2014 The Conundrum
Galveston Bay Cruising Association and SOS-TEX | May 03, 2014

Double Spin (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 7:27:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
5110   Pingo   90   Pedro Gianotti    1   1  
1  
2  
3224   Silver Bullet   171   S&S Alsup&Lindow    2   2  
2  
3  
69   ONO   48   Jeff Kitterman    3   3  
3  
4  
296   Stinger   78   Kevin Bednar    4   4  
4  
5  
77   None   108   George Cushing    5   5  
5  
6  
43708   Adios Dos   135   Chris Kelley    6   6  
6  
7  
53   SolAire   123   Chris Haas    7   7  
7  
 



Double Non-Spin (11 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 7:27:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
9191   Cookie Monster   285   Keith Gray    1   1  
1  
2  
51476   Further   140   Jack Spithill    2   2  
2  
3  
10312   Danelaw   125   Roy Olsen    3   3  
3  
4  
273   Island Time   163   Johnny Jones    4   4  
4  
5  
12440   Tenacious   195   Jim Apple    5   5  
5  
6  
584   Big D   148   Jim Foster    6   6  
6  
7  
60120   Bad Girl   168   Chris Alk    7   7  
7  
8  
37   Be Easy   188   Duane Bez    8   8  
8  
9  
144   Joan III   198   Maarten van Hasselt    9   9  
9  
10  
102K   Flying Kiss   274   Scott Lacy    10   10  
10  
11  
21335   Firewater   146   Walter Horton    11   11  
11  
 



Double GBCA Cruising Club (7 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Sunday, May 04, 2014 7:27:51 AM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper  1  Total Pos
1  
713   Lil Bit A Sol   182   Ed Balun    1   1  
1  
2  
168   Osprey   93   Walter Barnett    2   2  
2  
3  
114   SELAH   179   Rafael Brom    3   3  
3  
4  
28422   CHIRON   110   Greg Gladden    4   4  
4  
5  
38109   Wandering Star   153   Thomas Sherrill Jr    5   5  
5  
6  
10   Figaro   152   Gerhard Wittich    6   6  
6  
7  
444   escape hatch   153   gilbert garcia    8/DNF   8  
7  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network