Jazz Cup 2014
South Beach Yacht Club/Benicia Yacht Club | August 30, 2014

Overall (110 boats) (top)
Series Standing - 1 race scored

Information is provisional and subject to modification
Regatta results last updated: Monday, September 22, 2014 4:45:00 PM CDT
Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Pos Sail   Boat   Rating Skipper Yacht Club Corrected  1  Total Pos
1  
SmartRecruit   SmartRecruiters   -111   Jerome Ternynck [V-Multi-Hull-CAT][Y-Multi]   StFYC   02:55:33   1   1  
1  
2  
USA 1   HMB Boys & Girls Club   -63   Alan O'Driscoll [V-Multi-Hull-CAT][Y-Multi]   BAMA   03:03:15   2   2  
2  
3  
44   Adrenaline   -72   William Erkelens [V-Multi-Hull-CAT][Y-Multi]   Richmond Yacht Club   03:05:22   3   3  
3  
4  
3847   Jack Aubrey   210   Lori Dennis [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   03:20:03   4/CPT-RDG30   4  
4  
5  
28908   Tupelo Honey   69   Gerard Sheridan [T-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   SBYC   03:20:28   5   5  
5  
6  
9045   JetStream   63   Daniel Alvarez [T-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Encinal YC   03:22:21   6   6  
6  
7  
935   Nemesis   -27   Mark Zimmer [V-Multi-Hull-CAT][Y-Multi]   RYC   03:25:52   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
7  
7  
506   Baby Blue   272   Craig McDow [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]   CYC   03:25:52   6.5/TIE   6.5T  
7  
8  
USA498   Alpha   171   John C Wallace [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   SBYC/BAADS   03:24:11   7/CPT-RDG25   7  
8  
9  
538   bottle rocket   114   David Schumann [O- Sport-Boat]   SFYC   03:25:30   8   8  
9  
10  
5241   Adventure   180   John McDermott [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   South Beach Yacht Club   04:12:10   11/TIE   10.99  
10  
10  
40   Split Water   84   David Britt [R-Spinnaker+PHRF]   RYC and VYC   04:01:51   11/TIE   10.99  
10  
10  
TBD   Chumley   132   Jeffrey Davis [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]   San Francisco Yacht Club   04:12:10   11/TIE   10.99  
10  
11  
T650   Flight Risk   102   Ben Landon [O- Sport-Boat]   Richmond Yacht Club   03:26:03   11   11  
11  
12  
6   Mojo   -3   Christopher Harvey [U-Multi-Hull-TRI][Y-Multi]   SSS   03:28:49   12   12  
12  
13  
4188   Green Dragon   273   Marcus Choy [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]   hmbyc   03:29:20   13/CPT-RDG30   13  
13  
14  
0728   Tamara Lee Ann   290   Doug Thorne [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]   St. Francis Yacht Club   03:31:41   14   14  
14  
15  
493   Team Alpha 2   171   Rommel Barrientos [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]   BAADS   03:32:20   15/CPT-RDG25   15  
15  
16  
007   MA'S ROVER   9   mark eastham [U-Multi-Hull-TRI][Y-Multi]   bama   03:32:23   16   16  
16  
17  
247   Peregrine Falcon   45   Bill Gardner [U-Multi-Hull-TRI][Y-Multi]   Encinal Yacht Club   03:32:51   17   17  
17  
18  
71   Topper II   150   Conrad Holbrook [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   RYC   03:33:09   18/CPT-RDG25   18  
18  
19  
USA 52   Frequent Flyer   54   Stan Phillips [T-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Los Gatos Yacht Club   03:36:02   19/CPT-RDG10   19  
19  
20  
8526   yucca   90   hank easom [R-Spinnaker+PHRF]   sfyc   03:36:55   20   20  
20  
21  
27062   Wings   87   William Cook [U-Multi-Hull-TRI][Y-Multi]   Benicia yacht Club   03:40:02   21   21  
21  
22  
USA 101   Swift Ness   36   Nesrin Basoz [T-Spinnaker+PHRF]   RYC   03:40:17   22   22  
22  
23  
3113   ARCADIA   123   Gordie Nash [K-Spinnaker+PHRF]   RYC-CYC   03:40:40   23   23  
23  
24  
314   Gaijin   69   Peter Adams [U-Multi-Hull-TRI][Y-Multi]   BAMA   03:40:54   24   24  
24  
25  
77916   HOOT   99   Andrew Macfie [Q-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Richmond Yacht Club   03:42:22   25   25  
25  
26  
725   Insolent Minx   84   Zhenya Kirueshkin-Stepanoff [O- Sport-Boat]   Santa Cruz Yacht Club   03:43:43   26   26  
26  
27  
77007   Hana Ho   -6   Mark Dowdy [T-Spinnaker+PHRF]   San Francisco YC   03:43:53   27   27  
27  
28  
3883   Zamazaan   21   Greg Mullins [T-Spinnaker+PHRF]   St. Francis   03:44:09   28   28  
28  
29  
355   Yunona   78   Artem Savinov [R-Spinnaker+PHRF]   SPYC   03:45:40   29   29  
29  
30  
56303   RHAPSODY   120   Chris Boome [K-Spinnaker+PHRF]   StFYC   03:46:48   30   30  
30  
31  
119   E Ticket   120   Noble Griswold [K-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   03:46:53   31   31  
31  
32  
60412   Kilo   48   Michael Radcliffe [T-Spinnaker+PHRF]   SSS   03:48:00   32   32  
32  
33  
103   Wetcorvette   36   Mike and scott Broder [T-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Sierra point   03:48:22   33   33  
33  
34  
40646   Jeannette   63   Henry King [T-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   03:49:02   34   34  
34  
35  
48005   Bodacious +   -15   John Clauser [T-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   BYC and RYC   03:49:44   35   35  
35  
36  
28528   Jarlen   72   Robert Bloom [R-Spinnaker+PHRF]   SYC   03:50:28   36   36  
36  
37  
28735   Savoir Faire   90   Paul Osborn [R-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   SBYC   03:51:00   37   37  
37  
38  
87112   Vitesse Too   90   grant hayes [R-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Encinal   03:51:51   38   38  
38  
39  
usa221   6-PAC   107   Steve Cameron [O- Sport-Boat]   Richmond Yacht Club   03:52:37   39   39  
39  
40  
138   Lookin'Good   36   rafi yahalom [U-Multi-Hull-TRI][Y-Multi]   bama   03:53:01   40   40  
40  
41  
624   Can o'Whoopass   273   Richard vonEhrenkrook [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]   SFYC   03:53:44   41   41  
41  
42  
248   MaxSea   321   jim gossman [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Potter Yachters   03:54:22   42   42  
42  
43  
414   Bandit   114   SCOTT MACK [O- Sport-Boat]   GCYC   03:54:42   43   43  
43  
44  
26337   Tartanic   129   Robert Lanzafame [H-SFB+30]   Club Lanzo   03:55:22   44   44  
44  
45  
371   Foxtrot   69   Todd Craig [U-Multi-Hull-TRI][Y-Multi]   RYC   03:55:27   45   45  
45  
46  
46595   Family Hour...TNG   48   Bilafer Family [T-Spinnaker+PHRF]   RYC   03:55:38   46   46  
46  
47  
40137   Heart of Gold   126   Joan Byrne [H-SFB+30][X- JC]   South Beach YC   03:55:54   47   47  
47  
48  
7   Flash   9   Greg Mitchell [U-Multi-Hull-TRI][Y-Multi]   Richmond YC   03:57:52   48   48  
48  
49  
2394   Downtown Uproar   168   Darren Cumming [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   None   03:58:15   49   49  
49  
50  
3316   Wally Whittier   168   Wally Whittier [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   none   03:59:29   50/CPT-RDG25   50  
50  
51  
38064   Cold Drinks II   171   Steve Strunk [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht Club   03:59:39   51   51  
51  
52  
5132   Alegre   234   Chris Klein [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Richmond YC   04:01:04   52   52  
52  
53  
67572   Sirocco   126   Bill Davidson [H-SFB+30][X- JC]   SBYC   04:01:05   53/CPT-RDG20   53  
53  
54  
801   Byte Size   237   Anna Alderkamp [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]   TISC   04:01:10   54   54  
54  
55  
94   Salsa   144   David Krausz [O- Sport-Boat]   Single Handed Sailing Society   04:01:24   55   55  
55  
56  
8401   Were Wabbit   126   Zane Working [O- Sport-Boat]   Powder River Navy, Wyoming   04:01:35   56   56  
56  
57  
33562   Stink Eye   123   Christine Weaver [H-SFB+30]   Richmond YC   04:02:20   58   58  
57  
58  
USA 281   Frisky   138   Dale Scoggin [O- Sport-Boat]   Richmond Yacht Club   04:03:36   59   59  
58  
59  
USA192   Sporty   107   Kevin Wilkinson [O- Sport-Boat][X- JC]   SBYC   04:03:51   60   60  
59  
60  
38311   Siento el Viento   174   Ian Matthew [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Tiburon YC   04:04:24   61   61  
60  
61  
8084   Gammon   126   Jeff Hutter [H-SFB+30]   Syc   04:05:22   62   62  
61  
62  
513   Shut up and drive   168   Val Lulevich [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   OPBYC   04:05:36   63   63  
62  
63  
2372   Fly By Night   168   Alex Schultink [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   none   04:05:54   64   64  
63  
64  
38022   Sea Star   117   Bob Walden [Q-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Berkeley   04:06:32   65   65  
64  
65  
30980   Ahi   114   Andy Newell [Q-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Berkeley YC   04:06:41   66   66  
65  
66  
372   Selene   210   Stanley Starkey [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]   none   04:07:13   67   67  
66  
67  
8444   Swamp donkey   129   terry dobell dobell [K-Spinnaker+PHRF]   ssc   04:07:34   68   68  
67  
68  
97089   Traveler   99   David Ross [Q-Spinnaker+PHRF]   IYC   04:08:01   69   69  
68  
69  
18456   Fast Freight   72   Robert Harford [R-Spinnaker+PHRF]   b   04:08:27   70   70  
69  
70  
87150   MAD DOG 20-20   99   mike little [Q-Spinnaker+PHRF]   stockton sailing club   04:09:32   71   71  
70  
71  
1210   Goose   180   Mike & Lorianna Kastrop [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   South Beach YC   04:10:17   72   72  
71  
72  
28758   Tutto Bene   108   Jack Vetter [Q-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Vallejo Yacht club   04:11:01   73   73  
72  
73  
H36   Endeavor   153   David King [D-Non-Spinnaker+PHRF]   NA   04:11:39   74   74  
73  
74  
16   Stratocaster   126   Lewis Lanier [K-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   south Beach yacht club   04:12:34   77   77  
74  
75  
3458   Stolen   168   Joe Kallios [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   04:12:36   78   78  
75  
76  
57337   RIO   141   TOM FARAOLA [J-Spinnaker+PHRF]   SANTA CRUZ YC   04:13:01   79   79  
76  
77  
18158   Bay Loon   123   Grant Harless [H-SFB+30][X- JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   04:13:05   80   80  
77  
78  
2176   Evil Octopus   168   Jasper Vliet [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   OPB-YC   04:13:08   81   81  
78  
79  
61   wuvulu   180   jOHN NEW [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]   island yacht club   04:13:21   82   82  
79  
80  
18731   Coyote   129   Joel Davis [K-Spinnaker+PHRF]   un affiliated Yacht Club   04:13:24   83   83  
80  
81  
18723   Quila   141   John Dillow [J-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   Benicia YC   04:14:42   84   84  
81  
82  
155   Sail la Vie   234   Daniel Carnahan [E-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   Benicia Yacht Club   04:16:26   85   85  
82  
83  
8191   Don Wan   186   Don Kunstler [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Tiburon Yacht Club   04:17:38   86   86  
83  
84  
6776   Moondoggie   144   Doug Gooding [J-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   SBYC   04:18:10   87   87  
84  
85  
18517   American Standard   159   Bob Gunion [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Berkeley   04:18:15   88   88  
85  
86  
87586   flight risk   117   Dan Gaudy [Q-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   SBYC   04:20:18   89   89  
86  
87  
6138   Avalon   180   John & Jack Ford [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   South Beach YC   04:20:55   90   90  
87  
88  
38115   SeaView   69   Peter Hamm [T-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   SBYC   04:21:17   91   91  
88  
89  
4630   Miss Kate   210   Michael Satterlund [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Los Gatos Yacht Club   04:21:20   92   92  
89  
90  
305   Destiny By Design   138   Carole Vaillancourt [O- Sport-Boat]   none   04:22:46   93   93  
90  
91  
217   Utopia   99   David Lee [Q-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Berkeley   04:24:41   94   94  
91  
92  
46   Elan   120   Richard Atkinson [K-Spinnaker+PHRF]   SSS   04:26:14   95   95  
92  
93  
6520   Amici   186   Greg OToole [F-Spinnaker+PHRF]   None   04:29:07   96   96  
93  
94  
87931   somewhere in time   75   Thomas Ochs [R-Spinnaker+PHRF]   vallejo   04:31:02   97   97  
94  
95  
28911   Tule Lost   132   John Burnett [H-SFB+30][X- JC]   SBYC   04:36:32   98   98  
95  
96  
532   Freyja   150   Matthew Duerst [G-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Presidio Yacht Club   04:39:08   99   99  
96  
97  
311   Solace   165   Robert Swenson [G-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   South Beach Yacht Club   04:47:07   100   100  
97  
98  
164   Aegea   114   John Zeratsky [Q-Spinnaker+PHRF]   St Francis Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNC   111T  
98  
98  
tbd   Katmandu   180   Rick Riccardi [F-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   South Beach Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNC   111T  
98  
98  
USA 1197   Lightspeed 32R   -69   Andy Costello [V-Multi-Hull-CAT][Y-Multi]   Corinthian Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNC   111T  
98  
98  
1275   Jennifer Anne   147   John Sullivan [J-Spinnaker+PHRF][X- JC]   south beach yc   NO TIME   111/DNC   111T  
98  
98  
52715   Black Swan   78   George Brewster [R-Spinnaker+PHRF]   San Francisco Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
98  
98  
567   windsong   228   paul harris [E-Spinnaker+PHRF]   quartzite YC   NO TIME   111/DNC   111T  
98  
98  
1000   Outsider   57   Greg Nelsen [T-Spinnaker+PHRF]   SSS   NO TIME   111/DNC   111T  
98  
98  
342   Nirvana   78   David Gross [R-Spinnaker+PHRF]   Berkeley Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNF   111T  
98  
98  
28312   Highlighter   144   William Hackel [J-Spinnaker+PHRF]   none   NO TIME   111/DNC   111T  
98  
98  
67   Shenanigans   129   Bill Moore [K-Spinnaker+PHRF]   San Francisco Yacht Club   NO TIME   111/DNC   111T  
98  
 



Notes:
Scoring System is RRS Low Point 2013-2016

- Finishes in [brackets] denote throwouts
- Click on race number to view detailed race information.

Information is provisional and subject to modification


Registration Problems or Questions? Visit our Support Desk | View Our Privacy Policy
Powered by Regatta Network® | Online Sailing Event Registration and Management Services.
© 2019 Regatta Network, Inc. All Rights Reserved. Regatta Network is a registered Trademark of Regatta Network Inc.
Powered by Regatta NetworkPowered by Regatta Network