CRYC - 2014 SJSS MAYRA JR. REGATTA
Cooper River Yacht Club | August 07, 2014

OPTI GREEN (18 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 12:58:49 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 82, Patrick McCarron, Riverton Yacht Club, 2-1-1-11-4- ; 19   
2. 17201, Farrah Sheffer, AYC, 12-5-4-2-7- ; 30   
3. 20000, William Mazzeo, OCYC, 7-6-8-9-1- ; 31   
4. 95, SKYE MADA, RYC, 1-13-5-4-10- ; 33T   
5. 18559, William Bennett, Avalon Yacht Club, 6-7-11-6-3- ; 33T   
6. 0, Christian Whitley, YCSIC, 8-4-6-14-2- ; 34   
7. 18576, Elizabeth Herr, AYC, 4-3-10-5-15- ; 37   
8. 14420, Sebastien Lemaire, Riverton Yacht Club, 11-14-3-1-11- ; 40   
9. 45, Joey Sigmund, Riverton Yacht Club, 10-12-2-3-17- ; 44   
10. 27, Elliot Smith, Riverton Yacht Club, 14-2-9-7-14- ; 46   
11. I I I, Penn Paier, AYC, 17-11-13-8-5- ; 54   
12. 19590, Gabe Paier, AYC, 15-8-14-12-6- ; 55   
13. 200001, Nicholas Mazzeo, OCYC, 16-17-7-10-8- ; 58T   
14. 15297, Lauren Murray, BYC, 9-9-12-15-13- ; 58T   
15. 11808, Frankie burns, OCYC, 3-16-15-13-16- ; 63   
16. 17036, Jack Bolton, Avalon Yacht Club, 13-10-18-18-12- ; 71   
17. 18536, Gavin Loeper, AYC, 18-15-16-16-9- ; 74   
18. TBD, Wolfgang Wahl, cyccm, 5-18-17-17-18- ; 75   
 



OPTI (33 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:06:42 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 12476, Paul Owens[Red], Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 1-1-1-6-2- ; 11   
2. 18523, Justin Roach[Blue], Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 8-2-4-4-1- ; 19   
3. 18563, Garrett Roach[Blue], Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 14-3-3-2-4- ; 26   
4. 15691, Jake Bennett[Blue], Avalon Yacht Club, 7-6-2-8-7- ; 30   
5. 15992, Madison Mundenar[Red], AYC, 5-9-13-10-5- ; 42   
6. 17787, Sean Groskoph[Blue], Avalon Yacht Club, 6-8-11-12-6- ; 43   
7. 19760, Leo Brickner[Blue], CRYC, 10-11-5-7-11- ; 44   
8. 20367, Zachary York[Blue], Cooper River Yacht Club, 12-4-8-13-8- ; 45   
9. 15663, Emery Hurst[Red], OCYC, 9-12-17-1-20- ; 59T   
10. 20227, Patrick York[Blue], Cooper River Yacht Club, 24-5-6-15-9- ; 59T   
11. 17323, Sophie Sheffer[Blue], AYC, 4-31-10-5-14- ; 64   
12. 20490, Anna Croasdale[Blue], YCSH, 22-20-9-19-3- ; 73   
13. 18351, aidan cullen[White], ocyc, 3-10-25-18-21- ; 77   
14. 10128, Logan Rutt[Blue], YCSH, 11-18-20-14-15- ; 78   
15. 17783, Dolan Grisbaum[White], OCYC, 13-16-19-3-31- ; 82   
16. 6438, Alexander Lombard[Blue], OCYC, 19-15-26-9-18- ; 87   
17. 17332, Liz Cirii[Red], Ayc, 23-22-14-16-13- ; 88   
18. 6964, Maeve Faherty[Blue], Brigantine, 20-13-7-32-17- ; 89   
19. 19156, Skylar Mundenar[Blue], AYC, 2-29-24-20-29- ; 104T   
20. 8498, Meg Cirii[Red], AYC, 29-24-12-27-12- ; 104T   
21. 10497, James Agger[Blue], YCSH, 15-25-16-22-26- ; 104T   
22. 19745, Jackson Eshelman[White], Avalon Yacht Club, 25-14-32-25-10- ; 106   
23. 14139, Gabriel Cordasco[White], Brigantine, 30-17-23-11-27- ; 108   
24. 20391, CHLOE PRETTYMAN[Blue], Ocean City Yacht Club, 26-7-18-24-34/DNF- ; 109T   
25. CR15, Nathan Acito[White], CRYC, 17-23-28-17-24- ; 109T   
26. 13941, Connor Schiela[Blue], AYC, 28-33-15-21-19- ; 116   
27. 12690, Sophia Cucinotta[Blue], OCYC, 18-19-27-31-23- ; 118   
28. 18547, Nicholas Hark[Blue], OCYC, 33-21-30-26-16- ; 126   
29. 8075, Bobby Becket[Blue], OCYC, 21-26-21-33-30- ; 131   
30. 5753, Ryan Maher[Blue], Ayc, 27-30-31-23-22- ; 133   
31. 19629, Maxim Kreider[Blue], OCYC, 32-28-22-30-25- ; 137   
32. 10036, Alexander Yurgin[White], Ocean city, 16-32-29-28-34/DNF- ; 139   
33. 8309, Sam Eshelman[White], Avalon Yacht Club, 31-27-33-29-28- ; 148   
 



LASER 4.7 (13 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:24:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 206160, PAUL Faherty, Brigantine, 2-1-7-9-2- ; 21   
2. 201252, Cameron Acito, CRYC, 4-8-2-4-5- ; 23   
3. 178848, Brendan O'Connor, Brigantine Yacht Club, 7-4-10-2-1- ; 24   
4. 99965, cole murray, byc, 8-13-1-1-4- ; 27   
5. 22915, Kieran Cullen, Ocyc, 1-2-11-7-8- ; 29   
6. 159830, Tyler Flynn, cyccm, 3-12-5-11-3- ; 34T   
7. 60930, Hadly Patterson, Ocean City Yacht Club, 10-3-8-3-10- ; 34T   
8. 71355, MaryJane Tague, Avalon Yacht Club, 5-7-6-8-13- ; 39   
9. 186524, Lauren Rutt, YCSH, 11-11-3-10-6- ; 41   
10. 84860, Patrick Murray, BYC, 9-5-4-12-12- ; 42T   
11. 149145, Shannon Groskoph, Avalon Yacht Club, 6-10-13-6-7- ; 42T   
12. 98451, Lukas Sinon, Yacht Club of Stone Harbor, 14/DNF-9-9-5-11- ; 48   
13. 200161, Aidan Ryder, Cooper River Yacht Club, 12-6-12-13-9- ; 52   
 



LASER RADIAL (14 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:24:58 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. 207126, Margot Murray, BYC, 1-1-2-1-6- ; 11   
2. 203954, Sam Mandell, Avalon, 4-4-1-5-4- ; 18   
3. 197104, Dylan Hancock, OCYC, 7-2-5-3-2- ; 19   
4. 159943, Walker Schwartz, CRYC, 3-5-3-2-7- ; 20   
5. 179458, Nicholas Robbio, CYCCM, 5-6-4-6-8- ; 29   
6. 189710, Tim Joumas, OCYC, 2-11-7-8-5- ; 33   
7. 199182, Charles Burnham, CRYC, 8-3-6-9-10- ; 36   
8. 149133, massimo pignetti, GWYC, 11-10-9-7-3- ; 40   
9. 150140, sean o'connor, Brigantine Yacht Club, 9-9-11-4-9- ; 42   
10. 199965, Connor Murray, BYC, 6-13-12-11-1- ; 43   
11. 166173, Jake McBride, AYC, 10-8-8-10-12- ; 48   
12. 17262, Blake Eshelman, Avalon Yacht Club, 12-7-14-13-14- ; 60   
13. 7, Kieran Hogan, Avalon Yacht Club, 15/DNF-12-13-12-11- ; 63   
14. 201247, Brian Loeper, AYC, 13-15/DNF-10-14-13- ; 65   
 



SUNFISH (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:28:10 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. YCSH1, Beau (Bo) Hopkins, Stone Harbor Yacht Club, 3-5-1-1-4- ; 14   
2. 7, Robert Whitley, YCSIC, 1-2-3-5-5- ; 16   
3. 579, Julia Williams Portland, YCSIC, 6-3-2-4-2- ; 17   
4. 59579, Bridget Maguire, YCSIC, 4-7-7-2-1- ; 21T   
5. 8589, Stephen Cordasco, Brigantine, 5-1-6-6-3- ; 21T   
6. 8834, Colin Seybold, YCSIC, 2-6-4-3-6- ; 21T   
7. 77507, Max Mercando, AYC, 7-4-5-7-7- ; 30   
 



CLUB-420 (15 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 5 races scored

Information is final.
Regatta results last updated: Thursday, August 07, 2014 2:11:20 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos,Sail, Skipper, Yacht Club, Results, Total Points
1. CYCCM-2, Brendan Lord, cyccm, 1-4-2-1-1- ; 9   
2. 1637, jackson propp, OCYC, 2-1-1-3-4- ; 11   
3. 3990, Catie Cullen, OCYC, 3-3-4-9-11- ; 30   
4. 7341, Katherine Bennett, Avalon Yacht Club, 11-5-8-2-6- ; 32   
5. 4589, Austin Betterly, OCYC, 10-2-10-4-7- ; 33   
6. 4207, Giancarlo pignetti, GWYC, 4-7-9-7-8- ; 35   
7. 5043, Blaise Ciarrocchi, OCYC, 7-9-13-6-2- ; 37   
8. 2471, Michael Larkin, ocyc, 9-15-6-5-5- ; 40   
9. ocyc5, Kailin Burns, OCYC, 6-10-3-8-16/DNS- ; 43   
10. 3334, Grace Hogan, Avalon Yacht Club, 14-12-7-10-3- ; 46   
11. 2956, Joseph Loeper, AYC, 13-6-5-11-13- ; 48   
12. 5715, Sam Croft, RYC, 5-14-11-14-9- ; 53   
13. 3946, Phillip Yurgin, OCYC, 8-8-12-15-16/DNS- ; 59   
14. 11, Natalie Girardo, GWYC, 12-13-15-13-10- ; 63   
15. CYCCM4, Charlotte Yates, CYCCM, 15-11-14-12-12- ; 64   
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is final.


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2020 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network