BYC - 2014 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
BRIGANTINE YACHT CLUB | July 24, 2014

OPTI GREEN (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 12:22:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
19590   Gabe Paier    AYC   5   2   1   2   1   11  
1  
2  
14236   James Agger    YCSH   11   5   4   1   2   23T  
2  
3  
13246   Harrison Beach    Avalon Yacht Club   3   9   5   3   3   23T  
3  
4  
15297   Lauren Murray    Brigantine Yacht Club   2   1   11   6   7   27T  
4  
5  
20612   Amanda Foster    YCSH   9   3   3   4   8   27T  
5  
6  
10437   Scarlet Ditoro    GWYC   8   4   7   7   4   30  
6  
7  
11249   Michael Gublo    GWYC   6   8   2   10   9   35  
7  
8  
18576   Elizabeth Herr    AYC   1   13   9   8   6   37  
8  
9  
18536   Gavin Loeper    Avalon Yacht Club   4   7   13   5   11   40  
9  
10  
11808   Frankie Burns    ocyc   7   11   8   12   5   43  
10  
11  
12987   Amanda O'Connor    Avalon Yacht Club   10   10   6   11   12   49  
11  
12  
13739   Marlene Prinz    AYC   13   6   12   9   13   53  
12  
13  
CR15   Nathan Acito    CRYC   12   12   10   13   10   57  
13  
14  
I I I   Penn Paier    AYC   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   15/DNS   75  
14  
 



OPTI (44 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 2:56:32 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
18307   Jack Corbett [Red]   Brigantine Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
19626   Michael Pinto [Red]   OCYC   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
20367   Zachary York [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   4   7   3   14  
3  
4  
20227   Patrick York [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   8   4   4   16  
4  
5  
12476   Paul Owens [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   10   3   7   20  
5  
6  
15992   Madison Mundenar [Red]   AYC   5   5   12   22T  
6  
7  
18523   Justin Roach [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   6   6   10   22T  
7  
8  
18563   Garrett Roach [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   9   10   5   24  
8  
9  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   12   9   9   30  
9  
10  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   14   8   11   33  
10  
11  
18351   Aidan Cullen [White]   OCYC   11   11   15   37  
11  
12  
12315   vincent cordasco [Blue]   brigantine   3   13   22   38  
12  
13  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   CRYC   20   15   6   41  
13  
14  
9260   Luke Lopez [Blue]   GWYC   17   12   17   46  
14  
15  
15691   Jake Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   16   18   13   47  
15  
16  
18534   Grace Finley [Blue]   AYC   13   19   16   48  
16  
17  
CR68   Brian Furlano [White]   CRYC   19   30   8   57T  
17  
18  
3   J.R. Lang [Blue]   GWYC   22   17   18   57T  
18  
19  
6964   Maeve Faherty [Blue]   Brigantine   23   16   21   60  
19  
20  
20929   Lukas Sinon [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   21   14   26   61  
20  
21  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   15   24   28   67  
21  
22  
4588   gabriel cordasco [White]   brigantine   24   21   24   69  
22  
23  
19964   Kyle Quigley [Blue]   YCSH   26   28   19   73  
23  
24  
19707   Anthony Ciarrocchi [Blue]   OCYC   31   20   23   74  
24  
25  
18547   Nicholas Hark [Blue]   OCYC   7   33   36   76T  
25  
26  
14139   jolena cordasco [Blue]   brigantine   33   23   20   76T  
26  
27  
15233   Grant Harm [Blue]   OCYC   25   22   29   76T  
27  
28  
8456   Avery White [Red]   CYCCM   29   36   14   79  
28  
29  
20391   CHLOE PRETTYMAN [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   18   38   30   86  
29  
30  
10881   Jesse Lang [Red]   GWYC   34   29   25   88T  
30  
31  
17332   Liz Cirii [Red]   AYC   30   26   32   88T  
31  
32  
11795   BRENDAN MCGINN [Blue]   OCYC   28   35   31   94  
32  
33  
6438   Alexander Lombard [Blue]   OCYC   38   31   27   96  
33  
34  
5753   Ryan Maher [Blue]   Ayc   32   32   35   99  
34  
35  
13941   Connor Schiela [Blue]   AYC   36   25   39   100T  
35  
36  
15663   Emery Hurst [Red]   OCYC   27   40   33   100T  
36  
37  
8498   Meg Cirii [Red]   AYC   35   27   38   100T  
37  
38  
18349   Luke Stanton [White]   Ocean City Yacht Club   42   37   34   113  
38  
39  
14222   Sloane Duzy [Blue]   Avalon   41   34   41   116T  
39  
40  
19629   Maxim Kreider [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   37   39   40   116T  
40  
41  
12690   Sophia Cucinotta [Blue]   OCYC   39   41   37   117  
41  
42  
8309   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   40   43   43   126  
42  
43  
19724   Madison O'Donnell [Red]   Cyccm   45/DNF   42   42   129  
43  
44  
10036   Alexander Yurgin [White]   Ocean City   45/DNS   45/DNS   45/DNS   135  
44  
 



LASER 4.7 (22 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 2:42:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
206160   PAUL Faherty    BRIGANTINE   2   2   2   5   3   14  
1  
2  
22915   Kieran Cullen    OCYC   6   1   8   4   2   21  
2  
3  
OCYC1   P.J. RODDEN    OCYC   5   3   4   8   4   24  
3  
4  
99965   Cole Murray    BYC   1   7   6   9   8   31  
4  
5  
159830   Tyler Flynn    CYCCM   4   10   7   3   9   33  
5  
6  
190518   annelise rowling    cooper river yacht club   9   11   3   6   7   36  
6  
7  
160240   Madeline Kaller    CYCCM   17   5   1   1   14   38  
7  
8  
201252   cameron acito    CRYC   14   18   9   2   1   44  
8  
9  
60930   Hadly Patterson    Ocean City Yacht Club   10   13   5   14   5   47  
9  
10  
165956   Nathan Lopez    GWYC   3   6   12   11   18   50  
10  
11  
20016   Aidan Ryder    Cooper River Yacht Club   13   4   15   7   19   58  
11  
12  
71355   MaryJane Tague    Avalon Yacht Club   11   17   13   12   6   59T  
12  
13  
178848   Brendan O'Connor    Brigantine Yacht Club   7   9   14   16   13   59T  
13  
14  
OCYC4   BAILEY RODDEN    OCYC   8   15   10   13   16   62  
14  
15  
149958   Jack Parker    GWYC   12   12   16   15   15   70  
15  
16  
186524   Lauren Rutt    YCSH   15   16   11   17   17   76  
16  
17  
4   Rebecca May    yacht Club of Sea Isle City   16   19   20   18   11   84  
17  
18  
149145   Shannon Groskoph    Avalon Yacht Club   18   8   18   22   20   86  
18  
19  
177397   Julia Williams-Portland    Sea Isle City   20   20   17   20   10   87  
19  
20  
203948   Sean May    Yacht Club of Sea Isle City   19   21   21   19   12   92  
20  
21  
CYCCM2   Riley Campbell    CYCCM   22   23/DNF   19   10   21   95  
21  
22  
17428   CONOR MCGINN    OCYC   21   14   22   21   23/DNF   101  
22  
 



LASER RADIAL (16 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 2:42:27 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
204425   MacKenzie Bryan    SCYC   1   1   1   1   1   5  
1  
2  
207126   Margot Murray    Brigantine Yacht Club   4   6   2   2   2   16  
2  
3  
199965   Connor Murray    Byc   2   5   3   10   3   23  
3  
4  
203954   Sam Mandell    Avalon Yacht Club   3   7   5   3   7   25T  
4  
5  
197104   Dylan Hancock    OCYC   6   3   6   6   4   25T  
5  
6  
199182   Charles Burnham    CRYC   12   2   9   8   6   37T  
6  
7  
179458   Nicholas Robbio    CYCCM   7   9   7   5   9   37T  
7  
8  
189710   Timothy Joumas    OCYC   5   12   4   13   5   39  
8  
9  
180499   Kelsey Kennedy    GWYC   8   8   14   7   8   45  
9  
10  
150140   Sean O'Connor    Brigantine Yacht Club   9   13   10   4   11   47  
10  
11  
159943   Walker Schwartz    Cooper river   11   4   13   12   12   52  
11  
12  
149133   max pignetti    gwyc   13   11   8   11   10   53  
12  
13  
166173   Jake McBride    AYC   10   10   12   9   14   55  
13  
14  
201247   Brian Loeper    Avalon Yacht Club   14   15   11   15   15   70  
14  
15  
17262   Blake Eshelman    Avalon Yacht Club   15   14   15   14   13   71  
15  
16  
000   Kieran Hogan    Avalon Yacht Club   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   17/DNS   85  
16  
 



SUNFISH (6 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 2:58:56 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
89519   Bobby Whitley    YCSIC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
8589   stephen cordasco    Brigantine   3   2   2   7  
2  
3  
78777   Marissa Collins    ycsic   2   5   3   10  
3  
4  
4141   Beau (Bo) Hopkins    YCSH   4   3   4   11  
4  
5  
8834   Colin Seybold    YCSIC   6   4   5   15  
5  
6  
77507   Max Mercando    AYC   5   7/DNF   7/DNF   19  
6  
 



CLUB-420 (17 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, July 24, 2014 3:18:07 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
1637   Jackson Propp    OCYC   4   2   3   6   2   17  
1  
2  
2471   Michael Larkin    ocyc   3   4   5   2   5   19  
2  
3  
4589   Joseph Paolillo    OCYC   5   1   2   5   10   23  
3  
4  
CYCCM 2   Brendan Lord    CYCCM   1   6   13   4   1   25  
4  
5  
7341   Katherine Bennett    Avalon Yacht Club   8   9   1   1   7   26  
5  
6  
5715   david batastini    Riverton Yacht Club   2   8   10   3   6   29  
6  
7  
3990   Catie Cullen    OCYC   12   3   8   9   3   35  
7  
8  
3334   Grace Hogan    Avalon Yacht Club   10   5   12   10   4   41  
8  
9  
2956   Joseph Loeper    Avalon Yacht Club   7   7   9   7   13   43  
9  
10  
ocyc5   Kailin Burns    OCYC   9   10   4   18/DNF   8   49  
10  
11  
5043   Blaise Ciarrocchi    OCYC   6   12   6   13   14   51  
11  
12  
7343   Luke Follman    AYC   13   11   11   12   11   58  
12  
13  
5063   Abigail Lombard    OCYC   11   14   7   11   17   60T  
13  
14  
3946   Phillip Yurgin    OCYC   14   15   14   8   9   60T  
14  
15  
OCYC 06   stephen fratamico    OCYC   15   13   16   15   12   71  
15  
16  
11   Natalie Girardo    GWYC   16   17   15   14   16   78  
16  
17  
CYCCM4   Charlotte Yates    CYCCM   17   16   17   18/DNF   15   83  
17  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network