CRYC - 2014 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
Cooper River Yacht Club | August 07, 2014in

OPTI (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:06:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Division: Blue (21 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18523   Justin Roach [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   8   2   4   4   1   19  
1  
2  
18563   Garrett Roach [Blue]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   14   3   3   2   4   26  
2  
3  
15691   Jake Bennett [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   7   6   2   8   7   30  
3  
4  
17787   Sean Groskoph [Blue]   Avalon Yacht Club   6   8   11   12   6   43  
4  
5  
19760   Leo Brickner [Blue]   CRYC   10   11   5   7   11   44  
5  
6  
20367   Zachary York [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   12   4   8   13   8   45  
6  
7  
20227   Patrick York [Blue]   Cooper River Yacht Club   24   5   6   15   9   59  
7  
8  
17323   Sophie Sheffer [Blue]   AYC   4   31   10   5   14   64  
8  
9  
20490   Anna Croasdale [Blue]   YCSH   22   20   9   19   3   73  
9  
10  
10128   Logan Rutt [Blue]   YCSH   11   18   20   14   15   78  
10  
11  
6438   Alexander Lombard [Blue]   OCYC   19   15   26   9   18   87  
11  
12  
6964   Maeve Faherty [Blue]   Brigantine   20   13   7   32   17   89  
12  
13  
19156   Skylar Mundenar [Blue]   AYC   2   29   24   20   29   104T  
13  
14  
10497   James Agger [Blue]   YCSH   15   25   16   22   26   104T  
14  
15  
20391   CHLOE PRETTYMAN [Blue]   Ocean City Yacht Club   26   7   18   24   34/DNF   109  
15  
16  
13941   Connor Schiela [Blue]   AYC   28   33   15   21   19   116  
16  
17  
12690   Sophia Cucinotta [Blue]   OCYC   18   19   27   31   23   118  
17  
18  
18547   Nicholas Hark [Blue]   OCYC   33   21   30   26   16   126  
18  
19  
8075   Bobby Becket [Blue]   OCYC   21   26   21   33   30   131  
19  
20  
5753   Ryan Maher [Blue]   Ayc   27   30   31   23   22   133  
20  
21  
19629   Maxim Kreider [Blue]   OCYC   32   28   22   30   25   137  
21  
 



Division: Red (5 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
12476   Paul Owens [Red]   Yacht Club of Stone Harbor   1   1   1   6   2   11  
1  
2  
15992   Madison Mundenar [Red]   AYC   5   9   13   10   5   42  
2  
3  
15663   Emery Hurst [Red]   OCYC   9   12   17   1   20   59  
3  
4  
17332   Liz Cirii [Red]   Ayc   23   22   14   16   13   88  
4  
5  
8498   Meg Cirii [Red]   AYC   29   24   12   27   12   104  
5  
 



Division: White (7 boats)
Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3   4   5  Total Pos
1  
18351   aidan cullen [White]   ocyc   3   10   25   18   21   77  
1  
2  
17783   Dolan Grisbaum [White]   OCYC   13   16   19   3   31   82  
2  
3  
19745   Jackson Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   25   14   32   25   10   106  
3  
4  
14139   Gabriel Cordasco [White]   Brigantine   30   17   23   11   27   108  
4  
5  
CR15   Nathan Acito [White]   CRYC   17   23   28   17   24   109  
5  
6  
10036   Alexander Yurgin [White]   Ocean city   16   32   29   28   34/DNF   139  
6  
7  
8309   Sam Eshelman [White]   Avalon Yacht Club   31   27   33   29   28   148  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network