2014 May Friday Evening Laser Regatta
Santa Cruz Yacht Club |

Laser (5 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 16, 2014 10:50:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
180081   Evan Diola   SCYC   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
176119   Dominique Bertrand   SCYC, RYC, SFYC   2   4   2   8  
2  
3  
13   Mark Voropayev   SCYC   3   3   3   9  
3  
4  
196174   Roger Herbst   SLF   4   2   4   10  
4  
5  
173687   Nick Roche   East Lothian Yacht Club, North Berwick, Scotland   5   6/DNF   5   16  
5  
 



Radial (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 3 races scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Friday, May 16, 2014 10:50:21 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Skipper Yacht Club  1   2   3  Total Pos
1  
194247   Michael Levy   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   1   1   1   3  
1  
2  
128247   Laird Henkel   none   2   2   2   6  
2  
3  
203959   Josselyn Verutti   SCYC   4   4   3   11  
3  
4  
166840   Wilson Fletcher   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   6   3   4   13  
4  
5  
200185   Charlotte Lenz   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   3   6   6   15  
5  
6  
169528   Olivia Beers   SCYC   7   5   5   17  
6  
7  
111   John Mizell   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   5   8/DNF   8/DNS   21  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network