Live2Kite Kite Shop Kite Foilboard Nationals
St. Francis Yacht Club | May 09-11, 2014

Kite (28 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 11 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 11, 2014 4:52:12 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Results, Total Points
1. O2, Johnny Heineken, [1]-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1-1- ; 10   
2. R2, Joey Pasquali, 4-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-2-[29/OCS]- ; 22   
3. B2, Stefaans Viljoen[M], 2-5-7-7-4-4-3-[29/DNF]-4-4-2- ; 42   
4. R3, Jon Modica, 3-4-4-4-5-[6]-5-3-5-5-5- ; 43   
5. G2, Adam Withington, [29/DNS]-3-3-3-3-3-29/DSQ-4-3-3-4- ; 58   
6. R6, Seth Besse, 6-[7]-6-6-6-7-4-5-7-6-6- ; 59   
7. Y8, Ty Reed[M], 5-6-5-11-8-8-6-9-6-[29/OCS]-7- ; 71   
8. G5, Leif Given, 7-[29/DNF]-10-5-7-10-12-6-10-9-8- ; 84   
9. Y6, Chip Wasson[GM], 8-8-8-10-9-[11]-7-11-11-8-9- ; 89   
10. B7, Nico Landauer, 9-16-[20]-13-15-9-8-7-8-7-3- ; 95   
11. B3, Christopher Brown[M], 10-12-9-9-10-12-9-[29/DNF]-13-14-16- ; 114   
12. B4, Ariel Poler[GM], 14-9-[16]-12-12-15-14-12-12-11-13- ; 124   
13. Y5, Eric Due[M], [17]-17-12-14-11-17-10-10-15-12-11- ; 129   
14. O5, Alex Aguera[GM], 15-19-11-8-[29/DNF]-13-11-8-22-18-12- ; 137   
15. B5, John Tilney[M], 11-10-13-[19]-14-19-13-13-17-15-14- ; 139   
16. G4, Erika Heineken[F], 16-21-14-15-13-16-18-16-[24]-20-20- ; 169   
17. Y7, Ricardo Andrea Leccese, 13-20-21-[29/DNS]-17-14-29/RET-29/RET-9-10-10- ; 172   
18. Y2, Gabor Vagi[GM], 21-11-17-17-16-18-17-19-16-[22]-21- ; 173   
19. R8, John von Tesmar, 20-15-18-[21]-18-21-19-14-18-16-15- ; 174   
20. R5, Anthony Chavez[M], 18-14-15-18-21-5-15-15-[29/DNF]-29/DNF-29/DNF- ; 179   
21. G6, Alvaro Cadena Serrano[M], 12-18-22-[29/OCS]-20-23-20-21-14-17-19- ; 186T   
22. Y3, Eric Geleynse[GM], [22]-13-19-16-19-22-21-17-20-21-18- ; 186T   
23. R7, Marcelo Segura[GM], 23-23-[24]-23-22-20-22-20-21-19-17- ; 210   
24. B6, Nick Levi[M], 19-24-[29/DNF]-29/DNF-25-29/DNF-29/DNF-22-19-13-25- ; 234   
25. G3, Kevin Growney[M], [29/DNS]-22-23-22-23-24-16-18-29/DNF-29/DNF-29/DNF- ; 235   
26. R4, Cynthia Brown[GM/F], 25-[29/DNF]-25-24-26-25-23-23-25-23-22- ; 241   
27. B8, Nils Stolzlechner[GM], 24-25-[29/DNF]-29/DNF-24-26-29/DNF-29/DNF-23-24-23- ; 256   
28. G8, Chris Brent[M], [29/DNF]-29/DNF-29/DNF-20-27-27-29/DNF-29/DNF-26-25-24- ; 265   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2017-2020

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2022 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network