCCM   4   4   1   4   6   19T  
3  
4  
3990   Catie Cullen    OCYC   5   6   2   2   4   19T  
4  
5  
2471   Michael Larkin    OCYC   2   3   6   6   5   22  
5  
6  
CYCCM 2   Brendan Lord    CYCCM   8   7   4   7   2   28  
6  
7  
2956   Joseph Loeper    AYC   6   8   9   8   7   38  
7  
8  
3334   Grace Hogan    Avalon Yacht Club   10   9   10   3   8   40  
8  
9  
7341   Katherine Bennett    Avalon Yacht Club   7   10   8   11   9   45  
9  
10  
4207   Giancarlo Pignetti    GWYC   9   5   7   9   17/DSQ   47  
10  
11  
11   Natalie Girardo    GWYC   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   10   10   71  
11  
12  
OCYC5   Kailin Burns    ocyc   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85T  
12  
12  
5063   Abigail Lombard    OCYC   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85T  
12  
12  
3946   Phillip Yurgin    OCYC   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85T  
12  
12  
7343   Luke Follman    Avalon Yacht Cub   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85T  
12  
12  
5043   Blaise Ciarrocchi    OCYC   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85T  
12  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network