CYCCM - 2014 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
CORINTHIAN YACHT CLUB OF CAPE MAY | July 17, 2014

OPTI GREEN (21 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 0 races scored

Information is final.
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club Total Pos
 



OPTI (43 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 17, 2014 4:14:26 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
15992   Madison Mundenar [Red]   AYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
12476   Paul Owens [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   3   2   6   6   3   20  
2  
3  
18523   Justin Roach [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   4   6   7   12   2   31  
3  
4  
18563   Garrett Roach [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   2   4   11   13   5   35  
4  
5  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   5   5   5   11   12   38  
5  
6  
6964   MAEVE FAHERTY [Blue]   Brigantine   17   9   4   5   7   42  
6  
7  
CR68   Brian Furlano [White]   CRYC   21   12   3   3   8   47  
7  
8  
15691   Jake Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   8   7   10   8   15   48  
8  
9  
9260   Luke Lopez [Blue]   GWYC   44/OCS   3   2   2   4   55  
9  
10  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   11   13   12   7   13   56  
10  
11  
18351   Aidan Cullen [White]   Ocyc   28   17   14   4   6   69  
11  
12  
10881   Jesse Lang [Red]   GWYC   19   18   9   9   16   71T  
12  
13  
18534   Grace Finley [Blue]   AYC   12   19   13   17   10   71T  
13  
14  
12315   vincent cordasco [Blue]   Brigantine   9   15   20   14   18   76  
14  
15  
20929   Lukas Sinon [Blue]   YCSH   6   11   21   28   14   80T  
15  
16  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   14   8   16   20   22   80T  
16  
17  
14139   jolena Cordasco [Blue]   Brigantine   13   21   18   16   17   85  
17  
18  
16987   Parker LONG [White]   CYCCM   7   10   8   22   44/DNF   91  
18  
19  
19156   Skylar Mundenar [Blue]   AYC   16   14   19   18   25   92  
19  
20  
8456   Avery White [Red]   CYCCM   15   16   33   26   9   99  
20  
21  
17323   Sophie Sheffer [Blue]   AYC   10   25   22   25   28   110  
21  
22  
15663   Emery Hurst [Red]   ocyc   18   20   25   23   26   112  
22  
23  
4588   gabriel cordasco [White]   Brigantine   30   30   24   21   11   116  
23  
24  
17332   Liz Cirii [Red]   Ayc   20   31   31   15   23   120  
24  
25  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [White]   OCYC   33   29   15   24   20   121  
25  
26  
6438   Alexander Lombard [Blue]   OCYC   23   35   26   10   29   123  
26  
27  
13343   J.R. Lang [Blue]   GWYC   22   37   17   30   19   125  
27  
28  
15948   Charlie Minnich [Red]   AYC   25   34   30   19   21   129  
28  
29  
19964   Kyle Quigley [Blue]   YCSH   26   24   28   27   27   132  
29  
30  
8498   Margaret Cirii [Red]   AYC   31   26   32   29   24   142  
30  
31  
20391   CHLOE PRETTYMAN [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   24   23   23   34   44/DNF   148  
31  
32  
18547   Nicholas Hark [Blue]   OCYC   32   28   35   32   30   157  
32  
33  
14222   Sloane Duzy [Blue]   Avalon   29   22   29   44/DNF   44/DNF   168  
33  
34  
12690   Sophia Cucinotta [Blue]   OCYC   27   32   38   44/DNS   44/DNF   185  
34  
35  
8852   Marshall Becket [White]   OCYC   35   36   27   44/DNF   44/DNF   186  
35  
36  
8309   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   37   39   37   35   44/DNF   192  
36  
37  
19629   Maxim Kreider [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   44/DNF   38   36   31   44/DNF   193  
37  
38  
11795   BRENDAN MCGINN [Blue]   OCYC   36   27   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNF   195  
38  
39  
18349   Luke Stanton [White]   Ocean City Yacht Club   44/OCS   33   34   44/DNS   44/DNF   199  
39  
40  
11410   Liam Krichman [Blue]   YCSH   38   41   44/DNF   33   44/DNF   200  
40  
41  
8575   Bobby Becket [Blue]   OCYC   34   40   44/DNF   44/DNF   44/DNF   206  
41  
42  
10036   Alexander Yurgin [White]   Ocean City   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNS   44/DNF   220T  
42  
42  
21126   Sophia Slipakoff [Blue]   OCYC   44/DNF   44/DNF   44/DNF   44/DNF   44/DNF   220T  
42  
 



LASER 4.7 (23 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 17, 2014 4:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
22915   Kieran Cullen    OCYC   1   1   1   1   [7]   1   5  
1  
2  
206160   PAUL Faherty    Brigantine   [8]   8   4   2   1   7   22  
2  
3  
84860   Patrick Murray    Brigantine YC   2   2   2   [14]   4   13   23  
3  
4  
181815   Ryan Raftery    GWYC   6   12   5   [18]   3   4   30  
4  
5  
186524   Lauren Rutt    Ycsh   4   4   [14]   12   2   9   31T  
5  
6  
60930   Hadly Patterson    OCYC   15   3   3   7   [16]   3   31T  
6  
7  
165956   Nathan Lopez    GWYC   5   [24/OCS]   10   4   8   6   33  
7  
8  
159830   Tyler Flynn    CYCCM   [11]   7   8   5   10   8   38  
8  
9  
149958   Jack Parker    GWYC   3   [24/DNF]   18   3   14   2   40  
9  
10  
190518   Annelise Rowling    cooper river   9   5   [16]   13   5   10   42T  
10  
11  
160240   Madeline Kaller    CYCCM   [16]   9   6   11   11   5   42T  
11  
12  
178848   Brendan O'Connor    Brigantine Yacht Club   10   6   7   10   12   [17]   45  
12  
13  
201252   cameron acito    CRYC   7   14   11   [19]   6   12   50  
13  
14  
182937   Mary Jane Tague    Avalon   14   11   12   8   15   [16]   60  
14  
15  
OCYC4   BAILEY RODDEN    OCYC   17   10   13   [20]   9   14   63  
15  
16  
149145   Shannon Groskoph    Avalon Yacht Club   [19]   15   9   16   13   15   68  
16  
17  
4   Rebecca May    Sea Isle City   13   13   19   6   19   [21]   70  
17  
18  
200161   Aidan Ryder    Cooper River Yacht Club   12   17   [20]   17   17   18   81  
18  
19  
177937   Julia Williams-Portland    Sea Isle City Yacht Club   18   18   15   15   18   [19]   84  
19  
20  
203948   Sean May    Sea Isle City   [24/DNF]   20   17   9   20   20   86  
20  
21  
CYCCM1   Riley Campbell    CYCCM   20   16   [21]   21   21   11   89  
21  
22  
121652   Jason Kennedy    AYC   21   19   22   [24/DNF]   24/DNS   24/DNS   110  
22  
23  
17428   CONOR MCGINN    OCYC   [24/DNF]   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   24/DNS   120  
23  
 



LASER RADIAL (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 17, 2014 4:05:28 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
204425   MacKenzie Bryan    SCYC   1   2   1   3   [5]   2   9  
1  
2  
207126   Margot Murray    Brigantine Yacht Club   [6]   3   5   1   1   1   11  
2  
3  
189710   Timothy Joumas    OCYC   3   5   [8]   5   3   3   19  
3  
4  
197104   Dylan Hancock    OCYC   7   1   3   4   6   [10]   21  
4  
5  
203954   Sam Mandell    Avalon Yacht Club   8   4   6   2   4   [9]   24  
5  
6  
179458   Nicholas Robbio    CYCCM   4   7   2   9   [10]   4   26  
6  
7  
150140   Sean O'Connor    Brigantine Yacht Club   2   9   4   6   7   [13]   28  
7  
8  
199965   Connor Murray    Byc   5   8   7   7   2   [11]   29  
8  
9  
159943   Walker Schwartz    CRYC   9   6   11   11   [14]   8   45  
9  
10  
149133   massimo pignetti    GWYC   11   10   13   8   [15]   5   47  
10  
11  
199182   Charles Burnham    CRYC   10   [12]   9   10   8   12   49  
11  
12  
171627   Connor Long    CYCCM   [13]   13   10   12   12   6   53T  
12  
13  
180499   Kelsey Kennedy    GWYC   12   11   14   [15]   9   7   53T  
13  
14  
17262   Blake Eshelman    Avalon Yacht Club   [15]   14   12   14   11   14   65  
14  
15  
0   Kieran Hogan    Avalon Yacht Club   14   16   15   13   16   [17]   74  
15  
16  
201204   Mike Bean    GWYC   [18/DNF]   18/DNF   16   17   13   15   79  
16  
17  
166173   Jake McBride    AYC   [18/OCS]   15   17   16   17   16   81  
17  
 



SUNFISH (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 17, 2014 3:32:54 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
78777   Marissa Collins    Ycsic   1   1   1   1   3   [4]   7  
1  
2  
85891   stephen Cordasco    BYC   [6]   4   3   4   1   1   13T  
2  
3  
5791   Bridget Maguire    YCSIC   2   2   [5]   5   2   2   13T  
3  
4  
8834   Colin Seybold    YCSIC   3   3   2   3   [5]   3   14  
4  
5  
59579   Robert Whitley    YCSIC   4   5   4   2   [6]   5   20  
5  
6  
4141   Beau (Bo) Hopkins    Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   5   [6]   6   6   4   6   27  
6  
 



CLUB-420 (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 6 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 17, 2014 3:48:13 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5   6  Total Pos
1  
3990   Catie Cullen    OCYC   2   1   4   2   4   [5]   13  
1  
2  
1637   hunter hurst    OCEAN CITY YACHT CLUB   [5]   4   1   1   5   4   15T  
2  
3  
4589   Austin Betterly    OCYC   1   [8]   2   3   6   3   15T  
3  
4  
CYCCM 2   Brendan Lord    CYCCM   6   3   [8]   5   2   1   17  
4  
5  
5043   Blaise Ciarrocchi    OCYC   [7]   6   3   7   1   2   19  
5  
6  
ocyc5   kailin burns    ocyc   [14]   2   5   9   8   6   30  
6  
7  
5063   Abigail Lombard    OCYC   4   5   7   8   [11]   11   35  
7  
8  
2956   Joseph Loeper    AYC   10   10   6   12   3   [15]   41  
8  
9  
2471   Michael Larkin    OCYC   [12]   12   9   6   7   9   43  
9  
10  
7343   Luke Follman    AYC   [16]   14   11   4   9   7   45  
10  
11  
3946   Phillip Yurgin    OCYC   9   9   12   10   [13]   8   48  
11  
12  
CYCCM1   Charlotte Yates    CYCCM   8   7   [14]   11   10   14   50  
12  
13  
4207   giancarlo pignetti    GWYC   3   11   13   [15]   15   10   52  
13  
14  
3334   Grace Hogan    Avalon Yacht Club   11   13   10   [16]   14   13   61  
14  
15  
11   Natlie Girardo    GWYC   13   [16]   15   14   16   12   70  
15  
16  
OCYC-06   Stephen Fratamico    Ocean City   15   15   [16]   13   12   16   71  
16  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network